Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-13.59
- Offensive Rating98.610
- Defensive Rating112.132
- Pace68.579
- Effective FG%47.5%23
- Off Rebound Pct27.2%43
- Turnover Pct21.3%31
- FT Attempt Rate30.6%34
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.59
- Offensive Rating98.610
- Defensive Rating112.132
- Pace68.579
- Effective FG%47.5%23
- Off Rebound Pct27.2%43
- Turnover Pct21.3%31
- FT Attempt Rate30.6%34
Results & Margin
- Win Pct17.9%5
- Point Margin / Game-9.28
- Points / Game67.629
- Points Allowed / Game76.810
- 1st Half Margin-8.42
- 2nd Half Margin-0.837
- Avg Largest Lead5.15
- Avg Largest Deficit17.95
Box Score
- Points / Game67.629
- Rebounds / Game33.630
- Assists / Game12.440
- ORebs / Game10.466
- DRebs / Game23.210
- Steals / Game6.559
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game14.615
- PFs / Game20.310
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.723
- FGAs / Game58.667
- Field Goal Pct40.5%10
- 2PMs / Game15.512
- 2PAs / Game33.829
- 2-Point Pct45.9%12
- 3PMs / Game8.281
- 3PAs / Game24.885
- 3-Point Pct33.0%47
- FTMs / Game12.029
- FTAs / Game17.939
- Free Throw Pct66.7%13
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.0%12
- % Pts from 3s36.3%86
- % Pts from FTs17.7%34
- Paint Pts / Game7.93
- % Pts in Paint11.6%3
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.41
- % Pts on Fast Break2.1%1
- Points off TOVs / Game12.667
- % Pts off TOVs18.7%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.48
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.560
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.8%15
- Points / Shot1.1514
- 3-Point Att Rate42.3%81
- Assist Pct52.3%54
- Assists / 100 Poss18.126
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.85x22
- PF Drawn / Game16.523
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.7%4
- Opp True Shooting %58.5%3
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.2%3
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.4%11
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.1%3
- Opp 3PA Rate33.8%81
- Opp FT Att Rate39.7%12
- Opp Points / Shot1.374
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.810
- Paint Pts Allowed14.283
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.491
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.910
- Opp Assist Pct53.1%37
- TOVs Forced / Game13.662
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.7%47
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.9%47
- Steal Pct9.5%48
- Block Pct4.1%31
- Hakeem Pct13.6%33
- PF Efficiency1.22x3
- Steals / PF0.32x33
- Blocks / PF0.14x26
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #1163PM Diff+27
- #131SOS1.0
- #153Opp TOV%19.3%
- #164AST%52.3%
- #1893P%33.0%
- #189Opp OREB%28.3%
- #202OREB%27.2%
- #233FTAR30.6%
- #1163PM Diff+27
- #131SOS1.0
- #153Opp TOV%19.3%
- #164AST%52.3%
- #1893P%33.0%
- #189Opp OREB%28.3%
- #202OREB%27.2%
- #233FTAR30.6%
- #345Opp 3P%38.1%
- #340Opp eFG%54.7%
- #323Pts Diff-259
- #303Adj DRtg107.9
- #298TS%50.4%
- #286REB Diff-95
- #285Adj ORtg96.7
- #273eFG%47.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2020-215-22OVCMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%91 - 2

USC Upstate 2020-215-17Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, TOV%88 - 3

Troy 2019-207-22Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Adj D87 - 4

Gardner Webb 2015-1614-16Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, eFG%86 - 5

Oral RobertsORU 2025-267-23SummitMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%86 - 6

La Salle 2018-1910-21A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O86 - 7

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2013-149-20OVCMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, TOV%85 - 8

Appalachian St.App St. 2016-177-21Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O85 - 9

Appalachian St.App St. 2014-1512-17Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Adj D85 - 10

Alcorn St. 2019-2011-15SWACMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp OREB%84
| E. LawrenceEli Lawrence | Fr | 6'5" | +0.363 | – | – | 56.7%66 | 19.6%62 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 32.9% | 71.9% |
| R. ScurryReggie Scurry | Sr | 6'6" | +0.363 | – | – | 62.3%85 | 17.3%45 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| C.J. Jones | Jr | 6'5" | -0.144 | – | – | 55.9%63 | 21.3%73 | 16.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 40.3% | 85.9% |
| D. SimsDonovan Sims | Jr | 6'1" | -0.239 | – | – | 45.8%19 | 20.6%69 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 33.6% | 70.9% |
| J. JohnsonJayce Johnson | So | 6'5" | -0.336 | – | – | 50.8%36 | 21.7%75 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 16.7% | 54.3% |
| A. GreenAntonio Green | Sr | 6'2" | -0.526 | – | – | 53.1%48 | 21.1%72 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 29.2% | 81.3% |
| J. MillnerJo'Vontae Millner | Jr | 6'6" | -0.818 | – | – | 57.7%71 | 21.8%75 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 35.3% | 73.1% |
| T. JacksonTyson Jackson | Fr | 6'9" | -0.912 | – | – | 55.9%63 | 16.3%38 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 52.5% |
| A. CrumpAnthony Crump | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 56.0%63 | 13.1%18 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 66.7% | 55.6% |
| S. KromahSean Kromah | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 66.7%91 | 2.9%3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. MillinTyler Millin | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.8%32 | 19.2%59 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 22.2% | 37.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-15 | #168 | -1.050 | 109.151 | 110.149 | -0.762 | +6765 | +8394 | 31.4%53 | +1437 | 52.3%57 | 34.0%50 | 70.2%28 | |
| 22-12 | #120 | 3.165 | 109.764 | 106.660 | 0.369 | +9069 | +3370 | 31.4%59 | -448 | 51.6%55 | 31.6%15 | 67.0%10 | |
| 14-19 | #296 | -10.216 | 97.79 | 107.943 | -1.159 | -4728 | +4778 | 29.1%50 | +957 | 46.7%8 | 31.1%12 | 70.4%29 | |
| 19-14 | #117 | 2.361 | 107.264 | 104.857 | 1.170 | +6362 | +1557 | 33.0%85 | -5380 | 51.3%54 | 33.8%44 | 68.3%17 | |
| 26-11 | #91 | 7.874 | 108.275 | 100.373 | -1.951 | +5260 | +6685 | 30.3%67 | -6780 | 52.1%73 | 33.0%35 | 75.6%87 | |
| 8-23 | #308 | -10.614 | 98.024 | 108.613 | -1.552 | -4629 | +3168 | 28.2%49 | -953 | 48.8%34 | 33.4%51 | 67.0%15 | |
| 11-21 | #268 | -9.020 | 97.312 | 106.341 | 0.463 | +11081 | -4718 | 32.5%85 | +1183 | 47.6%12 | 32.6%24 | 67.7%19 | |
| 25-8 | #42 | 14.089 | 112.181 | 98.192 | 3.074 | +17991 | +3975 | 31.2%71 | -2564 | 53.4%77 | 37.2%79 | 74.2%80 | |
| 31-5 | #40 | 14.388 | 112.088 | 97.786 | -0.956 | +18590 | +956 | 30.7%63 | -10292 | 54.3%89 | 36.7%72 | 69.9%48 | |
| 23-10 | #122 | 3.463 | 103.346 | 99.977 | -1.053 | +7067 | +4782 | 29.1%43 | -5075 | 51.8%71 | 39.0%96 | 61.6%1 | |
| 18-17 | #154 | -0.849 | 100.033 | 100.765 | -0.953 | +9776 | +4178 | 31.8%59 | -349 | 47.9%33 | 35.9%72 | 70.0%59 | |
| 22-9 | #92 | 7.375 | 106.052 | 98.884 | -1.547 | +15890 | +855 | 35.6%88 | -6285 | 50.4%56 | 34.2%48 | 66.5%20 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











