Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-14.39
- Offensive Rating99.711
- Defensive Rating113.934
- Pace76.299
- Effective FG%49.2%41
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%32
- Turnover Pct21.5%21
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%18
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-14.39
- Offensive Rating99.711
- Defensive Rating113.934
- Pace76.299
- Effective FG%49.2%41
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%32
- Turnover Pct21.5%21
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%18
Results & Margin
- Win Pct26.7%15
- Point Margin / Game-10.95
- Points / Game76.075
- Points Allowed / Game86.91
- 1st Half Margin-6.64
- 2nd Half Margin-4.310
- Avg Largest Lead4.84
- Avg Largest Deficit18.55
Box Score
- Points / Game76.075
- Rebounds / Game35.141
- Assists / Game14.474
- ORebs / Game11.264
- DRebs / Game23.926
- Steals / Game8.397
- Blocks / Game3.039
- Turnovers / Game16.40
- PFs / Game21.316
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.588
- FGAs / Game63.698
- Field Goal Pct43.2%43
- 2PMs / Game19.982
- 2PAs / Game41.286
- 2-Point Pct48.3%45
- 3PMs / Game7.668
- 3PAs / Game22.477
- 3-Point Pct33.9%40
- FTMs / Game13.425
- FTAs / Game20.442
- Free Throw Pct65.6%9
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.4%72
- % Pts from 3s30.0%58
- % Pts from FTs17.6%11
- Paint Pts / Game25.075
- % Pts in Paint32.9%63
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.189
- % Pts on Fast Break8.1%87
- Points off TOVs / Game14.693
- % Pts off TOVs19.3%89
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.180
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.354
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.3%25
- Points / Shot1.1918
- 3-Point Att Rate35.3%51
- Assist Pct52.5%54
- Assists / 100 Poss18.934
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.88x20
- PF Drawn / Game19.759
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.5%2
- Opp True Shooting %59.4%2
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.7%1
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.6%1
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.9%18
- Opp 3PA Rate31.5%87
- Opp FT Att Rate38.0%44
- Opp Points / Shot1.393
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game86.91
- Paint Pts Allowed31.53
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.75
- Pts off TOVs Allowed18.20
- Opp Assist Pct57.3%17
- TOVs Forced / Game16.699
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.7%17
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.7%81
- Steal Pct10.9%82
- Block Pct3.9%20
- Hakeem Pct14.8%56
- PF Efficiency1.08x23
- Steals / PF0.39x91
- Blocks / PF0.14x30
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #28Opp TOV%21.1%
- #44FB Pts %10.4%
- #79Paint Pts %42.4%
- #99PO TOV Diff-118
- #1473PM Diff+9
- #162AST%52.5%
- #209eFG%49.2%
- #2143P%33.9%
- #28Opp TOV%21.1%
- #44FB Pts %10.4%
- #79Paint Pts %42.4%
- #99PO TOV Diff-118
- #1473PM Diff+9
- #162AST%52.5%
- #209eFG%49.2%
- #2143P%33.9%
- #344Opp eFG%55.5%
- #335Pts Diff-327
- #327Adj DRtg112.5
- #319TOV%20.8%
- #318Adj ORtg95.5
- #312REB Diff-158
- #300SOS-5.1
- #295Opp OREB%32.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2016-177-22WACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, FT rate77 - 2

Mississippi Valley St.MVSU 2013-146-23SWACMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate77 - 3

Central ArkansasUCA 2013-146-21SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, eFG%76 - 4
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2025-265-24NECMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, FT rate75 - 5

USC Upstate 2024-253-26Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp OREB%75 - 6

Houston ChristianHCU 2020-215-19SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O74 - 7

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2019-205-23SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Adj D72 - 8

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2018-1911-18OVCMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%72 - 9

South Carolina St.SC St. 2020-211-17MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D71 - 10

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2023-2413-17NECMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj O70
| I. VannIssac Vann | Fr | 6'6" | +0.261 | – | – | 57.9%78 | 25.9%92 | 16.4 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 41.2% | 78.0% |
| S. LawtonShaun Lawton | Sr | 6'5" | -0.148 | – | – | 54.3%61 | 18.7%54 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 40.8% | 72.9% |
| I. StojiljkovicIlija Stojiljkovic | Fr | 6'7" | -0.436 | – | – | 47.9%32 | 14.7%26 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 32.7% | 47.4% |
| D. EkeDevine Eke | Fr | 6'7" | -0.435 | – | – | 57.4%76 | 18.3%51 | 9.5 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 36.7% |
| R. BernsteinRyan Bernstein | Fr | 6'0" | -0.725 | – | – | 43.9%21 | 15.4%30 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 31.0% | 40.0% |
| K. LittleKevin Little | So | 6'0" | -0.725 | – | – | 50.0%39 | 25.6%91 | 14.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 34.5% | 80.4% |
| T. Reid-KnightTroy Reid-Knight | Jr | 6'0" | -1.012 | – | – | 45.2%24 | 17.3%44 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 31.0% | 63.9% |
| T. GlogerTill Gloger | Sr | 6'8" | -1.19 | – | – | 57.8%78 | 23.0%80 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 63.2% |
| A. CalixteAaron Calixte | So | 5'11" | -1.27 | – | – | 55.2%65 | 21.3%72 | 10.8 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 38.2% | 88.1% |
| G. BealGaret Beal | Jr | 6'6" | -1.72 | – | – | 53.1%55 | 15.7%32 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 27.5% | 80.0% |
| M. PirovicMarko Pirovic | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 39.2%14 | 13.8%20 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 17.6% | 53.3% |
| G. MelmedGarvey Melmed | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 46.0%26 | 11.9%12 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| C.J. Ward | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 50.0%39 | 21.0%70 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| L. HarewoodLavar Harewood | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 45.7%25 | 20.8%69 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 32.8% | 70.9% |
| W. KingWalter King | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 37.9%13 | 17.7%47 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-24 | #339 | -16.47 | 94.51 | 110.943 | -8.58 | -2790 | -244 | 19.8%0 | -1860 | 50.5%34 | 31.9%19 | 64.1%0 | |
| 20-14 | #203 | -2.147 | 102.423 | 104.573 | -7.39 | -1764 | 049 | 23.1%5 | -15498 | 52.1%65 | 35.4%74 | 73.4%65 | |
| 15-17 | #220 | -2.745 | 99.615 | 102.377 | -2.648 | -8916 | -1436 | 23.3%6 | -5781 | 48.5%22 | 29.5%5 | 71.9%48 | |
| 13-17 | #265 | -6.529 | 100.823 | 107.339 | -3.827 | -1059 | -1233 | 23.6%9 | -4779 | 51.6%59 | 33.3%36 | 72.7%62 | |
| 6-23 | #353 | -21.01 | 92.52 | 113.65 | -5.620 | -1209 | -1335 | 25.3%22 | -952 | 47.3%16 | 30.8%14 | 71.0%46 | |
| 9-22 | #321 | -12.79 | 94.18 | 106.723 | -3.139 | +1852 | -3921 | 28.6%52 | +816 | 46.8%12 | 28.1%2 | 71.1%52 | |
| 5-27 | #337 | -15.96 | 95.16 | 111.013 | -3.038 | -4930 | -1022 | 26.3%29 | +4221 | 49.0%23 | 31.1%9 | 64.8%6 | |
| 6-26 | #329 | -15.76 | 92.42 | 108.139 | -2.937 | -10913 | -3028 | 25.6%19 | +6113 | 46.8%5 | 30.2%3 | 68.9%23 | |
| 7-25 | #334 | -17.35 | 92.94 | 110.216 | -3.133 | -3531 | -1832 | 27.5%31 | +6612 | 46.1%6 | 31.9%12 | 65.4%9 | |
| 8-22 | #334 | -16.75 | 96.010 | 112.78 | -4.921 | -1589 | +958 | 27.9%29 | -652 | 49.2%37 | 33.9%39 | 65.6%9 | |
| 3-27 | #345 | -20.32 | 93.37 | 113.63 | -1.549 | -2002 | -2827 | 23.3%4 | +5017 | 46.7%20 | 32.4%26 | 72.6%85 | |
| 5-23 | #336 | -17.95 | 97.813 | 115.75 | -3.931 | -2061 | -2630 | 25.3%5 | +5215 | 49.6%46 | 33.5%41 | 67.8%29 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





