Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-19.16
- Offensive Rating106.827
- Defensive Rating125.915
- Pace57.111
- Effective FG%48.6%24
- Off Rebound Pct25.9%30
- Turnover Pct25.6%10
- FT Attempt Rate25.6%8
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-19.16
- Offensive Rating106.827
- Defensive Rating125.915
- Pace57.111
- Effective FG%48.6%24
- Off Rebound Pct25.9%30
- Turnover Pct25.6%10
- FT Attempt Rate25.6%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct12.9%3
- Point Margin / Game-10.96
- Points / Game61.02
- Points Allowed / Game71.950
- 1st Half Margin-5.29
- 2nd Half Margin-5.74
- Avg Largest Lead6.311
- Avg Largest Deficit14.914
Box Score
- Points / Game61.02
- Rebounds / Game31.69
- Assists / Game14.582
- ORebs / Game8.725
- DRebs / Game22.912
- Steals / Game7.180
- Blocks / Game2.940
- Turnovers / Game14.613
- PFs / Game17.851
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.99
- FGAs / Game53.77
- Field Goal Pct42.7%30
- 2PMs / Game16.629
- 2PAs / Game33.430
- 2-Point Pct49.9%46
- 3PMs / Game6.315
- 3PAs / Game20.325
- 3-Point Pct31.0%9
- FTMs / Game8.81
- FTAs / Game13.83
- Free Throw Pct63.9%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.6%89
- % Pts from 3s31.0%42
- % Pts from FTs14.4%5
- Paint Pts / Game23.365
- % Pts in Paint38.2%92
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.849
- % Pts on Fast Break7.9%65
- Points off TOVs / Game10.946
- % Pts off TOVs17.9%76
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.73
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.72
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%12
- Points / Shot1.148
- 3-Point Att Rate37.8%46
- Assist Pct63.0%99
- Assists / 100 Poss25.393
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x47
- PF Drawn / Game15.36
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.3%6
- Opp True Shooting %59.0%6
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.0%22
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.7%22
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.7%4
- Opp 3PA Rate48.1%2
- Opp FT Att Rate38.6%14
- Opp Points / Shot1.384
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.950
- Paint Pts Allowed18.570
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.463
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.414
- Opp Assist Pct64.8%2
- TOVs Forced / Game12.645
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.8%62
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.2%77
- Steal Pct12.4%90
- Block Pct5.0%50
- Hakeem Pct17.4%83
- PF Efficiency1.17x7
- Steals / PF0.40x79
- Blocks / PF0.16x38
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #3AST%63.0%
- #21Paint Pts %46.9%
- #134Opp TOV%19.3%
- #136Opp OREB%27.2%
- #145FB Pts %10.0%
- #235REB Diff-56
- #250OREB%25.9%
- #251SOS-3.0
- #3AST%63.0%
- #21Paint Pts %46.9%
- #134Opp TOV%19.3%
- #136Opp OREB%27.2%
- #145FB Pts %10.0%
- #235REB Diff-56
- #250OREB%25.9%
- #251SOS-3.0
- #3463PM Diff-105
- #341Opp 3P%38.7%
- #337Pts Diff-338
- #336Opp eFG%55.3%
- #336Adj ORtg93.8
- #328TOV%22.2%
- #326FTAR25.6%
- #3243P%31.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Canisius 2025-269-21MAACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp OREB%88 - 2
Texas St. 2013-146-23Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Adj O82 - 3

Niagara 2025-267-22MAACMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Adj O79 - 4

Louisiana 2025-2611-22Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O78 - 5

American 2016-178-22PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate78 - 6

Loyola MD 2023-246-25PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, TOV%77 - 7

Chicago St. 2016-173-26WACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, FT rate77 - 8

Tennessee MartinUT Martin 2017-188-21OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, TOV%76 - 9

Navy 2014-1512-19PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Opp TOV%76 - 10

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2021-228-24NECMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Adj O76
| I. StojiljkovicIlija Stojiljkovic | Sr | 6'7" | -0.144 | – | – | 51.0%34 | 15.4%31 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 16.7% | 57.7% |
| S. El DarwichSergio El Darwich | Jr | 6'4" | -0.236 | – | – | 58.4%70 | 21.9%76 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 31.3% | 69.8% |
| V. EzeVincent Eze | Jr | 6'8" | -0.429 | – | – | 49.7%29 | 24.3%86 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 50.0% | 68.3% |
| A. FlemingAndrew Fleming | Jr | 6'7" | -0.524 | – | – | 52.4%41 | 23.9%85 | 13.8 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 32.9% | 55.3% |
| I. WhiteIsaiah White | Jr | 6'5" | -0.912 | – | – | 49.8%30 | 23.4%83 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 29.1% | 72.9% |
| T. MossTerion Moss | Fr | 5'10" | -1.19 | – | – | 42.3%13 | 15.6%32 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 27.3% | 54.5% |
| V. LarssonVilgot Larsson | So | 6'8" | -1.44 | – | – | 52.6%42 | 14.5%25 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 34.1% | 53.8% |
| M. YagodinMykhailo Yagodin | So | 6'5" | -3.10 | – | – | 31.8%6 | 29.2%96 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| D. AshleyDennis Ashley | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 57.5%67 | 18.2%51 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 86.7% |
| M. AntomsMiks Antoms | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 58.1%69 | 20.1%65 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| C. AraujoCelio Araujo | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 65.6%89 | 9.8%7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 45.5% | 73.3% |
| L. WangLewis Wang | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 93.1%98 | 14.4%25 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| S. IngoStephane Ingo | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. IluyomadeSolomon Iluyomade | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 16.8%41 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-24 | #339 | -16.47 | 94.51 | 110.943 | -8.58 | -2790 | -244 | 19.8%0 | -1860 | 50.5%34 | 31.9%19 | 64.1%0 | |
| 20-14 | #203 | -2.147 | 102.423 | 104.573 | -7.39 | -1764 | 049 | 23.1%5 | -15498 | 52.1%65 | 35.4%74 | 73.4%65 | |
| 15-17 | #220 | -2.745 | 99.615 | 102.377 | -2.648 | -8916 | -1436 | 23.3%6 | -5781 | 48.5%22 | 29.5%5 | 71.9%48 | |
| 13-17 | #265 | -6.529 | 100.823 | 107.339 | -3.827 | -1059 | -1233 | 23.6%9 | -4779 | 51.6%59 | 33.3%36 | 72.7%62 | |
| 6-23 | #353 | -21.01 | 92.52 | 113.65 | -5.620 | -1209 | -1335 | 25.3%22 | -952 | 47.3%16 | 30.8%14 | 71.0%46 | |
| 9-22 | #321 | -12.79 | 94.18 | 106.723 | -3.139 | +1852 | -3921 | 28.6%52 | +816 | 46.8%12 | 28.1%2 | 71.1%52 | |
| 5-27 | #337 | -15.96 | 95.16 | 111.013 | -3.038 | -4930 | -1022 | 26.3%29 | +4221 | 49.0%23 | 31.1%9 | 64.8%6 | |
| 6-26 | #329 | -15.76 | 92.42 | 108.139 | -2.937 | -10913 | -3028 | 25.6%19 | +6113 | 46.8%5 | 30.2%3 | 68.9%23 | |
| 7-25 | #334 | -17.35 | 92.94 | 110.216 | -3.133 | -3531 | -1832 | 27.5%31 | +6612 | 46.1%6 | 31.9%12 | 65.4%9 | |
| 8-22 | #334 | -16.75 | 96.010 | 112.78 | -4.921 | -1589 | +958 | 27.9%29 | -652 | 49.2%37 | 33.9%39 | 65.6%9 | |
| 3-27 | #345 | -20.32 | 93.37 | 113.63 | -1.549 | -2002 | -2827 | 23.3%4 | +5017 | 46.7%20 | 32.4%26 | 72.6%85 | |
| 5-23 | #336 | -17.95 | 97.813 | 115.75 | -3.931 | -2061 | -2630 | 25.3%5 | +5215 | 49.6%46 | 33.5%41 | 67.8%29 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









