Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating0.751
- Offensive Rating103.328
- Defensive Rating102.670
- Pace66.863
- Effective FG%48.6%38
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%35
- Turnover Pct19.6%58
- FT Attempt Rate36.8%80
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.751
- Offensive Rating103.328
- Defensive Rating102.670
- Pace66.863
- Effective FG%48.6%38
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%35
- Turnover Pct19.6%58
- FT Attempt Rate36.8%80
Results & Margin
- Win Pct46.9%41
- Point Margin / Game0.551
- Points / Game69.040
- Points Allowed / Game68.560
- 1st Half Margin-0.642
- 2nd Half Margin1.165
- Avg Largest Lead11.966
- Avg Largest Deficit11.835
Box Score
- Points / Game69.040
- Rebounds / Game33.833
- Assists / Game12.953
- ORebs / Game9.031
- DRebs / Game24.843
- Steals / Game7.279
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game13.150
- PFs / Game19.614
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.029
- FGAs / Game55.627
- Field Goal Pct43.2%48
- 2PMs / Game18.056
- 2PAs / Game36.961
- 2-Point Pct48.9%44
- 3PMs / Game6.019
- 3PAs / Game18.822
- 3-Point Pct32.0%33
- FTMs / Game14.977
- FTAs / Game20.576
- Free Throw Pct73.0%70
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.3%68
- % Pts from 3s26.1%20
- % Pts from FTs21.6%87
- Paint Pts / Game15.321
- % Pts in Paint22.1%23
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.718
- % Pts on Fast Break5.3%17
- Points off TOVs / Game9.822
- % Pts off TOVs14.2%24
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.647
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.935
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.4%51
- Points / Shot1.2461
- 3-Point Att Rate33.7%25
- Assist Pct53.7%65
- Assists / 100 Poss19.343
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.98x51
- PF Drawn / Game18.772
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.6%75
- Opp True Shooting %53.2%55
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.6%60
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.7%47
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.2%96
- Opp 3PA Rate34.7%75
- Opp FT Att Rate40.6%10
- Opp Points / Shot1.2536
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.560
- Paint Pts Allowed16.174
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.491
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.084
- Opp Assist Pct55.2%21
- TOVs Forced / Game13.662
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.1%51
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.3%54
- Steal Pct10.7%72
- Block Pct4.3%36
- Hakeem Pct15.0%58
- PF Efficiency1.05x33
- Steals / PF0.37x59
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #14Opp 3P%29.2%
- #69SOS6.3
- #71FTAR36.8%
- #80Adj DRtg97.4
- #87Opp eFG%47.6%
- #125AST%53.7%
- #132Opp TOV%19.7%
- #1363PM Diff+15
- #14Opp 3P%29.2%
- #69SOS6.3
- #71FTAR36.8%
- #80Adj DRtg97.4
- #87Opp eFG%47.6%
- #125AST%53.7%
- #132Opp TOV%19.7%
- #1363PM Diff+15
- #248FB Pts %9.0%
- #2343P%32.0%
- #233Paint Pts %37.1%
- #230OREB%26.2%
- #220eFG%48.6%
- #216REB Diff-36
- #177TS%52.8%
- #174Pts Diff+15
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

UNLV 2024-2518-15MWCMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%95 - 2

Fresno St. 2016-1718-13MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Adj O93 - 3

UTEP 2014-1522-11C-USAMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj D92 - 4

San Diego St.SDSU 2018-1920-13MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Adj D91 - 5

Temple 2019-2014-17AmericanMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, TOV%90 - 6

Wake Forest 2024-2521-11ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo89 - 7

Washington 2024-2512-18Big 10Most alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Tempo88 - 8

Vermont 2014-1519-14America EastMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O88 - 9

Tulsa 2014-1523-10AmericanMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Tempo88 - 10

Yale 2021-2218-12IvyMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Adj D87
| L. RodriguezLuis Rodriguez | So | 6'6" | +2.097 | – | – | 46.7%21 | 17.4%46 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.0% | 68.8% |
| KJ Buffen | So | 6'7" | +1.389 | – | – | 55.7%62 | 19.5%61 | 10.1 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 23.8% | 67.9% |
| D. ShulerDevontae Shuler | Jr | 6'2" | +0.981 | – | – | 52.0%43 | 20.6%69 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 35.5% | 62.6% |
| B. TyreeBreein Tyree | Sr | 6'2" | +0.980 | – | – | 55.8%62 | 28.5%95 | 19.7 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 36.0% | 82.2% |
| K. SyKhadim Sy | Jr | 6'10" | +0.571 | – | – | 58.3%73 | 20.6%69 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 25.9% | 72.6% |
| A. CrowleyAustin Crowley | Fr | 6'5" | +0.570 | – | – | 48.1%26 | 12.3%14 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 28.2% | 75.0% |
| B. HinsonBlake Hinson | So | 6'7" | -0.336 | – | – | 52.0%43 | 19.4%60 | 10.1 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 31.9% | 70.3% |
| C. CurryCarlos Curry | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 40.0%11 | 11.6%12 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| F. Miller Jr.Franco Miller Jr. | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 15.9%3 | 11.6%12 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 7.1% | 50.0% |
| J. McBrideJohn McBride | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 21.4%4 | 26.0%91 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| B. WilliamsBryce Williams | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 58.1%72 | 16.2%37 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 44.0% | 82.9% |
| C. McKayConner McKay | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. HunterSammy Hunter | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 47.1%22 | 16.4%38 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 12.5% | 70.4% |
| A. CollumAntavion Collum | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 41.7%12 | 10.4%8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 15.4% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-20 | #78 | 8.978 | 113.372 | 104.481 | 11.392 | -9818 | -4221 | 28.3%23 | -6080 | 50.4%30 | 33.2%37 | 74.9%77 | |
| 24-12 | #28 | 20.093 | 117.892 | 97.893 | 14.498 | -1499 | +1757 | 25.5%12 | -18399 | 51.4%52 | 34.8%63 | 73.8%67 | |
| 20-12 | #98 | 7.273 | 112.881 | 105.659 | 7.783 | -11312 | +248 | 30.3%62 | -5479 | 51.1%51 | 36.5%88 | 72.8%62 | |
| 12-21 | #131 | 3.565 | 106.257 | 102.768 | 7.387 | +5359 | -1532 | 33.3%87 | +543 | 47.5%12 | 30.3%5 | 69.5%27 | |
| 13-19 | #111 | 4.969 | 105.760 | 100.871 | 7.987 | -2437 | +1357 | 26.7%31 | -2964 | 49.6%37 | 32.6%31 | 71.1%47 | |
| 15-17 | #111 | 5.368 | 103.354 | 98.077 | 6.281 | -3633 | +1559 | 26.2%31 | -1558 | 48.6%30 | 32.0%27 | 73.0%69 | |
| 20-13 | #50 | 12.586 | 112.890 | 100.375 | 7.984 | +4963 | +3168 | 30.2%67 | -5579 | 53.1%77 | 35.8%70 | 78.3%99 | |
| 12-20 | #115 | 4.167 | 110.976 | 106.847 | 9.291 | -1637 | -3723 | 31.3%72 | -3269 | 48.3%14 | 31.9%9 | 73.0%68 | |
| 22-14 | #78 | 8.178 | 109.478 | 101.370 | 8.085 | +9773 | -3127 | 33.7%85 | +1042 | 48.5%22 | 34.5%42 | 75.0%89 | |
| 20-12 | #90 | 7.774 | 109.576 | 101.865 | 4.376 | +6667 | +350 | 34.6%87 | -6987 | 48.1%25 | 33.8%36 | 70.9%61 | |
| 21-13 | #49 | 12.186 | 110.989 | 98.873 | 7.383 | +8875 | -5017 | 34.8%82 | -5179 | 47.8%31 | 33.2%36 | 77.3%99 | |
| 19-14 | #85 | 7.676 | 110.878 | 103.265 | 5.577 | -8022 | +1259 | 33.1%65 | -9294 | 48.2%30 | 33.9%45 | 69.6%47 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








