Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-50.90
- Offensive Rating162.399
- Defensive Rating213.21
- Pace42.11
- Effective FG%43.0%1
- Off Rebound Pct23.4%15
- Turnover Pct34.3%1
- FT Attempt Rate22.9%2
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-50.90
- Offensive Rating162.399
- Defensive Rating213.21
- Pace42.11
- Effective FG%43.0%1
- Off Rebound Pct23.4%15
- Turnover Pct34.3%1
- FT Attempt Rate22.9%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct10.0%2
- Point Margin / Game-21.41
- Points / Game68.333
- Points Allowed / Game89.71
- 1st Half Margin-12.41
- 2nd Half Margin-9.01
- Avg Largest Lead3.61
- Avg Largest Deficit28.71
Box Score
- Points / Game68.333
- Rebounds / Game34.951
- Assists / Game10.46
- ORebs / Game10.466
- DRebs / Game24.537
- Steals / Game7.380
- Blocks / Game2.945
- Turnovers / Game14.419
- PFs / Game19.517
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.053
- FGAs / Game67.7100
- Field Goal Pct36.9%1
- 2PMs / Game16.829
- 2PAs / Game39.887
- 2-Point Pct42.2%1
- 3PMs / Game8.281
- 3PAs / Game27.996
- 3-Point Pct29.4%6
- FTMs / Game10.18
- FTAs / Game15.512
- Free Throw Pct64.8%7
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.2%38
- % Pts from 3s36.0%85
- % Pts from FTs14.7%5
- Paint Pts / Game6.62
- % Pts in Paint9.7%2
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.67
- % Pts on Fast Break3.9%8
- Points off TOVs / Game7.45
- % Pts off TOVs10.8%7
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.621
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.459
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %45.8%1
- Points / Shot1.011
- 3-Point Att Rate41.2%74
- Assist Pct41.7%3
- Assists / 100 Poss24.894
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.72x6
- PF Drawn / Game15.05
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.0%6
- Opp True Shooting %57.2%9
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.1%3
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.5%3
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.1%35
- Opp 3PA Rate34.6%76
- Opp FT Att Rate36.1%25
- Opp Points / Shot1.338
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game89.71
- Paint Pts Allowed18.163
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.929
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.580
- Opp Assist Pct59.4%8
- TOVs Forced / Game13.971
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct64.0%1
- Turnovers Forced Pct33.0%99
- Steal Pct17.3%99
- Block Pct6.9%89
- Hakeem Pct24.2%99
- PF Efficiency1.31x1
- Steals / PF0.37x59
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #129TOV%18.4%
- #1593PM Diff+7
- #232Opp 3P%34.1%
- #264Opp TOV%17.7%
- #303OREB%23.4%
- #333SOS-6.8
- #3343P%29.4%
- #334Opp eFG%54.0%
- #129TOV%18.4%
- #1593PM Diff+7
- #232Opp 3P%34.1%
- #264Opp TOV%17.7%
- #303OREB%23.4%
- #333SOS-6.8
- #3343P%29.4%
- #334Opp eFG%54.0%
- #353REB Diff-387
- #352Pts Diff-642
- #352Opp OREB%36.0%
- #351TS%45.4%
- #350eFG%43.0%
- #349Adj DRtg116.3
- #349Adj ORtg87.2
- #347FTAR22.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Coppin St. 2014-157-23MEACMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Opp OREB%60 - 2

San Jose St.SJSU 2020-213-16MWCMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate60 - 3

Central ArkansasUCA 2022-238-22ASUNMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate60 - 4

Maine 2013-145-23America EastMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%60 - 5

Delaware St. 2018-194-25MEACMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, 3PA rate54 - 6

Gardner Webb 2025-262-28Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp eFG%53 - 7

Delaware St. 2020-211-16MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate53 - 8

Delaware St. 2019-205-25MEACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate52 - 9

Houston ChristianHCU 2020-215-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%52 - 10

Chicago St. 2020-210-9WACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%50
| A. SarnorAhmadu Sarnor | Fr | 6'1" | -0.335 | – | – | 43.2%14 | 12.0%13 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 61.1% |
| B. KimbleBrandon Kimble | Jr | 6'7" | -0.816 | – | – | 45.6%18 | 14.2%23 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 48.5% |
| T. SimmonsTorico Simmons | Sr | 5'8" | -1.011 | – | – | 45.2%18 | 21.0%71 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 31.0% | 79.6% |
| Q. AlstonQuinton Alston | Fr | 6'5" | -1.27 | – | – | 43.8%15 | 20.8%70 | 6.8 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 28.4% | 64.6% |
| M. GreenMichael Green | Sr | 6'3" | -1.43 | – | – | 49.7%32 | 30.1%97 | 18.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 31.4% | 76.8% |
| C. HunterCaleb Hunter | Fr | 5'11" | -1.91 | – | – | 46.2%20 | 28.5%95 | 16.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 27.8% | 58.4% |
| J. LyonsJordan Lyons | Jr | 6'7" | -2.10 | – | – | 55.9%63 | 16.3%38 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 57.4% |
| Z. BarnesZachary Barnes | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 51.0%37 | 16.5%39 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 29.8% | 33.3% |
| D. MilojevicDario Milojevic | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 41.3%12 | 9.1%6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| G. SamahaGebreal Samaha | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 65.6%90 | 8.4%5 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| R. JonesRichard Jones | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 10.2%3 | 22.0%76 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| C. KowoutoCossy Kowouto | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 85.8%96 | 10.3%8 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. Rivers Jr.Richard Rivers Jr. | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 46.3%20 | 19.5%61 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 30.0% | 71.4% |
| J. JohnsonJordan Johnson | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 1.7%2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-30 | #365 | -33.10 | 90.80 | 123.90 | -8.87 | -2083 | -1191 | 26.6%11 | +1033 | 45.7%2 | 30.0%5 | 71.4%39 | |
| 3-28 | #364 | -42.70 | 83.40 | 126.10 | -5.225 | -2751 | -1201 | 23.4%6 | +1800 | 43.4%0 | 29.6%4 | 66.0%5 | |
| 1-30 | #362 | -31.70 | 86.80 | 118.51 | -3.143 | -2003 | -883 | 27.9%36 | +1381 | 42.5%1 | 29.2%4 | 65.8%5 | |
| 5-27 | #358 | -21.11 | 92.01 | 113.19 | -4.720 | -10112 | -914 | 28.7%46 | +856 | 45.4%4 | 34.9%62 | 66.5%10 | |
| 2-26 | #355 | -24.01 | 91.71 | 115.72 | -5.917 | -3160 | -939 | 23.5%12 | -5581 | 44.4%1 | 30.4%10 | 65.5%5 | |
| 4-27 | #352 | -28.40 | 87.91 | 116.32 | -6.114 | -3870 | +755 | 23.4%13 | +1634 | 43.0%1 | 29.4%5 | 64.8%7 | |
| 6-26 | #350 | -23.71 | 91.43 | 115.13 | -6.511 | -11212 | -1092 | 29.1%55 | +944 | 42.4%1 | 31.0%8 | 65.8%9 | |
| 4-28 | #346 | -22.61 | 91.61 | 114.28 | -7.26 | -1359 | -1042 | 29.9%59 | -2464 | 42.6%0 | 30.1%2 | 67.5%15 | |
| 7-25 | #342 | -20.82 | 95.89 | 116.52 | -6.611 | -14210 | -1121 | 30.4%60 | +446 | 46.6%8 | 34.3%41 | 65.0%7 | |
| 8-27 | #341 | -19.03 | 91.33 | 110.416 | -6.710 | -2333 | -719 | 27.1%23 | -2361 | 43.0%1 | 30.3%7 | 69.3%45 | |
| 6-26 | #349 | -26.81 | 88.91 | 115.61 | -7.73 | -2771 | -756 | 30.1%39 | +348 | 42.7%1 | 30.3%9 | 65.4%14 | |
| 6-23 | #346 | -20.91 | 95.05 | 115.94 | -9.02 | -9616 | +3172 | 29.9%33 | +845 | 47.0%16 | 31.4%12 | 67.0%23 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






