Team Stats
24 games- Net Rating-15.58
- Offensive Rating98.614
- Defensive Rating114.123
- Pace71.189
- Effective FG%48.7%34
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%32
- Turnover Pct23.7%12
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%26
Team Stats
24 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-15.58
- Offensive Rating98.614
- Defensive Rating114.123
- Pace71.189
- Effective FG%48.7%34
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%32
- Turnover Pct23.7%12
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%26
Results & Margin
- Win Pct20.8%9
- Point Margin / Game-11.06
- Points / Game70.149
- Points Allowed / Game81.13
- 1st Half Margin-10.41
- 2nd Half Margin-0.645
- Avg Largest Lead4.63
- Avg Largest Deficit19.25
Box Score
- Points / Game70.149
- Rebounds / Game34.137
- Assists / Game13.869
- ORebs / Game9.342
- DRebs / Game24.843
- Steals / Game7.072
- Blocks / Game3.670
- Turnovers / Game16.82
- PFs / Game17.059
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.047
- FGAs / Game59.473
- Field Goal Pct42.1%25
- 2PMs / Game17.136
- 2PAs / Game35.849
- 2-Point Pct47.9%29
- 3PMs / Game7.970
- 3PAs / Game23.675
- 3-Point Pct33.3%47
- FTMs / Game12.339
- FTAs / Game16.831
- Free Throw Pct73.1%72
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.8%31
- % Pts from 3s33.7%72
- % Pts from FTs17.5%37
- Paint Pts / Game10.814
- % Pts in Paint15.3%14
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.726
- % Pts on Fast Break5.2%25
- Points off TOVs / Game14.588
- % Pts off TOVs20.6%86
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.621
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.980
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%34
- Points / Shot1.1828
- 3-Point Att Rate39.8%69
- Assist Pct55.3%76
- Assists / 100 Poss19.445
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.82x19
- PF Drawn / Game17.861
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.1%9
- Opp True Shooting %57.1%12
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.5%7
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.7%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%40
- Opp 3PA Rate38.3%39
- Opp FT Att Rate28.2%73
- Opp Points / Shot1.2823
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game81.13
- Paint Pts Allowed12.879
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.730
- Pts off TOVs Allowed18.41
- Opp Assist Pct53.2%40
- TOVs Forced / Game13.971
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.8%18
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.5%44
- Steal Pct9.8%53
- Block Pct5.1%59
- Hakeem Pct14.9%59
- PF Efficiency0.96x64
- Steals / PF0.41x73
- Blocks / PF0.21x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #86AST%55.3%
- #142PO TOV Diff-104
- #187Opp TOV%18.8%
- #1893P%33.3%
- #2103PM Diff-10
- #211Opp 3P%34.3%
- #226TS%52.1%
- #232eFG%48.7%
- #86AST%55.3%
- #142PO TOV Diff-104
- #187Opp TOV%18.8%
- #1893P%33.3%
- #2103PM Diff-10
- #211Opp 3P%34.3%
- #226TS%52.1%
- #232eFG%48.7%
- #331Pts Diff-264
- #325TOV%22.7%
- #322Adj DRtg111.0
- #316Opp eFG%54.1%
- #307Adj ORtg94.4
- #300REB Diff-100
- #284Opp OREB%31.2%
- #281SOS-4.1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Mississippi Valley St.MVSU 2013-146-23SWACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate91 - 2

Delaware St. 2020-211-16MEACMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Adj O90 - 3

Buffalo 2024-257-22MACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Tempo86 - 4

Delaware St. 2019-205-25MEACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%85 - 5

Hampton 2023-246-24CAAMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Adj D84 - 6

Grambling St. 2013-144-22SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, TOV%83 - 7

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2024-254-25SWACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, TOV%82 - 8

USC Upstate 2024-253-26Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp OREB%82 - 9

Columbia 2022-235-22IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj O82 - 10

Central ArkansasUCA 2023-247-23ASUNMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O82
| P. CastroPedro Castro | Jr | 6'6" | +0.257 | – | – | 60.2%78 | 22.8%80 | 14.8 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 48.5% | 89.3% |
| B. LongBrycen Long | Fr | 6'2" | +0.254 | – | – | 51.6%42 | 16.6%40 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 36.8% | 85.7% |
| D. LeeDarius Lee | Jr | 6'6" | -0.146 | – | – | 55.3%59 | 25.7%90 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 35.5% | 77.4% |
| T. DaltonTy Dalton | Sr | 6'4" | -0.145 | – | – | 47.8%28 | 18.4%53 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 32.4% | 64.7% |
| J. TseJade Tse | Fr | 6'1" | -0.528 | – | – | 47.7%27 | 18.0%50 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 12.5% | 75.6% |
| H. JanacekHunter Janacek | Jr | 6'5" | -0.621 | – | – | 44.8%20 | 18.8%56 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 27.8% | 88.9% |
| M. PierreMyles Pierre | So | 6'2" | -1.010 | – | – | 50.5%37 | 20.5%67 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 31.7% | 68.8% |
| Z. IyeyemiZach Iyeyemi | So | 6'9" | -1.19 | – | – | 61.7%82 | 19.4%60 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 65.5% |
| Z. BoothmanZa-Ontay Boothman | Fr | 6'1" | -1.19 | – | – | 51.6%42 | 24.1%85 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 32.7% | 80.0% |
| R. GomesRyan Gomes | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 59.0%74 | 14.2%25 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| P. McKenziePhilip McKenzie | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 53.7%52 | 18.8%56 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 22.2% | 46.9% |
| A. Charles Jr.Andre Charles Jr. | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 42.9%17 | 9.0%8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. ThompsonJason Thompson | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 45.9%23 | 12.6%17 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 19.2% | 57.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #297 | -11.217 | 102.316 | 113.527 | -3.343 | -5226 | -4020 | 30.5%45 | +1934 | 49.7%23 | 30.9%10 | 69.7%26 | |
| 12-20 | #283 | -10.118 | 101.015 | 111.131 | -4.238 | -1338 | +7091 | 26.7%19 | -752 | 49.5%26 | 32.6%31 | 68.7%21 | |
| 6-23 | #356 | -21.12 | 96.56 | 117.62 | -4.233 | -2932 | -734 | 31.1%70 | +1440 | 47.5%13 | 30.1%7 | 64.4%3 | |
| 10-22 | #357 | -19.52 | 100.824 | 120.40 | -8.73 | -1936 | +2366 | 29.5%55 | +856 | 52.8%79 | 36.5%85 | 71.8%51 | |
| 11-18 | #334 | -14.010 | 98.218 | 112.28 | -7.92 | +9778 | -2426 | 32.1%83 | +1338 | 50.4%52 | 32.2%28 | 71.1%48 | |
| 4-25 | #341 | -17.64 | 103.354 | 121.00 | -3.039 | -2438 | -2926 | 32.1%84 | +1061 | 50.3%55 | 36.4%89 | 74.7%83 | |
| 12-18 | #280 | -8.124 | 106.258 | 114.25 | -6.611 | +9679 | -4815 | 35.3%95 | -3268 | 50.9%49 | 34.0%42 | 67.5%17 | |
| 6-25 | #333 | -16.05 | 101.728 | 117.72 | -4.321 | +4160 | -5214 | 35.7%98 | -1860 | 47.1%7 | 32.3%12 | 62.4%1 | |
| 17-14 | #226 | -4.437 | 106.362 | 110.714 | -4.722 | +16591 | -4021 | 36.9%96 | -851 | 50.2%42 | 33.9%34 | 70.0%50 | |
| 13-17 | #274 | -8.624 | 103.245 | 111.810 | -5.614 | +5360 | -4123 | 30.4%56 | +7710 | 52.6%84 | 36.4%75 | 71.8%71 | |
| 8-16 | #313 | -12.810 | 99.832 | 112.64 | -6.57 | +17795 | -4911 | 38.4%97 | +844 | 49.7%58 | 32.3%25 | 72.5%83 | |
| 4-25 | #339 | -19.23 | 92.92 | 112.113 | -6.015 | -4231 | -2433 | 30.9%42 | +1172 | 47.1%18 | 34.4%51 | 68.5%37 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











