Team Stats
39 games- Net Rating11.590
- Offensive Rating109.843
- Defensive Rating98.391
- Pace64.786
- Effective FG%53.2%89
- Off Rebound Pct33.4%72
- Turnover Pct17.5%91
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%19
Team Stats
39 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating11.590
- Offensive Rating109.843
- Defensive Rating98.391
- Pace64.786
- Effective FG%53.2%89
- Off Rebound Pct33.4%72
- Turnover Pct17.5%91
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%19
Results & Margin
- Win Pct69.2%87
- Point Margin / Game7.591
- Points / Game71.184
- Points Allowed / Game63.675
- 1st Half Margin4.590
- 2nd Half Margin3.088
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game71.184
- Rebounds / Game37.490
- Assists / Game16.699
- ORebs / Game11.265
- DRebs / Game26.297
- Steals / Game5.218
- Blocks / Game4.587
- Turnovers / Game11.382
- PFs / Game18.937
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.092
- FGAs / Game55.972
- Field Goal Pct46.5%90
- 2PMs / Game18.579
- 2PAs / Game36.459
- 2-Point Pct50.8%83
- 3PMs / Game7.584
- 3PAs / Game19.669
- 3-Point Pct38.5%92
- FTMs / Game11.613
- FTAs / Game18.325
- Free Throw Pct63.2%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.9%57
- % Pts from 3s31.8%75
- % Pts from FTs16.3%2
- Paint Pts / Game10.721
- % Pts in Paint15.0%19
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.357
- % Pts on Fast Break4.6%51
- Points off TOVs / Game4.06
- % Pts off TOVs5.6%5
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.675
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.369
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.6%80
- Points / Shot1.2769
- 3-Point Att Rate35.0%57
- Assist Pct63.7%98
- Assists / 100 Poss25.691
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.46x98
- PF Drawn / Game18.045
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%44.9%93
- Opp True Shooting %50.3%87
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.6%92
- Opp 2-Point Pct43.8%89
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.5%87
- Opp 3PA Rate33.8%55
- Opp FT Att Rate39.0%37
- Opp Points / Shot1.1879
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.675
- Paint Pts Allowed9.281
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.189
- Pts off TOVs Allowed3.792
- Opp Assist Pct49.1%82
- TOVs Forced / Game10.710
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.0%91
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.5%3
- Steal Pct8.0%10
- Block Pct7.0%77
- Hakeem Pct15.0%36
- PF Efficiency1.05x32
- Steals / PF0.28x17
- Blocks / PF0.24x81
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #5SOS11.2
- #7AST%63.7%
- #15REB Diff+211
- #19Adj ORtg113.1
- #20Pts Diff+291
- #24Adj DRtg93.1
- #24Opp eFG%44.9%
- #283PM Diff+70
- #5SOS11.2
- #7AST%63.7%
- #15REB Diff+211
- #19Adj ORtg113.1
- #20Pts Diff+291
- #24Adj DRtg93.1
- #24Opp eFG%44.9%
- #283PM Diff+70
- #313Opp TOV%16.5%
- #283FTAR32.7%
- #98OREB%33.4%
- #71TOV%17.5%
- #68TS%55.0%
- #44Opp 3P%31.5%
- #38eFG%53.2%
- #30Opp OREB%27.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Gonzaga 2015-1627-8WCCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, OREB%97 - 2

BYU 2020-2119-7WCCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate94 - 3

Louisville 2019-2024-7ACCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O92 - 4

Purdue 2016-1727-8Big 10Most alike in Adj D, Adj O, 3PA rate89 - 5

Minnesota 2019-2015-16Big 10Most alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, FT rate86 - 6

Purdue 2015-1626-9Big 10Most alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate86 - 7

BYU 2021-2222-11WCCMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, FT rate86 - 8

Clemson 2023-2424-12ACCMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp TOV%83 - 9

Ohio St. 2017-1825-9Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo82 - 10

Purdue 2020-2118-10Big 10Most alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O82
| D. ValentineDenzel Valentine | Jr | 6'5" | +2.599 | – | – | 58.7%79 | 24.0%85 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 41.6% | 82.6% |
| T. TriceTravis Trice | Sr | 6'0" | +2.399 | – | – | 53.1%54 | 26.0%91 | 15.3 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 36.9% | 71.5% |
| M. CostelloMatt Costello | Jr | 6'9" | +1.796 | – | – | 60.7%85 | 17.8%48 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 67.1% |
| B. DawsonBranden Dawson | Sr | 6'6" | +1.795 | – | – | 53.8%57 | 23.4%83 | 11.9 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 0.0% | 49.0% |
| B. ForbesBryn Forbes | Jr | 6'3" | +1.390 | – | – | 61.7%87 | 14.3%24 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 42.7% | 80.8% |
| G. SchillingGavin Schilling | So | 6'9" | +0.775 | – | – | 57.5%74 | 17.6%46 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 47.9% |
| L. Nairn Jr.Lourawls Nairn Jr. | Fr | 5'10" | +0.673 | – | – | 38.9%11 | 12.0%13 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 30.0% | 54.2% |
| K. WetzelKeenan Wetzel | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 16.7%3 | 14.3%24 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| C. WollenmanColby Wollenman | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 56.3%69 | 11.7%13 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| T. BohnhoffTrevor Bohnhoff | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 56.8%71 | 5.6%3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. Ellis IIIAlvin Ellis III | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 40.7%13 | 17.1%43 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 24.0% | 45.5% |
| J. BessJavon Bess | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 49.6%36 | 17.7%47 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| M. Clark Jr.Marvin Clark Jr. | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 60.9%85 | 20.7%68 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 33.9% | 67.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27-8 | #11 | 25.597 | 121.692 | 96.197 | 13.898 | +39799 | -3326 | 37.8%97 | +5217 | 53.8%76 | 36.3%87 | 76.3%88 | |
| 30-7 | #11 | 24.797 | 118.693 | 93.898 | 12.594 | +32899 | -2231 | 35.3%88 | +1237 | 50.9%44 | 31.1%11 | 77.9%94 | |
| 20-15 | #18 | 18.995 | 114.186 | 95.298 | 11.798 | +3956 | -3624 | 29.8%55 | -8288 | 51.6%59 | 36.3%86 | 70.8%35 | |
| 21-13 | #37 | 14.290 | 112.687 | 98.487 | 11.699 | +10377 | +751 | 27.6%36 | +3724 | 51.7%61 | 39.3%99 | 75.9%90 | |
| 23-13 | #41 | 13.688 | 111.688 | 98.083 | 10.797 | +15084 | +853 | 30.7%70 | +869 | 52.0%71 | 37.8%95 | 75.0%81 | |
| 22-9 | #4 | 23.499 | 114.697 | 91.297 | 10.298 | +23197 | +3672 | 32.8%90 | +4816 | 52.6%84 | 34.8%72 | 75.0%85 | |
| 32-7 | #4 | 28.599 | 120.599 | 91.998 | 12.699 | +34499 | +3969 | 33.9%90 | +959 | 55.2%93 | 37.8%91 | 75.3%91 | |
| 30-5 | #5 | 26.299 | 120.498 | 94.299 | 7.586 | +361100 | +4679 | 37.0%99 | +1094 | 56.8%96 | 40.1%97 | 74.5%83 | |
| 20-15 | #44 | 13.987 | 110.581 | 96.689 | 11.296 | +12380 | +4476 | 29.2%46 | +1103 | 54.0%88 | 37.3%80 | 67.0%20 | |
| 29-6 | #2 | 27.5100 | 121.8100 | 94.396 | 7.082 | +399100 | +11798 | 37.1%95 | +819 | 56.3%98 | 43.4%100 | 72.9%82 | |
| 27-12 | #17 | 20.095 | 113.695 | 93.593 | 11.299 | +21193 | +7089 | 33.4%69 | +2534 | 53.2%88 | 38.5%91 | 63.2%4 | |
| 29-9 | #8 | 23.098 | 118.197 | 95.195 | 10.699 | +19292 | +5584 | 32.9%62 | -953 | 54.5%94 | 39.2%94 | 70.7%56 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
32 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





