Team Stats
35 games- Net Rating17.196
- Offensive Rating134.593
- Defensive Rating117.327
- Pace60.823
- Effective FG%54.8%93
- Off Rebound Pct26.0%30
- Turnover Pct21.7%26
- FT Attempt Rate36.3%78
Team Stats
35 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating17.196
- Offensive Rating134.593
- Defensive Rating117.327
- Pace60.823
- Effective FG%54.8%93
- Off Rebound Pct26.0%30
- Turnover Pct21.7%26
- FT Attempt Rate36.3%78
Results & Margin
- Win Pct77.1%93
- Point Margin / Game10.495
- Points / Game81.798
- Points Allowed / Game71.355
- 1st Half Margin5.794
- 2nd Half Margin4.795
- Avg Largest Lead16.093
- Avg Largest Deficit6.791
Box Score
- Points / Game81.798
- Rebounds / Game36.674
- Assists / Game17.298
- ORebs / Game8.827
- DRebs / Game27.892
- Steals / Game6.872
- Blocks / Game3.147
- Turnovers / Game13.243
- PFs / Game17.168
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.394
- FGAs / Game59.678
- Field Goal Pct47.4%92
- 2PMs / Game19.586
- 2PAs / Game36.262
- 2-Point Pct53.8%88
- 3PMs / Game8.882
- 3PAs / Game23.467
- 3-Point Pct37.5%88
- FTMs / Game16.494
- FTAs / Game21.684
- Free Throw Pct76.0%94
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.7%38
- % Pts from 3s32.2%50
- % Pts from FTs20.1%71
- Paint Pts / Game18.231
- % Pts in Paint22.2%19
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.321
- % Pts on Fast Break4.1%17
- Points off TOVs / Game12.673
- % Pts off TOVs15.4%46
- 1st Half Pts / Game39.197
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.698
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %59.1%97
- Points / Shot1.3798
- 3-Point Att Rate39.2%55
- Assist Pct60.8%97
- Assists / 100 Poss28.396
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.30x90
- PF Drawn / Game19.790
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.3%83
- Opp True Shooting %52.5%78
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.3%78
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.5%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.0%86
- Opp 3PA Rate38.0%55
- Opp FT Att Rate27.9%86
- Opp Points / Shot1.1884
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.355
- Paint Pts Allowed16.975
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.973
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.570
- Opp Assist Pct48.8%75
- TOVs Forced / Game14.584
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct76.2%95
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.9%87
- Steal Pct11.2%78
- Block Pct5.0%50
- Hakeem Pct16.2%69
- PF Efficiency0.87x94
- Steals / PF0.40x79
- Blocks / PF0.18x53
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #12AST%60.8%
- #14TS%58.5%
- #16Opp OREB%23.8%
- #20Pts Diff+364
- #24eFG%54.8%
- #403P%37.5%
- #46Adj ORtg111.6
- #46Adj DRtg97.7
- #12AST%60.8%
- #14TS%58.5%
- #16Opp OREB%23.8%
- #20Pts Diff+364
- #24eFG%54.8%
- #403P%37.5%
- #46Adj ORtg111.6
- #46Adj DRtg97.7
- #247OREB%26.0%
- #241FB Pts %7.2%
- #214Paint Pts %37.5%
- #165SOS-0.1
- #127TOV%18.0%
- #107Opp TOV%19.7%
- #77FTAR36.3%
- #66REB Diff+100
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

New Mexico 2025-2625-11MWCMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Adj D82 - 2

BYU 2015-1625-11WCCMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Adj D80 - 3

Wake Forest 2021-2225-10ACCMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D80 - 4

Creighton 2015-1620-15Big EastMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj O79 - 5
Penn St. 2024-2516-15Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Adj D, eFG%78 - 6

Bucknell 2016-1726-9PatriotMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%78 - 7

Xavier 2024-2522-12Big EastMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, FT rate78 - 8

Washington 2023-2417-15Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%77 - 9

Monmouth 2015-1628-8MAACMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Tempo76 - 10

Weber St. 2020-2114-6Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%76
| R. MarberryRob Marberry | Sr | 6'7" | +1.592 | – | – | 64.1%87 | 23.3%82 | 14.8 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.0% | 67.0% |
| K. CooperKenny Cooper | Jr | 6'0" | +1.286 | – | – | 50.9%34 | 22.5%79 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 36.5% | 63.6% |
| G. MathewsGarrison Mathews | Sr | 6'5" | +1.186 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 28.4%95 | 20.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 40.3% | 85.7% |
| E. PepperEli Pepper | Sr | 6'8" | +1.082 | – | – | 63.8%87 | 16.6%39 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 40.7% | 75.6% |
| M. BucklandMichael Buckland | Jr | 6'4" | +0.566 | – | – | 58.7%72 | 11.0%9 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 38.2% | 75.0% |
| N. MoranNathan Moran | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 53.2%45 | 19.2%58 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 31.7% | 96.7% |
| M. RoseMatt Rose | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 62.4%84 | 16.6%39 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 80.5% |
| A. FlemingAndrew Fleming | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 63.6%86 | 20.4%67 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 42.5% | 75.0% |
| Z. FlenerZach Flener | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | – | 13.1%17 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| G. JonesGreg Jones | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 42.7%13 | 14.5%25 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 11.1% | 100.0% |
| J. Matt MerrittJohn Matt Merritt | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 9.3%6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| A. AsadullahAhsan Asadullah | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 60.8%79 | 25.9%91 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| A. JonesAlex Jones | Fr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 52.8%43 | 12.6%15 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 13.3% | 57.1% |
| J. WolfeJake Wolfe | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 60.0%77 | 13.6%20 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 31.6% | 74.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #193 | -0.552 | 108.346 | 108.957 | -4.732 | -4628 | +8093 | 27.0%15 | -5279 | 54.9%87 | 36.2%86 | 75.2%80 | |
| 25-10 | #81 | 8.677 | 112.677 | 104.075 | -4.928 | +5559 | +9794 | 25.5%13 | -4974 | 55.5%93 | 35.7%78 | 79.4%99 | |
| 20-12 | #166 | 0.155 | 111.878 | 111.817 | -5.422 | -5125 | +2969 | 23.6%7 | -4876 | 57.0%98 | 38.0%97 | 76.7%93 | |
| 20-13 | #148 | 1.558 | 105.855 | 104.360 | -4.125 | +10478 | +145 | 26.4%28 | +1637 | 54.3%91 | 35.6%73 | 74.4%80 | |
| 14-19 | #265 | -7.525 | 102.541 | 110.017 | -3.044 | -842 | -5512 | 23.1%9 | +1005 | 52.9%82 | 34.4%62 | 72.9%63 | |
| 16-16 | #234 | -5.434 | 101.947 | 107.318 | -4.429 | +1852 | -4817 | 27.1%39 | +1238 | 51.0%65 | 34.1%62 | 69.2%34 | |
| 29-8 | #42 | 13.888 | 112.088 | 98.287 | -1.253 | +14784 | +4878 | 26.7%31 | -7183 | 55.4%94 | 37.3%88 | 75.8%94 | |
| 23-10 | #158 | 0.854 | 104.341 | 103.566 | -3.825 | +10479 | +1860 | 28.2%42 | -1859 | 51.8%57 | 32.8%17 | 71.8%57 | |
| 20-13 | #146 | 2.360 | 109.076 | 106.737 | -4.027 | +4360 | +9796 | 29.6%50 | -1455 | 56.1%97 | 36.6%71 | 72.3%70 | |
| 10-21 | #269 | -8.723 | 101.938 | 110.615 | -3.729 | -7226 | +2668 | 27.1%23 | +1638 | 52.2%78 | 35.9%65 | 69.5%48 | |
| 11-17 | #301 | -11.113 | 99.027 | 110.19 | -5.811 | -1639 | -942 | 29.9%34 | +644 | 49.0%46 | 32.9%33 | 69.5%54 | |
| 14-15 | #267 | -7.025 | 103.640 | 110.621 | -5.021 | -1329 | +4081 | 26.5%10 | -5283 | 51.4%71 | 35.4%63 | 68.4%35 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








