Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating3.967
- Offensive Rating119.059
- Defensive Rating115.157
- Pace63.273
- Effective FG%48.2%35
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%68
- Turnover Pct17.7%84
- FT Attempt Rate39.6%47
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.967
- Offensive Rating119.059
- Defensive Rating115.157
- Pace63.273
- Effective FG%48.2%35
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%68
- Turnover Pct17.7%84
- FT Attempt Rate39.6%47
Results & Margin
- Win Pct57.6%66
- Point Margin / Game2.568
- Points / Game75.285
- Points Allowed / Game72.732
- 1st Half Margin1.164
- 2nd Half Margin1.472
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game75.285
- Rebounds / Game36.581
- Assists / Game12.554
- ORebs / Game12.890
- DRebs / Game23.752
- Steals / Game7.590
- Blocks / Game5.595
- Turnovers / Game11.280
- PFs / Game19.444
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.374
- FGAs / Game60.796
- Field Goal Pct41.7%19
- 2PMs / Game17.541
- 2PAs / Game37.657
- 2-Point Pct46.5%26
- 3PMs / Game7.889
- 3PAs / Game23.194
- 3-Point Pct33.9%47
- FTMs / Game16.773
- FTAs / Game24.077
- Free Throw Pct69.6%47
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.6%18
- % Pts from 3s31.2%82
- % Pts from FTs22.2%53
- Paint Pts / Game7.012
- % Pts in Paint9.3%12
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.420
- % Pts on Fast Break1.9%19
- Points off TOVs / Game9.147
- % Pts off TOVs12.0%36
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.386
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.678
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.8%37
- Points / Shot1.2436
- 3-Point Att Rate38.0%84
- Assist Pct49.4%33
- Assists / 100 Poss19.833
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x71
- PF Drawn / Game19.764
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.4%67
- Opp True Shooting %53.2%64
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.9%76
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.2%76
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%46
- Opp 3PA Rate37.4%11
- Opp FT Att Rate43.3%31
- Opp Points / Shot1.2754
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.732
- Paint Pts Allowed6.887
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.578
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.371
- Opp Assist Pct60.3%5
- TOVs Forced / Game14.087
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct64.5%8
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.1%67
- Steal Pct11.8%76
- Block Pct8.7%88
- Hakeem Pct20.5%86
- PF Efficiency0.98x61
- Steals / PF0.38x87
- Blocks / PF0.28x92
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #40TOV%16.0%
- #62Opp TOV%20.0%
- #77Adj ORtg110.3
- #85SOS5.4
- #111OREB%33.1%
- #111Pts Diff+82
- #118Opp eFG%48.4%
- #124Adj DRtg102.9
- #40TOV%16.0%
- #62Opp TOV%20.0%
- #77Adj ORtg110.3
- #85SOS5.4
- #111OREB%33.1%
- #111Pts Diff+82
- #118Opp eFG%48.4%
- #124Adj DRtg102.9
- #321Opp OREB%35.5%
- #266REB Diff-80
- #233AST%49.4%
- #227eFG%48.2%
- #224TS%52.1%
- #188Opp 3P%34.7%
- #187FTAR39.6%
- #1863P%33.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Ohio 2023-2419-13MACMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%88 - 2

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2015-1622-9A10Most alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp OREB%88 - 3

Stanford 2025-2620-13ACCMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O87 - 4

Syracuse 2019-2018-14ACCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, OREB%86 - 5

Duquesne 2019-2021-9A10Most alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%85 - 6

Syracuse 2016-1719-15ACCMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Tempo85 - 7

UCF 2021-2218-12AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj D85 - 8

Wake Forest 2025-2618-17ACCMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, 3PA rate83 - 9

Syracuse 2020-2118-10ACCMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Opp OREB%83 - 10

Kent St. 2019-2018-12MACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp eFG%82
| J. SummersJarvis Summers | Jr | 6'3" | +1.594 | – | – | 60.2%86 | 26.6%92 | 17.3 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 42.3% | 76.5% |
| M. NewbyMartavious Newby | So | 6'3" | +1.290 | – | – | 64.2%94 | 11.7%12 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 62.5% |
| M. HendersonMarshall Henderson | Sr | 6'2" | +1.188 | – | – | 52.9%54 | 28.3%96 | 19.0 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 34.2% | 81.7% |
| A. JonesAaron Jones | Jr | 6'9" | +0.983 | – | – | 46.8%28 | 13.4%20 | 6.0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 71.4% |
| D. MillinghausDerrick Millinghaus | So | 5'10" | +0.677 | – | – | 43.4%19 | 23.0%81 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 25.7% | 61.8% |
| S. SaizSebastian Saiz | Fr | 6'9" | +0.574 | – | – | 51.3%45 | 15.6%34 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 65.6% |
| L. WhiteLadarius White | Jr | 6'6" | +0.471 | – | – | 47.4%30 | 20.1%65 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 29.1% | 69.4% |
| D. CoxDemarco Cox | Jr | 6'8" | +0.469 | – | – | 55.5%68 | 13.8%22 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 52.2% |
| A. PerezAnthony Perez | So | 6'9" | +0.263 | – | – | 54.0%60 | 19.5%61 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 68.8% |
| C. PeeperCade Peeper | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. MartinJerron Martin | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 75.0%98 | 13.5%20 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| J. JoesaarJanari Joesaar | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 59.8%84 | 25.9%91 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 80.0% |
| D. ColebyDwight Coleby | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 50.2%40 | 14.3%25 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 52.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-20 | #78 | 8.978 | 113.372 | 104.481 | 11.392 | -9818 | -4221 | 28.3%23 | -6080 | 50.4%30 | 33.2%37 | 74.9%77 | |
| 24-12 | #28 | 20.093 | 117.892 | 97.893 | 14.498 | -1499 | +1757 | 25.5%12 | -18399 | 51.4%52 | 34.8%63 | 73.8%67 | |
| 20-12 | #98 | 7.273 | 112.881 | 105.659 | 7.783 | -11312 | +248 | 30.3%62 | -5479 | 51.1%51 | 36.5%88 | 72.8%62 | |
| 12-21 | #131 | 3.565 | 106.257 | 102.768 | 7.387 | +5359 | -1532 | 33.3%87 | +543 | 47.5%12 | 30.3%5 | 69.5%27 | |
| 13-19 | #111 | 4.969 | 105.760 | 100.871 | 7.987 | -2437 | +1357 | 26.7%31 | -2964 | 49.6%37 | 32.6%31 | 71.1%47 | |
| 15-17 | #111 | 5.368 | 103.354 | 98.077 | 6.281 | -3633 | +1559 | 26.2%31 | -1558 | 48.6%30 | 32.0%27 | 73.0%69 | |
| 20-13 | #50 | 12.586 | 112.890 | 100.375 | 7.984 | +4963 | +3168 | 30.2%67 | -5579 | 53.1%77 | 35.8%70 | 78.3%99 | |
| 12-20 | #115 | 4.167 | 110.976 | 106.847 | 9.291 | -1637 | -3723 | 31.3%72 | -3269 | 48.3%14 | 31.9%9 | 73.0%68 | |
| 22-14 | #78 | 8.178 | 109.478 | 101.370 | 8.085 | +9773 | -3127 | 33.7%85 | +1042 | 48.5%22 | 34.5%42 | 75.0%89 | |
| 20-12 | #90 | 7.774 | 109.576 | 101.865 | 4.376 | +6667 | +350 | 34.6%87 | -6987 | 48.1%25 | 33.8%36 | 70.9%61 | |
| 21-13 | #49 | 12.186 | 110.989 | 98.873 | 7.383 | +8875 | -5017 | 34.8%82 | -5179 | 47.8%31 | 33.2%36 | 77.3%99 | |
| 19-14 | #85 | 7.676 | 110.878 | 103.265 | 5.577 | -8022 | +1259 | 33.1%65 | -9294 | 48.2%30 | 33.9%45 | 69.6%47 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


