Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-23.84
- Offensive Rating107.915
- Defensive Rating131.721
- Pace62.065
- Effective FG%47.1%22
- Off Rebound Pct26.8%13
- Turnover Pct21.0%48
- FT Attempt Rate30.9%3
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-23.84
- Offensive Rating107.915
- Defensive Rating131.721
- Pace62.065
- Effective FG%47.1%22
- Off Rebound Pct26.8%13
- Turnover Pct21.0%48
- FT Attempt Rate30.9%3
Results & Margin
- Win Pct14.3%3
- Point Margin / Game-14.71
- Points / Game66.926
- Points Allowed / Game81.62
- 1st Half Margin-6.53
- 2nd Half Margin-8.30
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game66.926
- Rebounds / Game30.48
- Assists / Game12.452
- ORebs / Game9.520
- DRebs / Game20.97
- Steals / Game6.567
- Blocks / Game1.73
- Turnovers / Game13.030
- PFs / Game19.737
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.251
- FGAs / Game57.378
- Field Goal Pct42.3%28
- 2PMs / Game18.764
- 2PAs / Game41.086
- 2-Point Pct45.6%17
- 3PMs / Game5.529
- 3PAs / Game16.328
- 3-Point Pct34.1%50
- FTMs / Game12.99
- FTAs / Game17.75
- Free Throw Pct73.0%81
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.8%84
- % Pts from 3s24.8%38
- % Pts from FTs19.3%9
- Paint Pts / Game20.990
- % Pts in Paint31.3%95
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.093
- % Pts on Fast Break7.5%96
- Points off TOVs / Game12.488
- % Pts off TOVs18.5%94
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.537
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.426
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.4%20
- Points / Shot1.177
- 3-Point Att Rate28.4%21
- Assist Pct51.3%51
- Assists / 100 Poss20.037
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x40
- PF Drawn / Game16.12
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.7%2
- Opp True Shooting %60.7%1
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.4%5
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.2%2
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.7%11
- Opp 3PA Rate38.7%8
- Opp FT Att Rate44.4%25
- Opp Points / Shot1.452
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game81.62
- Paint Pts Allowed22.19
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.11
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.19
- Opp Assist Pct60.7%4
- TOVs Forced / Game12.661
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct64.7%9
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.3%44
- Steal Pct10.5%55
- Block Pct2.8%3
- Hakeem Pct13.3%15
- PF Efficiency1.22x3
- Steals / PF0.33x63
- Blocks / PF0.09x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 169 D-I teams- #20FB Pts %11.2%
- #49Paint Pts %43.8%
- #172AST%51.3%
- #1783P%34.1%
- #184Opp TOV%18.3%
- #217TOV%18.9%
- #274eFG%47.1%
- #279TS%50.9%
- #20FB Pts %11.2%
- #49Paint Pts %43.8%
- #172AST%51.3%
- #1783P%34.1%
- #184Opp TOV%18.3%
- #217TOV%18.9%
- #274eFG%47.1%
- #279TS%50.9%
- #349Pts Diff-413
- #349Adj DRtg118.2
- #344Opp eFG%55.7%
- #342REB Diff-198
- #342FTAR30.9%
- #3403PM Diff-75
- #321Adj ORtg95.4
- #320Opp OREB%35.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2019-203-27NECMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate86 - 2

South Carolina St.SC St. 2016-179-20MEACMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, 3PA rate83 - 3

Bryant 2015-167-23NECMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp OREB%81 - 4

Alcorn St. 2025-269-23SWACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O81 - 5

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2017-184-24Big WestMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, OREB%81 - 6

Chicago St. 2016-173-26WACMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, TOV%79 - 7

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2023-245-22OVCMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Opp TOV%79 - 8

UMKC 2025-261-27SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Opp eFG%79 - 9

Maine 2021-223-23America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, TOV%78 - 10

Stetson 2018-195-24ASUNMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%78
| L. WoodhouseLucas Woodhouse | So | 6'1" | -0.152 | – | – | 53.1%55 | 22.1%77 | 11.5 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 37.6% | 79.7% |
| T. CareyTristan Carey | Sr | 6'4" | -0.341 | – | – | 55.3%67 | 25.1%89 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 39.3% | 75.4% |
| J. DublinJeylani Dublin | Jr | 6'6" | -1.014 | – | – | 55.6%68 | 27.2%94 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 57.9% |
| D. AllenDarrion Allen | Fr | 6'2" | -1.45 | – | – | 44.1%21 | 18.1%51 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 14.3% | 78.1% |
| D. GeterDamarion Geter | Fr | 6'7" | -1.54 | – | – | 48.8%34 | 9.7%7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| L. FisherLeron Fisher | So | 5'11" | -1.63 | – | – | 41.5%16 | 18.9%57 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 31.1% | 71.3% |
| K. ZieglerKarl Ziegler | So | 6'5" | -1.72 | – | – | 55.3%67 | 19.5%61 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 80.2% |
| J. HavensteinJeff Havenstein | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 44.9%23 | 7.1%4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| I. BeltonIsaac Belton | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 41.1%16 | 22.3%78 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 12.0% | 76.7% |
| T. AkersTyler Akers | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 60.8%87 | 19.2%59 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-16 | #256 | -7.029 | 104.324 | 111.340 | -8.010 | +17491 | -5415 | 35.3%87 | -2665 | 51.2%43 | 31.5%14 | 74.0%66 | |
| 18-14 | #203 | -2.546 | 106.947 | 109.343 | -4.831 | +9373 | -4315 | 33.1%74 | -7487 | 51.9%60 | 33.2%39 | 72.7%58 | |
| 21-14 | #166 | 1.458 | 106.147 | 104.664 | -4.133 | +30299 | -6311 | 38.2%98 | -3566 | 50.2%37 | 34.1%53 | 68.7%17 | |
| 20-12 | #138 | 4.167 | 107.062 | 102.868 | -5.813 | +10479 | -1036 | 32.6%82 | -8089 | 51.8%63 | 35.2%68 | 72.2%56 | |
| 26-7 | #129 | 3.466 | 108.375 | 105.044 | -7.06 | +21395 | +1659 | 34.6%94 | -6883 | 52.1%74 | 37.8%96 | 72.6%59 | |
| 14-18 | #310 | -11.712 | 93.35 | 105.033 | -9.52 | -6024 | +2966 | 23.6%15 | -1256 | 48.7%32 | 34.2%65 | 70.1%42 | |
| 16-18 | #244 | -8.223 | 98.717 | 106.938 | -6.89 | +3357 | +1357 | 25.2%20 | +4720 | 51.7%61 | 35.4%66 | 73.2%75 | |
| 7-26 | #344 | -19.93 | 92.43 | 112.313 | -3.035 | -1766 | -3725 | 23.1%8 | +975 | 47.7%10 | 32.7%16 | 68.7%23 | |
| 6-24 | #346 | -23.12 | 93.14 | 116.22 | -5.913 | -2212 | -6310 | 21.8%4 | +766 | 50.1%41 | 32.7%19 | 73.0%75 | |
| 7-23 | #293 | -10.819 | 100.630 | 111.411 | -4.722 | +7470 | -795 | 30.5%57 | +6612 | 51.3%65 | 34.9%56 | 70.8%61 | |
| 9-23 | #315 | -11.712 | 97.520 | 109.213 | -4.620 | -1974 | +2568 | 27.4%15 | -1757 | 49.8%61 | 36.9%80 | 72.1%79 | |
| 4-24 | #348 | -20.31 | 97.913 | 118.21 | -5.816 | -1953 | -803 | 27.6%15 | -1257 | 48.9%40 | 35.1%60 | 72.9%81 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

