Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-7.923
- Offensive Rating113.354
- Defensive Rating121.220
- Pace65.553
- Effective FG%47.8%13
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%50
- Turnover Pct18.9%66
- FT Attempt Rate39.0%87
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.923
- Offensive Rating113.354
- Defensive Rating121.220
- Pace65.553
- Effective FG%47.8%13
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%50
- Turnover Pct18.9%66
- FT Attempt Rate39.0%87
Results & Margin
- Win Pct36.7%24
- Point Margin / Game-5.223
- Points / Game74.263
- Points Allowed / Game79.48
- 1st Half Margin-0.248
- 2nd Half Margin-5.06
- Avg Largest Lead8.734
- Avg Largest Deficit11.738
Box Score
- Points / Game74.263
- Rebounds / Game35.557
- Assists / Game11.921
- ORebs / Game11.173
- DRebs / Game24.436
- Steals / Game5.429
- Blocks / Game2.06
- Turnovers / Game12.464
- PFs / Game20.114
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.730
- FGAs / Game59.772
- Field Goal Pct41.4%11
- 2PMs / Game17.130
- 2PAs / Game37.058
- 2-Point Pct46.1%11
- 3PMs / Game7.755
- 3PAs / Game22.763
- 3-Point Pct33.8%34
- FTMs / Game17.194
- FTAs / Game23.392
- Free Throw Pct73.5%73
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.0%19
- % Pts from 3s31.0%53
- % Pts from FTs23.0%95
- Paint Pts / Game22.750
- % Pts in Paint30.5%44
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.947
- % Pts on Fast Break5.2%43
- Points off TOVs / Game13.069
- % Pts off TOVs17.5%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.773
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.931
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.0%28
- Points / Shot1.2443
- 3-Point Att Rate38.0%58
- Assist Pct48.2%22
- Assists / 100 Poss18.215
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x37
- PF Drawn / Game20.693
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.9%9
- Opp True Shooting %58.4%11
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.3%8
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.9%3
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.5%41
- Opp 3PA Rate37.3%50
- Opp FT Att Rate36.4%31
- Opp Points / Shot1.3611
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.48
- Paint Pts Allowed28.315
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.857
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.924
- Opp Assist Pct46.6%88
- TOVs Forced / Game13.362
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.3%63
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.3%55
- Steal Pct8.2%25
- Block Pct3.1%4
- Hakeem Pct11.3%6
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.27x14
- Blocks / PF0.10x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #45FTAR39.0%
- #76TOV%17.2%
- #85PO TOV Diff-27
- #131Opp OREB%27.7%
- #1733PM Diff-3
- #178OREB%28.7%
- #184Opp TOV%18.5%
- #210Opp 3P%35.5%
- #45FTAR39.0%
- #76TOV%17.2%
- #85PO TOV Diff-27
- #131Opp OREB%27.7%
- #1733PM Diff-3
- #178OREB%28.7%
- #184Opp TOV%18.5%
- #210Opp 3P%35.5%
- #320Opp eFG%54.9%
- #303eFG%47.8%
- #273Pts Diff-155
- #273Adj DRtg110.3
- #272Paint Pts %34.7%
- #272AST%48.2%
- #260TS%52.4%
- #246SOS-2.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2014-158-24HorizonMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj O94 - 2

Siena 2024-2514-18MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo89 - 3

James MadisonJMU 2017-189-22CAAMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj O88 - 4

Troy 2015-167-22Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Tempo87 - 5

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2015-168-20Big WestMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Opp OREB%86 - 6

Ball St. 2023-2413-16MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate86 - 7

Chattanooga 2013-1414-15SouthernMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O86 - 8

Navy 2024-2514-19PatriotMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%85 - 9

Niagara 2014-158-22MAACMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Adj O85 - 10

Morehead St.Morehead 2018-1911-20OVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate85
| K. FreyKonner Frey | Sr | 6'6" | +0.775 | – | – | 62.4%83 | 19.2%58 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 44.2% | 73.8% |
| S. NeumannSam Neumann | Jr | 6'7" | +0.365 | – | – | 66.4%91 | 10.1%8 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 74.1% |
| T. HallTyler Hall | Jr | 6'4" | +0.361 | – | – | 57.0%64 | 24.6%87 | 17.5 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 35.1% | 91.8% |
| Z. GreenZach Green | Sr | 6'4" | -0.145 | – | – | 48.0%22 | 18.7%54 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 23.8% | 68.7% |
| H. FreyHarald Frey | So | 6'1" | -0.242 | – | – | 56.9%64 | 19.7%62 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 36.4% | 76.2% |
| J. Mvuezolo Jr.Joe Mvuezolo Jr. | Sr | 6'6" | -0.720 | – | – | 50.2%30 | 20.3%66 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 32.1% | 69.4% |
| K. BlevinsKeljin Blevins | Sr | 6'6" | -1.110 | – | – | 50.1%30 | 23.8%85 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 24.3% | 69.5% |
| I. BontonIsaac Bonton | Fr | 6'2" | -1.53 | – | – | 47.0%20 | 26.6%93 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 31.3% | 75.0% |
| D. KlinesDevonte Klines | Jr | 6'0" | -1.81 | – | – | 45.8%18 | 20.3%66 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 21.4% | 61.8% |
| B. OsayandeBenson Osayande | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.4%70 | 19.7%62 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 68.2% |
| L. NikkarinenLassi Nikkarinen | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 67.1%91 | 6.4%3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 50.0% | 80.0% |
| L. SchultzLuke Schultz | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 81.0%97 | 22.7%80 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #125 | 3.766 | 112.770 | 109.056 | -3.243 | +1445 | +10698 | 28.2%22 | -3973 | 55.1%88 | 37.1%93 | 74.5%73 | |
| 15-18 | #185 | -1.252 | 106.846 | 107.949 | -2.751 | -1319 | +8994 | 21.6%2 | -2160 | 52.9%74 | 34.0%50 | 72.5%55 | |
| 17-18 | #220 | -5.432 | 104.036 | 109.434 | -5.620 | -1737 | +9194 | 20.6%1 | -6683 | 54.7%91 | 37.0%93 | 72.8%63 | |
| 25-10 | #112 | 6.573 | 106.961 | 100.481 | -1.849 | +8269 | -641 | 26.6%29 | -6382 | 52.6%76 | 33.6%42 | 75.4%87 | |
| 27-8 | #131 | 2.763 | 106.062 | 103.257 | -6.511 | +14383 | +4073 | 27.4%40 | +144 | 54.1%91 | 36.8%90 | 75.4%86 | |
| 16-15 | #219 | -3.539 | 97.722 | 101.358 | -1.750 | +4059 | -5613 | 22.9%9 | +835 | 49.8%49 | 32.9%42 | 74.1%78 | |
| 15-17 | #244 | -6.131 | 107.465 | 113.56 | -4.721 | -1638 | -1239 | 26.5%30 | 047 | 53.7%84 | 37.4%89 | 73.7%79 | |
| 13-19 | #266 | -8.225 | 102.832 | 110.921 | -3.727 | +446 | +1056 | 29.0%51 | -2565 | 49.0%21 | 35.2%54 | 72.8%67 | |
| 16-16 | #218 | -3.939 | 103.749 | 107.632 | -5.415 | -442 | +5587 | 27.8%32 | -2665 | 51.7%64 | 37.3%81 | 72.8%74 | |
| 13-17 | #234 | -4.636 | 106.662 | 111.212 | -4.821 | +7271 | +6692 | 33.1%81 | +1141 | 51.1%63 | 37.3%86 | 68.6%37 | |
| 6-23 | #320 | -14.39 | 94.211 | 108.516 | -2.838 | -2834 | +6593 | 29.3%29 | +6411 | 47.1%24 | 35.8%71 | 72.0%78 | |
| 12-17 | #290 | -9.221 | 98.315 | 107.639 | -6.312 | -4829 | -3527 | 25.9%7 | -4677 | 49.9%50 | 35.4%64 | 71.1%61 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




