Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating3.363
- Offensive Rating110.263
- Defensive Rating106.951
- Pace64.440
- Effective FG%52.3%84
- Off Rebound Pct20.1%2
- Turnover Pct18.4%76
- FT Attempt Rate26.1%10
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.363
- Offensive Rating110.263
- Defensive Rating106.951
- Pace64.440
- Effective FG%52.3%84
- Off Rebound Pct20.1%2
- Turnover Pct18.4%76
- FT Attempt Rate26.1%10
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.6%67
- Point Margin / Game2.163
- Points / Game71.057
- Points Allowed / Game68.956
- 1st Half Margin2.071
- 2nd Half Margin0.153
- Avg Largest Lead11.359
- Avg Largest Deficit8.867
Box Score
- Points / Game71.057
- Rebounds / Game31.26
- Assists / Game12.644
- ORebs / Game6.52
- DRebs / Game24.741
- Steals / Game6.353
- Blocks / Game3.256
- Turnovers / Game11.883
- PFs / Game20.67
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.292
- FGAs / Game57.656
- Field Goal Pct47.3%96
- 2PMs / Game21.499
- 2PAs / Game41.795
- 2-Point Pct51.4%73
- 3PMs / Game5.816
- 3PAs / Game15.95
- 3-Point Pct36.4%89
- FTMs / Game10.811
- FTAs / Game15.010
- Free Throw Pct71.8%58
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s60.3%99
- % Pts from 3s24.5%12
- % Pts from FTs15.2%8
- Paint Pts / Game25.790
- % Pts in Paint36.1%89
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.576
- % Pts on Fast Break10.5%76
- Points off TOVs / Game12.259
- % Pts off TOVs17.2%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.661
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.342
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.3%74
- Points / Shot1.2356
- 3-Point Att Rate27.6%2
- Assist Pct46.4%17
- Assists / 100 Poss19.648
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.07x71
- PF Drawn / Game16.626
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.7%63
- Opp True Shooting %54.3%36
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%46
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.0%66
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.6%43
- Opp 3PA Rate31.0%94
- Opp FT Att Rate46.3%3
- Opp Points / Shot1.3112
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.956
- Paint Pts Allowed23.723
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.849
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.679
- Opp Assist Pct44.1%91
- TOVs Forced / Game14.481
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.6%82
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.3%77
- Steal Pct9.7%52
- Block Pct5.0%58
- Hakeem Pct14.8%54
- PF Efficiency1.24x2
- Steals / PF0.30x22
- Blocks / PF0.16x41
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #393P%36.4%
- #54TOV%17.1%
- #58eFG%52.3%
- #64Paint Pts %44.1%
- #67Opp OREB%25.4%
- #79Opp TOV%20.7%
- #88TS%54.9%
- #110Adj DRtg99.3
- #393P%36.4%
- #54TOV%17.1%
- #58eFG%52.3%
- #64Paint Pts %44.1%
- #67Opp OREB%25.4%
- #79Opp TOV%20.7%
- #88TS%54.9%
- #110Adj DRtg99.3
- #346OREB%20.1%
- #318FTAR26.1%
- #292AST%46.4%
- #277REB Diff-88
- #201Opp 3P%33.6%
- #182SOS-0.8
- #178Adj ORtg102.1
- #1533PM Diff+9
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2024-2518-12OVCMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Adj D72 - 2

North DakotaUND 2016-1718-10Big SkyMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp OREB%64 - 3

Maine 2024-2518-14America EastMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, OREB%64 - 4

San Diego 2020-213-11WCCMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Tempo64 - 5

UMKC 2021-2215-12SummitMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, OREB%64 - 6

South DakotaUSD 2015-1612-18SummitMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Adj O63 - 7

Evansville 2023-2416-18MVCMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, FT rate63 - 8

Colgate 2025-2616-15PatriotMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Tempo63 - 9

Indiana St. 2018-1913-16MVCMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%62 - 10

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2024-2523-7NECMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D61
| S. PridgettSayeed Pridgett | Sr | 6'5" | +0.569 | – | – | 55.3%59 | 31.7%98 | 19.8 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 25.0% | 68.4% |
| J. SamuelsonJared Samuelson | Jr | 6'7" | +0.363 | – | – | 63.3%87 | 20.2%66 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 47.6% | 77.3% |
| D. Carter-HollingerDerrick Carter-Hollinger | Fr | 6'5" | +0.259 | – | – | 63.4%87 | 15.3%30 | 6.7 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 47.4% | 63.6% |
| K. OwensKyle Owens | Fr | 6'8" | -0.431 | – | – | 63.8%88 | 15.1%29 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 31.0% | 65.9% |
| K. ManuelKendal Manuel | Sr | 6'4" | -0.529 | – | – | 55.3%59 | 21.6%74 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 37.1% | 91.1% |
| J. VazquezJosh Vazquez | Fr | 6'3" | -0.526 | – | – | 46.9%22 | 13.6%20 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 35.6% | 87.5% |
| T. FallsTimmy Falls | Jr | 6'2" | -0.720 | – | – | 50.1%34 | 15.4%31 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 36.8% | 64.9% |
| Y. SelcukYagizhan Selcuk | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 43.8%15 | 29.1%96 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 45.5% |
| P. JonesPeter Jones | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 11.4%11 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. AndersonMack Anderson | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.8%75 | 16.4%38 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 59.4% |
| E. EgunEddy Egun | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 45.4%18 | 20.9%70 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 37.5% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-16 | #204 | -2.943 | 106.634 | 109.453 | -2.650 | +1848 | +2261 | 22.0%2 | +1132 | 56.4%95 | 35.8%80 | 77.0%93 | |
| 25-10 | #158 | -0.455 | 110.871 | 111.131 | -2.553 | -3629 | +2362 | 23.7%6 | -145 | 56.5%96 | 35.8%79 | 73.6%66 | |
| 24-12 | #149 | 0.756 | 110.874 | 110.129 | -5.223 | +5460 | +5279 | 26.2%23 | +2232 | 55.2%94 | 35.8%78 | 79.2%99 | |
| 17-14 | #148 | 0.254 | 108.872 | 108.630 | -1.554 | +244 | +5988 | 24.5%13 | +2729 | 53.6%86 | 37.2%91 | 78.8%99 | |
| 18-14 | #254 | -6.030 | 102.138 | 108.125 | -8.11 | -10415 | +4379 | 19.5%1 | -9390 | 51.7%69 | 34.9%69 | 78.5%97 | |
| 18-13 | #140 | 2.359 | 101.543 | 99.371 | -1.255 | -8017 | -147 | 20.5%2 | -7488 | 52.2%80 | 35.8%85 | 72.3%64 | |
| 26-9 | #101 | 5.671 | 108.168 | 102.566 | -4.225 | +7970 | +5179 | 27.2%36 | -5576 | 56.4%98 | 37.6%89 | 68.9%32 | |
| 26-8 | #72 | 8.675 | 108.163 | 99.586 | -2.935 | +15687 | -2337 | 33.4%88 | -10191 | 51.3%52 | 33.9%33 | 70.6%40 | |
| 16-16 | #175 | 0.152 | 107.167 | 107.035 | -3.034 | +946 | +3977 | 28.6%39 | -5583 | 51.4%60 | 36.1%65 | 75.9%93 | |
| 18-12 | #143 | 1.859 | 104.552 | 102.761 | -4.225 | +9577 | +5085 | 28.1%32 | -1154 | 53.6%89 | 37.4%87 | 69.6%49 | |
| 18-13 | #145 | 1.858 | 104.964 | 103.150 | -3.430 | +647 | +4583 | 27.8%17 | -4979 | 54.0%91 | 37.2%82 | 71.8%76 | |
| 15-13 | #199 | -2.343 | 108.768 | 111.019 | -5.617 | -1585 | +5991 | 24.6%4 | -5786 | 55.2%96 | 37.4%82 | 73.8%87 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
4 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






