Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating4.368
- Offensive Rating113.354
- Defensive Rating109.065
- Pace64.543
- Effective FG%52.1%66
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%79
- Turnover Pct20.5%42
- FT Attempt Rate38.7%87
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.368
- Offensive Rating113.354
- Defensive Rating109.065
- Pace64.543
- Effective FG%52.1%66
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%79
- Turnover Pct20.5%42
- FT Attempt Rate38.7%87
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%51
- Point Margin / Game2.869
- Points / Game73.152
- Points Allowed / Game70.371
- 1st Half Margin0.455
- 2nd Half Margin2.379
- Avg Largest Lead11.462
- Avg Largest Deficit7.980
Box Score
- Points / Game73.152
- Rebounds / Game34.950
- Assists / Game14.878
- ORebs / Game10.459
- DRebs / Game24.640
- Steals / Game6.672
- Blocks / Game3.665
- Turnovers / Game13.338
- PFs / Game20.114
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.956
- FGAs / Game55.622
- Field Goal Pct46.7%84
- 2PMs / Game19.984
- 2PAs / Game37.463
- 2-Point Pct53.3%85
- 3PMs / Game6.012
- 3PAs / Game18.214
- 3-Point Pct32.9%22
- FTMs / Game15.277
- FTAs / Game21.579
- Free Throw Pct70.8%43
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.6%86
- % Pts from 3s24.6%8
- % Pts from FTs20.8%80
- Paint Pts / Game24.162
- % Pts in Paint33.0%61
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.375
- % Pts on Fast Break7.2%72
- Points off TOVs / Game11.242
- % Pts off TOVs15.3%40
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.737
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.475
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.2%68
- Points / Shot1.3176
- 3-Point Att Rate32.8%17
- Assist Pct57.2%84
- Assists / 100 Poss23.075
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x65
- PF Drawn / Game19.784
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.6%70
- Opp True Shooting %54.4%57
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.2%69
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.1%74
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.8%55
- Opp 3PA Rate36.7%58
- Opp FT Att Rate38.2%21
- Opp Points / Shot1.2745
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.371
- Paint Pts Allowed19.865
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.662
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.467
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%68
- TOVs Forced / Game12.850
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.3%50
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.8%49
- Steal Pct10.3%69
- Block Pct5.6%63
- Hakeem Pct15.9%71
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.33x49
- Blocks / PF0.18x53
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 292 D-I teams- #30Paint Pts %46.6%
- #46FB Pts %10.7%
- #48FTAR38.7%
- #59AST%57.2%
- #68REB Diff+88
- #76OREB%31.8%
- #89SOS3.9
- #90Adj DRtg101.8
- #30Paint Pts %46.6%
- #46FB Pts %10.7%
- #48FTAR38.7%
- #59AST%57.2%
- #68REB Diff+88
- #76OREB%31.8%
- #89SOS3.9
- #90Adj DRtg101.8
- #2723P%32.9%
- #2583PM Diff-34
- #237TOV%19.5%
- #175Opp OREB%28.7%
- #168Opp TOV%18.7%
- #159Opp 3P%34.8%
- #129Adj ORtg107.7
- #120eFG%52.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

George WashingtonGW 2014-1522-13A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo90 - 2

George MasonGMU 2025-2622-10A10Most alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, FT rate87 - 3

Tennessee 2019-2017-14SECMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O86 - 4

Kansas St.K-State 2014-1515-17Big 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D85 - 5

Siena 2020-2112-5MAACMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Tempo85 - 6

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2023-2419-10C-USAMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%85 - 7

Albany 2015-1623-9America EastMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, eFG%84 - 8

Bradley 2017-1819-13MVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, OREB%84 - 9

Georgetown 2025-2616-18Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D84 - 10

Radford 2024-2518-13Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, OREB%84
| T. TinkleTres Tinkle | So | 6'8" | +1.592 | – | – | 59.2%73 | 25.2%89 | 17.6 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 32.7% | 84.0% |
| D. EubanksDrew Eubanks | Jr | 6'10" | +1.084 | – | – | 65.5%90 | 19.1%57 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 70.1% |
| S. Thompson Jr.Stephen Thompson Jr. | Jr | 6'4" | +0.980 | – | – | 56.0%59 | 21.9%75 | 15.8 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 34.8% | 65.7% |
| E. ThompsonEthan Thompson | Fr | 6'5" | +0.466 | – | – | 51.7%37 | 19.2%58 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 33.3% | 73.1% |
| J. McLaughlinJaquori McLaughlin | So | 6'4" | -0.722 | – | – | 33.8%7 | 14.1%23 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| K. ManuelKendal Manuel | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.6%46 | 12.8%17 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 37.8% | 61.1% |
| G. RakocevicGligorije Rakocevic | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 53.4%45 | 16.7%41 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| T. SandersTanner Sanders | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 9.1%6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. StacyRonnie Stacy | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 36.7%8 | 19.2%58 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 31.6% |
| B. KoneBen Kone | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 23.5%4 | 11.2%10 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Z. ReichleZach Reichle | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 45.2%17 | 15.8%35 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 34.3% | 70.0% |
| X. SmithXavier Smith | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 20.7%69 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. BergerSeth Berger | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 50.8%33 | 15.4%32 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 20.0% | 54.2% |
| A. HollinsAlfred Hollins | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 58.5%71 | 20.7%69 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 35.9% | 66.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-16 | #200 | -2.046 | 108.848 | 110.745 | 3.774 | -7921 | +749 | 26.8%12 | +5316 | 50.5%32 | 35.0%68 | 77.2%93 | |
| 20-13 | #74 | 8.878 | 116.286 | 107.553 | 0.770 | +12280 | -1833 | 32.0%67 | -1355 | 54.7%87 | 36.8%88 | 78.4%96 | |
| 13-19 | #174 | -1.352 | 106.147 | 107.446 | 6.879 | -5125 | -3523 | 26.8%27 | +2431 | 49.9%32 | 32.8%32 | 73.7%74 | |
| 11-21 | #241 | -6.130 | 98.814 | 104.957 | 4.476 | -7917 | -3320 | 25.2%18 | +5215 | 46.9%8 | 31.7%14 | 75.3%87 | |
| 3-28 | #251 | -6.528 | 105.258 | 111.79 | 8.188 | -1803 | -893 | 26.2%28 | +1537 | 49.2%31 | 31.9%24 | 70.9%45 | |
| 18-13 | #80 | 8.778 | 110.289 | 101.557 | 5.478 | -2638 | -2927 | 26.5%34 | -2665 | 51.6%70 | 32.5%37 | 75.1%87 | |
| 18-13 | #80 | 7.978 | 111.586 | 103.758 | 4.276 | +7271 | -4319 | 30.8%72 | +1539 | 52.2%66 | 32.1%16 | 74.2%82 | |
| 16-16 | #104 | 5.770 | 108.163 | 102.374 | 3.876 | +8876 | -3425 | 31.8%76 | +1634 | 52.1%62 | 32.9%18 | 70.8%44 | |
| 5-27 | #283 | -9.619 | 96.411 | 106.042 | 5.378 | -8919 | -3423 | 27.1%26 | +1152 | 48.8%26 | 34.6%44 | 66.1%14 | |
| 18-13 | #73 | 8.978 | 108.672 | 99.777 | 8.489 | -8024 | -843 | 29.2%43 | -7187 | 49.9%46 | 37.1%83 | 67.1%19 | |
| 16-14 | #117 | 4.567 | 99.027 | 94.591 | 3.575 | -6223 | -2430 | 29.2%27 | -9093 | 47.2%24 | 32.3%25 | 69.3%51 | |
| 16-16 | #111 | 4.869 | 111.984 | 107.142 | 6.481 | +3155 | -3924 | 31.0%43 | +964 | 54.1%93 | 39.2%95 | 69.5%47 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








