Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-13.711
- Offensive Rating116.367
- Defensive Rating130.013
- Pace54.715
- Effective FG%43.6%4
- Off Rebound Pct30.8%50
- Turnover Pct20.6%53
- FT Attempt Rate40.0%73
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.711
- Offensive Rating116.367
- Defensive Rating130.013
- Pace54.715
- Effective FG%43.6%4
- Off Rebound Pct30.8%50
- Turnover Pct20.6%53
- FT Attempt Rate40.0%73
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.0%11
- Point Margin / Game-7.513
- Points / Game63.629
- Points Allowed / Game71.120
- 1st Half Margin-6.55
- 2nd Half Margin-1.038
- Avg Largest Lead0.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit9.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game63.629
- Rebounds / Game33.240
- Assists / Game11.837
- ORebs / Game11.368
- DRebs / Game21.817
- Steals / Game5.840
- Blocks / Game2.727
- Turnovers / Game11.382
- PFs / Game18.154
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.89
- FGAs / Game54.556
- Field Goal Pct38.2%3
- 2PMs / Game14.915
- 2PAs / Game36.054
- 2-Point Pct41.5%3
- 3PMs / Game5.936
- 3PAs / Game18.551
- 3-Point Pct31.8%22
- FTMs / Game16.188
- FTAs / Game21.876
- Free Throw Pct73.9%90
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.0%19
- % Pts from 3s27.7%44
- % Pts from FTs25.3%97
- Paint Pts / Game15.640
- % Pts in Paint24.5%43
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.638
- % Pts on Fast Break4.1%40
- Points off TOVs / Game9.244
- % Pts off TOVs14.5%47
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.710
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.557
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.6%11
- Points / Shot1.1719
- 3-Point Att Rate33.9%51
- Assist Pct56.5%72
- Assists / 100 Poss21.558
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.04x62
- PF Drawn / Game19.887
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.4%4
- Opp True Shooting %57.8%4
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.5%2
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.9%11
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.3%0
- Opp 3PA Rate29.1%92
- Opp FT Att Rate39.0%37
- Opp Points / Shot1.3511
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.120
- Paint Pts Allowed21.324
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.617
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.160
- Opp Assist Pct62.2%5
- TOVs Forced / Game11.730
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.4%80
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.4%59
- Steal Pct10.6%60
- Block Pct5.0%35
- Hakeem Pct15.5%45
- PF Efficiency0.91x83
- Steals / PF0.32x41
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #70TOV%17.4%
- #73Opp OREB%28.6%
- #97FTAR40.0%
- #99AST%56.5%
- #148SOS0.5
- #178OREB%30.8%
- #188FB Pts %5.9%
- #2013PM Diff-9
- #70TOV%17.4%
- #73Opp OREB%28.6%
- #97FTAR40.0%
- #99AST%56.5%
- #148SOS0.5
- #178OREB%30.8%
- #188FB Pts %5.9%
- #2013PM Diff-9
- #351Opp 3P%40.3%
- #340Opp eFG%54.4%
- #338eFG%43.6%
- #318TS%49.0%
- #316Pts Diff-240
- #302Adj DRtg108.3
- #2783P%31.8%
- #267Adj ORtg98.1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Montana St. 2017-1811-19Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj O94 - 2

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2016-179-19Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%88 - 3

James MadisonJMU 2017-189-22CAAMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, TOV%88 - 4

Canisius 2021-2210-21MAACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%88 - 5

Niagara 2014-158-22MAACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%88 - 6

Navy 2024-2514-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Tempo87 - 7

Western IllinoisWIU 2022-2313-14SummitMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%87 - 8

UNLV 2016-1711-21MWCMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, FT rate87 - 9

Niagara 2018-1913-19MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, OREB%85 - 10

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2023-2414-16OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%85
| A. FellsAhman Fells | Sr | 6'5" | +0.776 | – | – | 62.0%88 | 14.5%26 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 38.6% | 70.0% |
| J. HarrisJay Harris | Sr | 6'1" | +0.673 | – | – | 55.8%67 | 26.6%93 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 31.3% | 89.5% |
| J. McClellanJason McClellan | Jr | 6'9" | +0.152 | – | – | 50.7%42 | 16.0%35 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 28.6% | 80.0% |
| P. BurnsParis Burns | Jr | 5'11" | -0.147 | – | – | 51.3%45 | 28.0%95 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 32.3% | 77.6% |
| M. McGuireMarkese McGuire | So | 6'3" | -0.530 | – | – | 45.1%21 | 15.6%32 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 35.1% | 69.2% |
| M. BrownMarc Brown | Sr | 6'4" | -0.625 | – | – | 45.7%23 | 20.9%70 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 34.6% | 81.6% |
| T. OdiaseTai Odiase | Fr | 6'9" | -0.625 | – | – | 49.8%36 | 14.0%22 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 40.9% |
| L. WhitakerLance Whitaker | Fr | 6'4" | -0.817 | – | – | 42.5%16 | 12.7%16 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 22.7% | 50.0% |
| D. MillerD'Juan Miller | Jr | 5'8" | -0.816 | – | – | 37.0%10 | 18.7%54 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 23.1% | 57.7% |
| J. WiegandJake Wiegand | Jr | 6'8" | -1.010 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 23.5%83 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 22.7% | 73.6% |
| J. ParkerJay Parker | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 27.7%6 | 20.7%68 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| G. SniderGabe Snider | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 55.4%65 | 17.6%46 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 34.0% | 66.7% |
| M. WhiteMarcus White | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 43.5%18 | 13.4%19 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| H. Christian LauerHans Christian Lauer | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.3%27 | 11.4%12 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-16 | #106 | 5.171 | 110.658 | 105.577 | 0.064 | +12979 | -894 | 36.8%94 | -5880 | 50.8%35 | 32.1%20 | 72.9%53 | |
| 18-14 | #160 | 0.156 | 108.758 | 108.647 | -0.266 | +7667 | +2767 | 30.5%52 | +1833 | 52.3%67 | 34.9%65 | 71.9%47 | |
| 12-21 | #180 | -1.749 | 102.730 | 104.465 | 1.065 | -10614 | +7593 | 23.4%6 | +641 | 51.2%52 | 36.3%87 | 68.8%17 | |
| 12-20 | #300 | -10.516 | 97.69 | 108.035 | -2.937 | -1923 | +4077 | 23.0%8 | -3569 | 48.7%19 | 32.9%30 | 65.5%6 | |
| 14-16 | #274 | -9.021 | 100.631 | 109.520 | -6.98 | -6422 | +9798 | 24.7%18 | -146 | 51.4%66 | 32.4%29 | 70.5%40 | |
| 18-17 | #211 | -3.838 | 96.416 | 100.266 | -4.527 | +6765 | +2061 | 27.9%45 | +1133 | 50.7%61 | 33.7%54 | 68.5%26 | |
| 16-16 | #202 | -2.942 | 101.530 | 104.355 | -3.037 | -7521 | +6087 | 24.8%17 | +4320 | 54.0%86 | 35.4%64 | 68.2%25 | |
| 20-16 | #183 | -1.547 | 102.330 | 103.765 | -4.023 | +4960 | -350 | 29.2%52 | +799 | 50.7%45 | 34.7%45 | 73.5%73 | |
| 17-19 | #240 | -6.230 | 101.132 | 107.334 | -4.323 | +11377 | +2766 | 32.6%81 | +1441 | 50.9%51 | 36.5%70 | 71.1%60 | |
| 3-25 | #337 | -17.04 | 90.62 | 107.632 | -1.846 | +2655 | -921 | 32.4%75 | +1013 | 42.5%0 | 30.2%6 | 61.9%1 | |
| 8-24 | #293 | -10.016 | 98.927 | 108.914 | -0.855 | -2536 | -446 | 31.1%50 | -2865 | 44.2%5 | 32.4%26 | 73.7%91 | |
| 4-25 | #280 | -9.021 | 101.127 | 110.124 | 0.662 | +1751 | -2929 | 30.8%41 | +3127 | 47.2%19 | 32.8%28 | 71.4%65 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

