Team Stats
22 games- Net Rating10.186
- Offensive Rating109.159
- Defensive Rating99.188
- Pace73.297
- Effective FG%54.8%94
- Off Rebound Pct23.9%20
- Turnover Pct16.3%92
- FT Attempt Rate24.2%6
Team Stats
22 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating10.186
- Offensive Rating109.159
- Defensive Rating99.188
- Pace73.297
- Effective FG%54.8%94
- Off Rebound Pct23.9%20
- Turnover Pct16.3%92
- FT Attempt Rate24.2%6
Results & Margin
- Win Pct68.2%84
- Point Margin / Game7.489
- Points / Game79.996
- Points Allowed / Game72.535
- 1st Half Margin3.883
- 2nd Half Margin3.589
- Avg Largest Lead15.892
- Avg Largest Deficit7.681
Box Score
- Points / Game79.996
- Rebounds / Game35.459
- Assists / Game15.994
- ORebs / Game8.323
- DRebs / Game27.085
- Steals / Game7.888
- Blocks / Game5.298
- Turnovers / Game12.075
- PFs / Game15.191
Shooting
- FGMs / Game29.899
- FGAs / Game62.895
- Field Goal Pct47.5%94
- 2PMs / Game20.591
- 2PAs / Game37.061
- 2-Point Pct55.5%97
- 3PMs / Game9.393
- 3PAs / Game25.890
- 3-Point Pct36.0%81
- FTMs / Game11.019
- FTAs / Game15.214
- Free Throw Pct72.5%65
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.4%55
- % Pts from 3s34.8%80
- % Pts from FTs13.8%3
- Paint Pts / Game23.384
- % Pts in Paint29.2%63
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.152
- % Pts on Fast Break6.4%40
- Points off TOVs / Game15.393
- % Pts off TOVs19.1%76
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.593
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.196
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.5%90
- Points / Shot1.2775
- 3-Point Att Rate41.0%78
- Assist Pct53.2%63
- Assists / 100 Poss21.773
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.33x93
- PF Drawn / Game15.513
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.9%53
- Opp True Shooting %52.7%68
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.4%55
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.7%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.9%19
- Opp 3PA Rate36.1%63
- Opp FT Att Rate27.5%79
- Opp Points / Shot1.1876
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.535
- Paint Pts Allowed22.624
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.069
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.554
- Opp Assist Pct44.8%90
- TOVs Forced / Game14.681
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.7%46
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.9%51
- Steal Pct10.7%72
- Block Pct7.1%93
- Hakeem Pct17.8%88
- PF Efficiency0.97x60
- Steals / PF0.52x97
- Blocks / PF0.34x99
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 155 D-I teams- #9PO TOV Diff+82
- #23eFG%54.8%
- #32TS%57.1%
- #35TOV%16.3%
- #52Pts Diff+162
- #623PM Diff+29
- #68Adj ORtg108.5
- #693P%36.0%
- #9PO TOV Diff+82
- #23eFG%54.8%
- #32TS%57.1%
- #35TOV%16.3%
- #52Pts Diff+162
- #623PM Diff+29
- #68Adj ORtg108.5
- #693P%36.0%
- #327FTAR24.2%
- #282Opp 3P%35.9%
- #277OREB%23.9%
- #234REB Diff-41
- #214FB Pts %8.6%
- #188Opp OREB%28.3%
- #164Opp eFG%49.9%
- #162Paint Pts %39.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Belmont 2019-2025-7OVCMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Opp TOV%88 - 2

Marquette 2021-2219-13Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O87 - 3

Belmont 2024-2521-11MVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, eFG%85 - 4

Belmont 2020-2126-4OVCMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Adj O85 - 5

Iona 2017-1820-14MAACMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%81 - 6

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2019-2021-8Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate81 - 7

Xavier 2025-2615-18Big EastMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%81 - 8

UTSA 2018-1914-14C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate80 - 9

Belmont 2021-2224-8OVCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Opp eFG%80 - 10

Iowa 2024-2517-16Big 10Most alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%80
| J. WestJarrod West | Sr | 5'11" | +1.896 | – | – | 57.2%67 | 20.1%65 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 40.8% | 66.7% |
| T. KinseyTaevion Kinsey | Jr | 6'5" | +1.492 | – | – | 60.8%80 | 23.5%83 | 19.5 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 41.3% | 81.8% |
| A. TaylorAndrew Taylor | So | 6'3" | +1.390 | – | – | 61.1%80 | 18.3%52 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 41.6% | 75.0% |
| D. GeorgeDarius George | Sr | 6'7" | +0.877 | – | – | 68.7%92 | 16.1%37 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 42.9% | 58.3% |
| J. WilliamsJannson Williams | Sr | 6'9" | +0.465 | – | – | 54.6%56 | 17.4%45 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 32.8% | 65.4% |
| M. BeyersMikel Beyers | Sr | 6'9" | +0.463 | – | – | 56.2%63 | 23.2%82 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 32.2% | 77.4% |
| O. Anochili-KillenObinna Anochili-Killen | Fr | 6'8" | -0.240 | – | – | 51.7%42 | 18.7%55 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 17.2% | 65.6% |
| I. BennettIran Bennett | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 31.2%98 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. DillonJeremy Dillon | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 10.6%11 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. ThomasLuke Thomas | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.3%5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. MiladinovicGoran Miladinovic | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 52.2%44 | 19.5%61 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 77.8% |
| D. CollinsDevin Collins | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 41.7%16 | 26.8%93 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| M. SarenacMarko Sarenac | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.0%23 | 10.9%12 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| D. EarlyDavid Early | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.2%49 | 19.4%60 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 39.6% | 73.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #181 | -0.751 | 112.669 | 113.328 | -3.442 | +1546 | +6488 | 32.4%63 | -150 | 55.1%89 | 36.8%91 | 73.2%58 | |
| 20-13 | #174 | -1.550 | 106.143 | 107.652 | -5.027 | +7867 | +6386 | 33.5%78 | -1656 | 50.5%37 | 32.2%22 | 69.3%24 | |
| 13-20 | #245 | -5.433 | 101.522 | 106.950 | -0.762 | +1346 | +1255 | 30.1%59 | +244 | 47.2%11 | 31.0%11 | 71.1%39 | |
| 24-8 | #76 | 9.678 | 109.675 | 100.083 | -2.244 | +1248 | +4280 | 32.3%81 | -10693 | 52.7%77 | 33.8%44 | 69.3%24 | |
| 12-21 | #240 | -6.428 | 100.932 | 107.330 | -0.758 | -3433 | +853 | 27.8%45 | -649 | 49.5%35 | 30.1%7 | 70.5%39 | |
| 17-15 | #143 | 1.055 | 100.637 | 99.570 | -0.760 | -7619 | +2564 | 27.9%45 | -2261 | 50.3%55 | 31.3%20 | 66.3%12 | |
| 23-14 | #167 | -0.452 | 106.459 | 106.838 | 0.059 | -2910 | +6986 | 22.9%6 | -13897 | 51.9%62 | 34.2%46 | 72.2%66 | |
| 25-11 | #105 | 5.270 | 110.072 | 104.957 | 0.765 | -1787 | +9795 | 22.7%7 | -3971 | 54.8%89 | 35.7%61 | 76.4%92 | |
| 20-15 | #145 | 0.654 | 109.979 | 109.320 | -0.957 | -1838 | +11497 | 24.4%10 | -2965 | 53.6%84 | 37.0%77 | 73.4%79 | |
| 17-16 | #147 | 1.558 | 110.279 | 108.625 | 0.360 | -10917 | +9196 | 26.6%19 | -1759 | 54.2%92 | 33.7%35 | 69.3%44 | |
| 9-21 | #273 | -9.220 | 94.711 | 103.946 | -1.549 | -6722 | +3174 | 29.2%28 | +6612 | 47.0%22 | 31.6%18 | 64.8%9 | |
| 9-22 | #248 | -4.536 | 102.735 | 107.242 | -2.640 | -4630 | +552 | 33.0%64 | -1962 | 48.4%33 | 30.8%9 | 62.2%1 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









