Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-44.30
- Offensive Rating239.799
- Defensive Rating284.01
- Pace28.72
- Effective FG%45.3%6
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%35
- Turnover Pct51.9%1
- FT Attempt Rate36.1%19
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-44.30
- Offensive Rating239.799
- Defensive Rating284.01
- Pace28.72
- Effective FG%45.3%6
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%35
- Turnover Pct51.9%1
- FT Attempt Rate36.1%19
Results & Margin
- Win Pct20.7%7
- Point Margin / Game-12.72
- Points / Game68.940
- Points Allowed / Game81.62
- 1st Half Margin-6.15
- 2nd Half Margin-6.63
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game68.940
- Rebounds / Game34.754
- Assists / Game10.612
- ORebs / Game11.974
- DRebs / Game22.831
- Steals / Game7.388
- Blocks / Game1.96
- Turnovers / Game14.96
- PFs / Game22.74
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.047
- FGAs / Game60.093
- Field Goal Pct40.1%7
- 2PMs / Game17.744
- 2PAs / Game39.778
- 2-Point Pct44.7%9
- 3PMs / Game6.356
- 3PAs / Game20.376
- 3-Point Pct31.1%11
- FTMs / Game14.531
- FTAs / Game21.741
- Free Throw Pct66.9%21
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.5%53
- % Pts from 3s27.5%58
- % Pts from FTs21.0%34
- Paint Pts / Game4.24
- % Pts in Paint6.1%5
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.318
- % Pts on Fast Break2.0%20
- Points off TOVs / Game4.27
- % Pts off TOVs6.2%9
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.351
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.645
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.5%4
- Points / Shot1.153
- 3-Point Att Rate33.9%57
- Assist Pct44.2%8
- Assists / 100 Poss37.098
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.71x4
- PF Drawn / Game18.737
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.8%4
- Opp True Shooting %58.9%4
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.9%2
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.5%3
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.2%16
- Opp 3PA Rate26.2%97
- Opp FT Att Rate49.3%10
- Opp Points / Shot1.434
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game81.62
- Paint Pts Allowed8.083
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.039
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.278
- Opp Assist Pct43.9%96
- TOVs Forced / Game13.682
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.0%40
- Turnovers Forced Pct47.4%98
- Steal Pct25.6%99
- Block Pct6.5%57
- Hakeem Pct32.1%98
- PF Efficiency1.21x4
- Steals / PF0.32x55
- Blocks / PF0.08x2
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #1203PM Diff+22
- #160Opp TOV%18.6%
- #213Opp OREB%32.0%
- #231OREB%29.9%
- #286FTAR36.1%
- #292REB Diff-111
- #296Opp 3P%37.2%
- #298TOV%20.4%
- #1203PM Diff+22
- #160Opp TOV%18.6%
- #213Opp OREB%32.0%
- #231OREB%29.9%
- #286FTAR36.1%
- #292REB Diff-111
- #296Opp 3P%37.2%
- #298TOV%20.4%
- #345Pts Diff-369
- #343SOS-8.1
- #339Adj DRtg115.6
- #339Adj ORtg93.9
- #338Opp eFG%54.8%
- #337TS%49.0%
- #333eFG%45.3%
- #324AST%44.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Houston ChristianHCU 2020-215-19SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate91 - 2

Delaware St. 2019-205-25MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate86 - 3
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2025-265-24NECMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, TOV%83 - 4

Delaware St. 2020-211-16MEACMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Tempo82 - 5

USC Upstate 2024-253-26Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, Adj D82 - 6

Hampton 2023-246-24CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, OREB%81 - 7

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2021-224-22NECMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, FT rate80 - 8

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2024-254-25SWACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp eFG%80 - 9

Columbia 2021-223-22IvyMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj D79 - 10

Central ArkansasUCA 2023-247-23ASUNMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, 3PA rate78
| J. WashingtonJordan Washington | Fr | 5'10" | -0.435 | – | – | 52.6%52 | 21.7%75 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 34.2% | 73.8% |
| J. CurringtonJames Currington | Fr | 6'6" | -0.914 | – | – | 56.6%73 | 21.3%73 | 10.2 | 6.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 62.6% |
| D. PriarDeangelo Priar | Jr | 6'3" | -1.19 | – | – | 47.5%30 | 22.7%80 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 28.3% | 64.2% |
| A. McDonaldAnthony McDonald | Jr | 6'1" | -1.36 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 19.8%63 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 35.4% | 80.5% |
| J. FrancisJulius Francis | Sr | 6'11" | -1.62 | – | – | 38.6%13 | 17.5%47 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 69.4% |
| J. SimmonsJeffrey Simmons | Jr | 6'1" | -2.01 | – | – | 52.6%52 | 26.7%93 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 25.9% | 57.1% |
| B. RallingBlake Ralling | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 52.6%52 | 15.8%35 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 35.0% | 71.0% |
| E. ThomasErvin Thomas | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 35.7%10 | 14.2%24 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| C. HenryCortland Henry | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 39.5%14 | 9.6%7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 100.0% |
| C. SamplesCordarius Samples | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 54.1%61 | 19.2%59 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| D. MarshallDarryl Marshall | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 46.8%28 | 17.0%43 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 32.0% | 65.4% |
| C. DobbsCameron Dobbs | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 48.7%34 | 22.8%81 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 30.9% | 66.7% |
| T. FauntleroyThaddeus Fauntleroy | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 32.7%9 | 23.0%81 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6.3% | 72.2% |
| V. VaughnVacha Vaughn | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 49.6%37 | 14.2%24 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 73.1% |
| D. HurttDaniel Hurtt | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 44.0%21 | 16.8%42 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 46.7% |
| D. WrightDarryl Wright | N/A | - | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 32.1%99 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. MilshteinBen Milshtein | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 23.2%5 | 17.9%50 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-30 | #365 | -33.10 | 90.80 | 123.90 | -8.87 | -2083 | -1191 | 26.6%11 | +1033 | 45.7%2 | 30.0%5 | 71.4%39 | |
| 3-28 | #364 | -42.70 | 83.40 | 126.10 | -5.225 | -2751 | -1201 | 23.4%6 | +1800 | 43.4%0 | 29.6%4 | 66.0%5 | |
| 1-30 | #362 | -31.70 | 86.80 | 118.51 | -3.143 | -2003 | -883 | 27.9%36 | +1381 | 42.5%1 | 29.2%4 | 65.8%5 | |
| 5-27 | #358 | -21.11 | 92.01 | 113.19 | -4.720 | -10112 | -914 | 28.7%46 | +856 | 45.4%4 | 34.9%62 | 66.5%10 | |
| 2-26 | #355 | -24.01 | 91.71 | 115.72 | -5.917 | -3160 | -939 | 23.5%12 | -5581 | 44.4%1 | 30.4%10 | 65.5%5 | |
| 4-27 | #352 | -28.40 | 87.91 | 116.32 | -6.114 | -3870 | +755 | 23.4%13 | +1634 | 43.0%1 | 29.4%5 | 64.8%7 | |
| 6-26 | #350 | -23.71 | 91.43 | 115.13 | -6.511 | -11212 | -1092 | 29.1%55 | +944 | 42.4%1 | 31.0%8 | 65.8%9 | |
| 4-28 | #346 | -22.61 | 91.61 | 114.28 | -7.26 | -1359 | -1042 | 29.9%59 | -2464 | 42.6%0 | 30.1%2 | 67.5%15 | |
| 7-25 | #342 | -20.82 | 95.89 | 116.52 | -6.611 | -14210 | -1121 | 30.4%60 | +446 | 46.6%8 | 34.3%41 | 65.0%7 | |
| 8-27 | #341 | -19.03 | 91.33 | 110.416 | -6.710 | -2333 | -719 | 27.1%23 | -2361 | 43.0%1 | 30.3%7 | 69.3%45 | |
| 6-26 | #349 | -26.81 | 88.91 | 115.61 | -7.73 | -2771 | -756 | 30.1%39 | +348 | 42.7%1 | 30.3%9 | 65.4%14 | |
| 6-23 | #346 | -20.91 | 95.05 | 115.94 | -9.02 | -9616 | +3172 | 29.9%33 | +845 | 47.0%16 | 31.4%12 | 67.0%23 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
4 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

