Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating5.471
- Offensive Rating109.258
- Defensive Rating103.965
- Pace71.294
- Effective FG%52.0%81
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%45
- Turnover Pct18.4%76
- FT Attempt Rate29.6%29
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating5.471
- Offensive Rating109.258
- Defensive Rating103.965
- Pace71.294
- Effective FG%52.0%81
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%45
- Turnover Pct18.4%76
- FT Attempt Rate29.6%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct72.4%90
- Point Margin / Game3.872
- Points / Game77.895
- Points Allowed / Game74.021
- 1st Half Margin-0.740
- 2nd Half Margin4.595
- Avg Largest Lead13.076
- Avg Largest Deficit10.448
Box Score
- Points / Game77.895
- Rebounds / Game37.178
- Assists / Game16.598
- ORebs / Game10.259
- DRebs / Game26.980
- Steals / Game6.662
- Blocks / Game3.464
- Turnovers / Game13.150
- PFs / Game19.121
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.097
- FGAs / Game62.695
- Field Goal Pct44.7%72
- 2PMs / Game18.872
- 2PAs / Game36.053
- 2-Point Pct52.2%82
- 3PMs / Game9.192
- 3PAs / Game26.692
- 3-Point Pct34.4%69
- FTMs / Game12.742
- FTAs / Game18.547
- Free Throw Pct68.7%28
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.4%30
- % Pts from 3s35.2%80
- % Pts from FTs16.4%17
- Paint Pts / Game27.296
- % Pts in Paint34.9%85
- Fast Break Pts / Game12.199
- % Pts on Fast Break15.6%98
- Points off TOVs / Game14.789
- % Pts off TOVs18.9%72
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.485
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.698
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.0%70
- Points / Shot1.2461
- 3-Point Att Rate42.4%82
- Assist Pct58.9%95
- Assists / 100 Poss23.187
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.26x92
- PF Drawn / Game19.183
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.1%58
- Opp True Shooting %53.1%56
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.8%41
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.1%64
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%32
- Opp 3PA Rate30.8%95
- Opp FT Att Rate33.7%39
- Opp Points / Shot1.2250
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.021
- Paint Pts Allowed24.714
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.919
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.033
- Opp Assist Pct54.6%26
- TOVs Forced / Game13.765
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.0%61
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.3%38
- Steal Pct9.2%42
- Block Pct4.8%53
- Hakeem Pct14.0%41
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.34x45
- Blocks / PF0.18x55
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 293 D-I teams- #16FB Pts %18.5%
- #19AST%58.9%
- #193PM Diff+79
- #36PO TOV Diff+52
- #66eFG%52.0%
- #81TOV%17.8%
- #100Pts Diff+111
- #108TS%54.5%
- #16FB Pts %18.5%
- #19AST%58.9%
- #193PM Diff+79
- #36PO TOV Diff+52
- #66eFG%52.0%
- #81TOV%17.8%
- #100Pts Diff+111
- #108TS%54.5%
- #250FTAR29.6%
- #241Opp 3P%34.3%
- #196OREB%27.3%
- #195Opp TOV%18.7%
- #190SOS-1.1
- #169REB Diff-3
- #148Opp eFG%49.1%
- #146Adj DRtg100.8
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

UTSA 2018-1914-14C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Adj O88 - 2

Belmont 2024-2521-11MVCMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%86 - 3

Akron 2024-2526-7MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Adj D84 - 4

Iona 2015-1622-11MAACMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Opp eFG%83 - 5

UTSA 2019-2010-19C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, OREB%82 - 6

Duquesne 2015-1616-17A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, FT rate82 - 7

Marshall 2020-2115-7C-USAMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate81 - 8

Ball St. 2020-2110-13MACMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, 3PA rate80 - 9

Belmont 2020-2126-4OVCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%79 - 10

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2017-1814-15SummitMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, eFG%79
| M. PeatlingMason Peatling | Sr | 6'8" | +1.390 | – | – | 62.4%85 | 25.9%90 | 17.2 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 31.7% | 64.7% |
| J. PerryJack Perry | Jr | 6'2" | +1.287 | – | – | 66.5%91 | 9.1%6 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 44.4% | 88.5% |
| K. Aiken Jr.Kim Aiken Jr. | So | 6'7" | +0.568 | – | – | 53.4%50 | 19.3%60 | 13.3 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 33.0% | 77.8% |
| J. DavisonJacob Davison | Jr | 6'4" | +0.155 | – | – | 53.5%51 | 28.7%96 | 18.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 33.3% | 69.4% |
| C. RouseCasson Rouse | Fr | 6'2" | +0.051 | – | – | 56.8%67 | 13.6%20 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 36.7% | 70.0% |
| E. MagnusonEllis Magnuson | Fr | 6'2" | -0.527 | – | – | 44.3%16 | 18.4%53 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 28.6% | 79.4% |
| S. BeoSteven Beo | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 45.9%19 | 26.0%91 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. GrovesTanner Groves | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 74.2%94 | 19.5%61 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 39.3% | 63.6% |
| M. MeadowsMike Meadows | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 60.2%79 | 10.6%9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 30.8% | 0.0% |
| E. JacksonElijah Jackson | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 113.6%99 | 20.1%65 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| T. KiddTyler Kidd | Sr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 58.0%72 | 20.2%66 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 45.8% | 83.3% |
| J. VeeningJordan Veening | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 36.2%99 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. MohamedAbdullahi Mohamed | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 57.2%69 | 35.3%99 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. GrovesJacob Groves | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 57.3%69 | 21.0%71 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 15.4% | 56.3% |
| T. RobertsonTyler Robertson | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 51.4%40 | 17.2%44 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 34.6% | 43.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #205 | -2.545 | 112.368 | 114.821 | -1.061 | +1445 | -2131 | 31.6%56 | +3226 | 53.9%78 | 35.8%79 | 74.3%70 | |
| 10-22 | #292 | -9.919 | 103.829 | 113.715 | -2.949 | -10813 | -3322 | 27.0%23 | -1858 | 51.7%58 | 32.5%28 | 77.8%94 | |
| 21-11 | #151 | 1.358 | 112.380 | 111.023 | -4.430 | +7470 | -842 | 26.8%27 | +3823 | 57.8%99 | 36.4%88 | 77.1%94 | |
| 23-11 | #123 | 5.169 | 112.185 | 107.041 | -2.046 | +16792 | +650 | 29.2%51 | +787 | 56.9%99 | 35.8%76 | 75.6%88 | |
| 18-16 | #220 | -4.734 | 104.048 | 108.822 | -6.413 | +8369 | +1760 | 26.7%32 | +6016 | 52.9%81 | 35.2%73 | 75.3%84 | |
| 23-8 | #127 | 6.170 | 107.074 | 100.962 | -1.650 | +4260 | +7993 | 28.3%49 | -4879 | 53.2%88 | 34.9%73 | 69.4%36 | |
| 16-18 | #239 | -5.035 | 101.832 | 106.838 | -2.839 | -742 | +1961 | 24.8%17 | -652 | 50.5%43 | 35.0%59 | 72.9%72 | |
| 20-15 | #135 | 2.760 | 107.660 | 105.057 | -2.047 | -1936 | +6987 | 22.5%5 | -1152 | 54.1%84 | 37.4%82 | 76.4%93 | |
| 22-12 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16-16 | #189 | -1.049 | 112.789 | 113.75 | -6.012 | -2838 | +15999 | 27.6%27 | -1457 | 57.3%99 | 38.5%93 | 68.3%31 | |
| 23-9 | #117 | 5.771 | 113.394 | 107.620 | -3.529 | +245 | +6390 | 29.9%33 | -5480 | 56.0%98 | 39.8%97 | 72.7%85 | |
| 13-16 | #248 | -4.735 | 106.052 | 110.720 | -4.327 | +7469 | +5889 | 30.7%41 | +5714 | 52.4%83 | 37.1%81 | 69.3%45 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









