Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-6.029
- Offensive Rating111.863
- Defensive Rating117.818
- Pace66.343
- Effective FG%47.6%17
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%64
- Turnover Pct19.6%47
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%34
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.029
- Offensive Rating111.863
- Defensive Rating117.818
- Pace66.343
- Effective FG%47.6%17
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%64
- Turnover Pct19.6%47
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%34
Results & Margin
- Win Pct30.3%17
- Point Margin / Game-4.029
- Points / Game74.262
- Points Allowed / Game78.216
- 1st Half Margin-4.117
- 2nd Half Margin0.157
- Avg Largest Lead7.119
- Avg Largest Deficit12.136
Box Score
- Points / Game74.262
- Rebounds / Game38.288
- Assists / Game12.636
- ORebs / Game11.880
- DRebs / Game26.482
- Steals / Game5.223
- Blocks / Game4.687
- Turnovers / Game13.052
- PFs / Game18.365
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.654
- FGAs / Game61.792
- Field Goal Pct41.6%15
- 2PMs / Game18.254
- 2PAs / Game41.591
- 2-Point Pct44.0%5
- 3PMs / Game7.454
- 3PAs / Game20.240
- 3-Point Pct36.6%73
- FTMs / Game15.573
- FTAs / Game20.755
- Free Throw Pct75.0%89
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.2%44
- % Pts from 3s29.9%46
- % Pts from FTs20.9%67
- Paint Pts / Game20.048
- % Pts in Paint27.0%44
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.591
- % Pts on Fast Break8.7%91
- Points off TOVs / Game10.237
- % Pts off TOVs13.7%33
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.241
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.380
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.4%23
- Points / Shot1.2022
- 3-Point Att Rate32.8%26
- Assist Pct49.2%30
- Assists / 100 Poss19.035
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.97x41
- PF Drawn / Game19.258
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.5%51
- Opp True Shooting %54.3%54
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.1%50
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.1%65
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.6%24
- Opp 3PA Rate35.1%62
- Opp FT Att Rate30.8%81
- Opp Points / Shot1.2365
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.216
- Paint Pts Allowed25.618
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.23
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.920
- Opp Assist Pct55.3%26
- TOVs Forced / Game11.617
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.3%31
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.5%19
- Steal Pct7.9%23
- Block Pct6.9%86
- Hakeem Pct14.8%58
- PF Efficiency0.95x72
- Steals / PF0.28x26
- Blocks / PF0.25x88
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 269 D-I teams- #24FB Pts %11.9%
- #993P%36.6%
- #115TOV%17.9%
- #127OREB%30.5%
- #175Opp eFG%50.5%
- #188REB Diff-10
- #215Paint Pts %36.8%
- #226Adj ORtg101.2
- #24FB Pts %11.9%
- #993P%36.6%
- #115TOV%17.9%
- #127OREB%30.5%
- #175Opp eFG%50.5%
- #188REB Diff-10
- #215Paint Pts %36.8%
- #226Adj ORtg101.2
- #317Opp TOV%16.0%
- #291eFG%47.6%
- #272Adj DRtg108.6
- #268Opp 3P%36.6%
- #266TS%51.9%
- #263Pts Diff-131
- #248SOS-3.0
- #2473PM Diff-24
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Drexel 2017-1812-20CAAMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, TOV%95 - 2

Georgetown 2022-237-25Big EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Adj O90 - 3

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2023-2414-14ASUNMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Tempo90 - 4

Western MichiganWMU 2025-269-20MACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O89 - 5

Pepperdine 2024-2512-22WCCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, FT rate89 - 6

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2017-1810-21MWCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Adj O88 - 7

La Salle 2022-2315-19A10Most alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp OREB%88 - 8

Detroit MercyDetroit 2025-2615-15HorizonMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj D88 - 9

Georgia St. 2024-2513-19Sun BeltMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Opp OREB%87 - 10

Rutgers 2013-1411-21AmericanMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Opp OREB%86
| M. ScottMatt Scott | Jr | 6'4" | +0.361 | – | – | 55.6%58 | 25.0%88 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 37.6% | 71.8% |
| K. DukesKahlil Dukes | Jr | 6'0" | +0.048 | – | – | 55.1%55 | 23.4%83 | 15.5 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 41.4% | 92.1% |
| M. ProchetMarvin Prochet | So | 6'7" | -0.527 | – | – | 48.5%26 | 16.6%40 | 9.4 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 30.4% | 81.5% |
| D. RobbDominic Robb | So | 6'8" | -0.622 | – | – | 49.6%30 | 18.1%50 | 8.4 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
| C. BartonChris Barton | So | 6'3" | -0.721 | – | – | 60.5%80 | 15.9%35 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 47.4% | 77.4% |
| M. Taylor Jr.Maurice Taylor Jr. | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 56.3%62 | 14.8%27 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| K. LarkinKevin Larkin | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 45.6%19 | 22.4%78 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 23.5% | 92.9% |
| A. TewAli Tew | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 34.8%8 | 16.3%37 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| S. GatlingShane Gatling | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 48.9%27 | 21.0%70 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 34.1% | 73.1% |
| D. PowDwayne Pow | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 46.9%22 | 18.8%55 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 16.7% | 71.4% |
| J. TownsJames Towns | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 50.3%33 | 18.1%50 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 79.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-22 | #340 | -16.97 | 100.49 | 117.212 | -6.221 | -1337 | -1634 | 25.4%7 | +3919 | 50.8%37 | 33.4%43 | 72.5%49 | |
| 11-20 | #308 | -11.117 | 103.829 | 114.911 | -6.912 | -6920 | +1156 | 23.5%6 | +3026 | 52.6%72 | 35.3%73 | 73.9%69 | |
| 16-16 | #260 | -5.135 | 106.348 | 111.420 | -5.817 | -3930 | +2061 | 23.7%8 | +1534 | 52.7%76 | 36.2%86 | 75.2%86 | |
| 16-15 | #233 | -4.337 | 104.242 | 108.531 | -3.333 | -741 | +1861 | 27.0%32 | +2827 | 50.9%48 | 34.7%58 | 72.4%59 | |
| 14-16 | #183 | 0.154 | 103.446 | 103.357 | -1.554 | -5325 | +248 | 23.4%11 | -1758 | 50.1%45 | 34.5%63 | 73.1%66 | |
| 12-20 | #298 | -10.515 | 101.342 | 111.87 | -2.940 | -3850 | -2730 | 17.7%0 | -10694 | 49.7%47 | 37.2%93 | 75.2%88 | |
| 13-19 | #301 | -11.014 | 103.641 | 114.74 | -6.810 | -1139 | -1139 | 27.1%35 | +2532 | 49.2%24 | 35.9%72 | 73.6%78 | |
| 19-14 | #207 | -3.343 | 110.977 | 114.28 | -3.132 | +245 | -1739 | 30.9%68 | -1456 | 50.8%47 | 35.8%63 | 72.8%66 | |
| 10-23 | #256 | -7.426 | 101.635 | 109.022 | -2.937 | -1040 | -2429 | 30.5%61 | +4523 | 47.6%13 | 36.6%71 | 75.0%90 | |
| 7-25 | #297 | -12.015 | 94.67 | 106.638 | -2.639 | +2353 | -745 | 32.8%79 | +915 | 44.9%3 | 28.2%1 | 69.5%49 | |
| 8-22 | #301 | -10.814 | 98.122 | 108.914 | -0.557 | +546 | -3123 | 32.0%60 | +5017 | 45.6%12 | 35.1%61 | 69.5%54 | |
| 7-26 | #273 | -8.322 | 102.736 | 111.019 | -0.158 | -11513 | -6211 | 32.1%54 | -4375 | 47.2%19 | 30.0%5 | 68.2%33 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



