Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-22.93
- Offensive Rating99.912
- Defensive Rating122.813
- Pace65.939
- Effective FG%49.3%36
- Off Rebound Pct21.5%4
- Turnover Pct23.5%11
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%8
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-22.93
- Offensive Rating99.912
- Defensive Rating122.813
- Pace65.939
- Effective FG%49.3%36
- Off Rebound Pct21.5%4
- Turnover Pct23.5%11
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct14.3%2
- Point Margin / Game-15.11
- Points / Game65.911
- Points Allowed / Game81.06
- 1st Half Margin-10.01
- 2nd Half Margin-5.06
- Avg Largest Lead3.72
- Avg Largest Deficit20.23
Box Score
- Points / Game65.911
- Rebounds / Game30.33
- Assists / Game10.56
- ORebs / Game7.24
- DRebs / Game23.114
- Steals / Game5.842
- Blocks / Game4.179
- Turnovers / Game15.54
- PFs / Game17.973
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.024
- FGAs / Game55.018
- Field Goal Pct43.7%44
- 2PMs / Game17.947
- 2PAs / Game36.043
- 2-Point Pct49.6%54
- 3PMs / Game6.220
- 3PAs / Game19.028
- 3-Point Pct32.5%20
- FTMs / Game11.69
- FTAs / Game16.04
- Free Throw Pct72.9%74
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.2%84
- % Pts from 3s28.1%33
- % Pts from FTs17.7%20
- Paint Pts / Game17.334
- % Pts in Paint26.2%41
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.525
- % Pts on Fast Break3.7%30
- Points off TOVs / Game10.641
- % Pts off TOVs16.2%52
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.06
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.937
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.1%33
- Points / Shot1.2022
- 3-Point Att Rate34.6%35
- Assist Pct43.7%4
- Assists / 100 Poss15.95
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.68x1
- PF Drawn / Game15.61
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.1%5
- Opp True Shooting %58.1%8
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.2%4
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.5%17
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.0%2
- Opp 3PA Rate34.0%75
- Opp FT Att Rate32.2%72
- Opp Points / Shot1.3321
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game81.06
- Paint Pts Allowed20.447
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.064
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.210
- Opp Assist Pct47.9%82
- TOVs Forced / Game12.434
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.9%6
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.8%40
- Steal Pct8.7%40
- Block Pct6.2%76
- Hakeem Pct15.0%61
- PF Efficiency1.14x9
- Steals / PF0.32x51
- Blocks / PF0.23x82
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 277 D-I teams- #61Paint Pts %43.4%
- #176FB Pts %6.6%
- #225eFG%49.3%
- #234TS%52.6%
- #249Opp TOV%17.5%
- #2823P%32.5%
- #3043PM Diff-60
- #311SOS-5.4
- #61Paint Pts %43.4%
- #176FB Pts %6.6%
- #225eFG%49.3%
- #234TS%52.6%
- #249Opp TOV%17.5%
- #2823P%32.5%
- #3043PM Diff-60
- #311SOS-5.4
- #345Pts Diff-422
- #344Adj DRtg116.0
- #343Opp 3P%40.0%
- #337REB Diff-223
- #337OREB%21.5%
- #336AST%43.7%
- #336Adj ORtg92.3
- #332Opp eFG%55.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Gardner Webb 2025-262-28Big SouthMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O95 - 2

UMKC 2025-261-27SummitMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%86 - 3

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2019-203-27NECMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Opp TOV%79 - 4
Lindenwood 2022-238-21OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, eFG%78 - 5

Chicago St. 2024-254-28NECMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%75 - 6

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2024-254-25SWACMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj O74 - 7

Maine 2013-145-23America EastMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate74 - 8

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2023-245-22OVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Tempo72 - 9

Bryant 2015-167-23NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D72 - 10

USC Upstate 2024-253-26Big SouthMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%72
| K. ThompsonKendrick Thompson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.146 | – | – | 41.0%12 | 16.1%36 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 31.0% | 0.0% |
| K. LaneKhris Lane | Jr | 6'6" | -0.528 | – | – | 60.7%81 | 23.8%84 | 17.4 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 33.7% | 72.4% |
| J. SmithJaShaun Smith | Fr | 6'5" | -1.012 | – | – | 49.9%30 | 14.9%28 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 48.4% | 55.3% |
| I. WaltonIsaiah Walton | So | 6'4" | -1.011 | – | – | 58.7%73 | 27.4%94 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 37.8% | 80.6% |
| I. BeltonIsaac Belton | Sr | 6'4" | -1.27 | – | – | 47.5%23 | 17.7%47 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 21.8% | 75.8% |
| B. GeeBryan Gee | So | 6'0" | -1.54 | – | – | 62.2%85 | 11.6%11 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| D. AllenDarrion Allen | Sr | 6'2" | -1.91 | – | – | 51.1%36 | 22.7%80 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 29.0% | 83.1% |
| D. GeterDamarion Geter | Jr | 6'8" | -2.20 | – | – | 29.1%5 | 13.4%19 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. ShieldsChris Shields | So | 6'8" | -2.40 | – | – | 55.1%55 | 15.9%35 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 39.6% | 66.7% |
| D. EzeaniDominic Ezeani | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 31.5%6 | 4.8%3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| O. RomeoObi Romeo | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 45.9%19 | 11.2%10 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-16 | #256 | -7.029 | 104.324 | 111.340 | -8.010 | +17491 | -5415 | 35.3%87 | -2665 | 51.2%43 | 31.5%14 | 74.0%66 | |
| 18-14 | #203 | -2.546 | 106.947 | 109.343 | -4.831 | +9373 | -4315 | 33.1%74 | -7487 | 51.9%60 | 33.2%39 | 72.7%58 | |
| 21-14 | #166 | 1.458 | 106.147 | 104.664 | -4.133 | +30299 | -6311 | 38.2%98 | -3566 | 50.2%37 | 34.1%53 | 68.7%17 | |
| 20-12 | #138 | 4.167 | 107.062 | 102.868 | -5.813 | +10479 | -1036 | 32.6%82 | -8089 | 51.8%63 | 35.2%68 | 72.2%56 | |
| 26-7 | #129 | 3.466 | 108.375 | 105.044 | -7.06 | +21395 | +1659 | 34.6%94 | -6883 | 52.1%74 | 37.8%96 | 72.6%59 | |
| 14-18 | #310 | -11.712 | 93.35 | 105.033 | -9.52 | -6024 | +2966 | 23.6%15 | -1256 | 48.7%32 | 34.2%65 | 70.1%42 | |
| 16-18 | #244 | -8.223 | 98.717 | 106.938 | -6.89 | +3357 | +1357 | 25.2%20 | +4720 | 51.7%61 | 35.4%66 | 73.2%75 | |
| 7-26 | #344 | -19.93 | 92.43 | 112.313 | -3.035 | -1766 | -3725 | 23.1%8 | +975 | 47.7%10 | 32.7%16 | 68.7%23 | |
| 6-24 | #346 | -23.12 | 93.14 | 116.22 | -5.913 | -2212 | -6310 | 21.8%4 | +766 | 50.1%41 | 32.7%19 | 73.0%75 | |
| 7-23 | #293 | -10.819 | 100.630 | 111.411 | -4.722 | +7470 | -795 | 30.5%57 | +6612 | 51.3%65 | 34.9%56 | 70.8%61 | |
| 9-23 | #315 | -11.712 | 97.520 | 109.213 | -4.620 | -1974 | +2568 | 27.4%15 | -1757 | 49.8%61 | 36.9%80 | 72.1%79 | |
| 4-24 | #348 | -20.31 | 97.913 | 118.21 | -5.816 | -1953 | -803 | 27.6%15 | -1257 | 48.9%40 | 35.1%60 | 72.9%81 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


