Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating16.397
- Offensive Rating110.664
- Defensive Rating94.497
- Pace68.681
- Effective FG%52.6%87
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%90
- Turnover Pct18.3%78
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%36
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating16.397
- Offensive Rating110.664
- Defensive Rating94.497
- Pace68.681
- Effective FG%52.6%87
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%90
- Turnover Pct18.3%78
- FT Attempt Rate30.8%36
Results & Margin
- Win Pct71.0%89
- Point Margin / Game11.298
- Points / Game75.991
- Points Allowed / Game64.788
- 1st Half Margin4.489
- 2nd Half Margin6.899
- Avg Largest Lead18.699
- Avg Largest Deficit7.088
Box Score
- Points / Game75.991
- Rebounds / Game40.699
- Assists / Game17.7100
- ORebs / Game11.179
- DRebs / Game29.5100
- Steals / Game5.115
- Blocks / Game5.096
- Turnovers / Game12.567
- PFs / Game16.964
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.393
- FGAs / Game59.172
- Field Goal Pct46.1%88
- 2PMs / Game19.584
- 2PAs / Game37.063
- 2-Point Pct52.9%87
- 3PMs / Game7.767
- 3PAs / Game22.260
- 3-Point Pct34.8%73
- FTMs / Game13.759
- FTAs / Game18.243
- Free Throw Pct75.0%84
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.5%59
- % Pts from 3s30.5%50
- % Pts from FTs18.0%38
- Paint Pts / Game6.82
- % Pts in Paint9.0%2
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.110
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%8
- Points off TOVs / Game4.92
- % Pts off TOVs6.4%2
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.573
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.497
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.5%87
- Points / Shot1.2878
- 3-Point Att Rate37.5%50
- Assist Pct65.1%100
- Assists / 100 Poss25.997
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.41x98
- PF Drawn / Game17.137
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%43.3%99
- Opp True Shooting %47.5%99
- Opp Field Goal Pct37.9%99
- Opp 2-Point Pct43.4%97
- Opp 3-Point Pct28.7%98
- Opp 3PA Rate37.7%48
- Opp FT Att Rate29.3%72
- Opp Points / Shot1.0799
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.788
- Paint Pts Allowed4.998
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.197
- Pts off TOVs Allowed3.599
- Opp Assist Pct55.7%20
- TOVs Forced / Game11.09
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.0%74
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.0%2
- Steal Pct7.5%8
- Block Pct7.3%93
- Hakeem Pct14.8%54
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.30x22
- Blocks / PF0.30x96
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #1AST%65.1%
- #3Opp eFG%43.3%
- #8SOS10.2
- #8REB Diff+231
- #9Opp 3P%28.7%
- #9Pts Diff+346
- #10Adj ORtg114.2
- #10Adj DRtg90.7
- #1AST%65.1%
- #3Opp eFG%43.3%
- #8SOS10.2
- #8REB Diff+231
- #9Opp 3P%28.7%
- #9Pts Diff+346
- #10Adj ORtg114.2
- #10Adj DRtg90.7
- #331Opp TOV%16.0%
- #227FTAR30.8%
- #116TOV%18.3%
- #933P%34.8%
- #90Opp OREB%26.0%
- #883PM Diff+36
- #46eFG%52.6%
- #42TS%56.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Louisville 2019-2024-7ACCMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%90 - 2

Purdue 2015-1626-9Big 10Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%89 - 3

Gonzaga 2015-1627-8WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, FT rate87 - 4

Purdue 2016-1727-8Big 10Most alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O86 - 5

Gonzaga 2017-1832-5WCCMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%85 - 6

Kentucky 2025-2622-14SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, TOV%83 - 7

Duke 2021-2232-7ACCMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Tempo81 - 8

Gonzaga 2014-1534-3WCCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Opp TOV%81 - 9

North CarolinaUNC 2021-2229-10ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%81 - 10

Kansas 2016-1731-5Big 12Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, TOV%79
| X. TillmanXavier Tillman | Jr | 6'8" | +3.1100 | – | – | 60.0%79 | 21.6%74 | 13.7 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 26.0% | 66.7% |
| C. WinstonCassius Winston | Sr | 6'1" | +2.699 | – | – | 59.1%76 | 29.1%96 | 18.6 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 43.2% | 85.2% |
| M. HallMalik Hall | Fr | 6'7" | +1.996 | – | – | 61.4%83 | 15.0%28 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 72.7% |
| A. HenryAaron Henry | So | 6'6" | +1.490 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 19.7%62 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 34.4% | 70.3% |
| G. BrownGabe Brown | So | 6'7" | +1.389 | – | – | 58.1%72 | 13.4%19 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 34.1% | 94.7% |
| R. WattsRocket Watts | Fr | 6'2" | +0.464 | – | – | 48.4%27 | 22.1%77 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 28.1% | 80.0% |
| K. AhrensKyle Ahrens | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 56.7%67 | 14.3%24 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 39.3% | 80.0% |
| C. GeorgeConner George | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 40.2%11 | 21.0%71 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| B. BurkeBraden Burke | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 100.0%98 | 2.6%3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. KithierThomas Kithier | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 66.7%91 | 12.1%14 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 46.2% |
| M. Bingham Jr.Marcus Bingham Jr. | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 47.3%23 | 18.5%54 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 17.9% | 63.4% |
| F. LoyerFoster Loyer | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 66.5%91 | 17.4%46 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 45.0% | 90.9% |
| J. HoibergJack Hoiberg | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 52.3%44 | 29.6%97 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 25.0% | 71.4% |
| B. WashingtonBrock Washington | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 32.2%6 | 39.0%100 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 100.0% |
| J. MarbleJulius Marble | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 58.9%75 | 15.7%33 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 61.1% |
| S. IzzoSteven Izzo | Fr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 9.8%7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27-8 | #11 | 25.597 | 121.692 | 96.197 | 13.898 | +39799 | -3326 | 37.8%97 | +5217 | 53.8%76 | 36.3%87 | 76.3%88 | |
| 30-7 | #11 | 24.797 | 118.693 | 93.898 | 12.594 | +32899 | -2231 | 35.3%88 | +1237 | 50.9%44 | 31.1%11 | 77.9%94 | |
| 20-15 | #18 | 18.995 | 114.186 | 95.298 | 11.798 | +3956 | -3624 | 29.8%55 | -8288 | 51.6%59 | 36.3%86 | 70.8%35 | |
| 21-13 | #37 | 14.290 | 112.687 | 98.487 | 11.699 | +10377 | +751 | 27.6%36 | +3724 | 51.7%61 | 39.3%99 | 75.9%90 | |
| 23-13 | #41 | 13.688 | 111.688 | 98.083 | 10.797 | +15084 | +853 | 30.7%70 | +869 | 52.0%71 | 37.8%95 | 75.0%81 | |
| 22-9 | #4 | 23.499 | 114.697 | 91.297 | 10.298 | +23197 | +3672 | 32.8%90 | +4816 | 52.6%84 | 34.8%72 | 75.0%85 | |
| 32-7 | #4 | 28.599 | 120.599 | 91.998 | 12.699 | +34499 | +3969 | 33.9%90 | +959 | 55.2%93 | 37.8%91 | 75.3%91 | |
| 30-5 | #5 | 26.299 | 120.498 | 94.299 | 7.586 | +361100 | +4679 | 37.0%99 | +1094 | 56.8%96 | 40.1%97 | 74.5%83 | |
| 20-15 | #44 | 13.987 | 110.581 | 96.689 | 11.296 | +12380 | +4476 | 29.2%46 | +1103 | 54.0%88 | 37.3%80 | 67.0%20 | |
| 29-6 | #2 | 27.5100 | 121.8100 | 94.396 | 7.082 | +399100 | +11798 | 37.1%95 | +819 | 56.3%98 | 43.4%100 | 72.9%82 | |
| 27-12 | #17 | 20.095 | 113.695 | 93.593 | 11.299 | +21193 | +7089 | 33.4%69 | +2534 | 53.2%88 | 38.5%91 | 63.2%4 | |
| 29-9 | #8 | 23.098 | 118.197 | 95.195 | 10.699 | +19292 | +5584 | 32.9%62 | -953 | 54.5%94 | 39.2%94 | 70.7%56 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







