Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-9.222
- Offensive Rating104.98
- Defensive Rating114.161
- Pace66.592
- Effective FG%47.0%21
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%63
- Turnover Pct18.9%72
- FT Attempt Rate36.6%23
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.222
- Offensive Rating104.98
- Defensive Rating114.161
- Pace66.592
- Effective FG%47.0%21
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%63
- Turnover Pct18.9%72
- FT Attempt Rate36.6%23
Results & Margin
- Win Pct34.4%22
- Point Margin / Game-6.119
- Points / Game69.747
- Points Allowed / Game75.815
- 1st Half Margin-3.520
- 2nd Half Margin-2.618
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game69.747
- Rebounds / Game34.957
- Assists / Game12.350
- ORebs / Game12.077
- DRebs / Game22.933
- Steals / Game5.842
- Blocks / Game4.477
- Turnovers / Game12.642
- PFs / Game20.523
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.457
- FGAs / Game58.285
- Field Goal Pct42.0%23
- 2PMs / Game18.663
- 2PAs / Game40.483
- 2-Point Pct46.0%22
- 3PMs / Game5.944
- 3PAs / Game17.850
- 3-Point Pct32.9%34
- FTMs / Game15.039
- FTAs / Game21.337
- Free Throw Pct70.3%53
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.2%66
- % Pts from 3s25.3%43
- % Pts from FTs21.5%42
- Paint Pts / Game10.927
- % Pts in Paint15.6%27
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.373
- % Pts on Fast Break4.8%74
- Points off TOVs / Game6.019
- % Pts off TOVs8.6%18
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.351
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.457
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.6%22
- Points / Shot1.2018
- 3-Point Att Rate30.6%34
- Assist Pct50.5%44
- Assists / 100 Poss18.620
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.98x44
- PF Drawn / Game20.072
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.4%28
- Opp True Shooting %56.5%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.1%35
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.1%47
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.4%13
- Opp 3PA Rate33.6%42
- Opp FT Att Rate45.0%22
- Opp Points / Shot1.3519
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.815
- Paint Pts Allowed10.872
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.844
- Pts off TOVs Allowed5.882
- Opp Assist Pct54.1%31
- TOVs Forced / Game12.352
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.1%28
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.5%24
- Steal Pct8.7%23
- Block Pct6.6%59
- Hakeem Pct15.3%38
- PF Efficiency1.03x38
- Steals / PF0.28x28
- Blocks / PF0.21x65
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #66SOS6.6
- #133OREB%32.5%
- #163TOV%18.3%
- #180Adj ORtg104.7
- #197AST%50.5%
- #209Opp TOV%17.9%
- #220REB Diff-41
- #2303P%32.9%
- #66SOS6.6
- #133OREB%32.5%
- #163TOV%18.3%
- #180Adj ORtg104.7
- #197AST%50.5%
- #209Opp TOV%17.9%
- #220REB Diff-41
- #2303P%32.9%
- #305Opp 3P%37.4%
- #295Pts Diff-195
- #276TS%51.0%
- #275eFG%47.0%
- #272FTAR36.6%
- #2643PM Diff-37
- #252Opp eFG%51.4%
- #251Opp OREB%32.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

La Salle 2022-2315-19A10Most alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%94 - 2

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2014-1511-17OVCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, TOV%93 - 3

Drexel 2016-178-23CAAMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, OREB%92 - 4

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2017-1810-21MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%89 - 5

Georgetown 2021-226-25Big EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj D88 - 6

Bryant 2016-1711-19NECMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, OREB%88 - 7

Lipscomb 2019-2014-16ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, FT rate88 - 8

Drexel 2017-1812-20CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp OREB%87 - 9

ConnecticutUConn 2017-1814-18AmericanMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, 3PA rate87 - 10

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2021-229-21OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Tempo87
| M. MackMyles Mack | Jr | 5'9" | +1.492 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 25.9%91 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 35.9% | 89.3% |
| J. SeagearsJerome Seagears | Jr | 6'1" | +1.188 | – | – | 54.2%61 | 19.7%62 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 41.6% | 75.0% |
| J.J. Moore | Sr | 6'6" | +0.778 | – | – | 54.1%60 | 19.6%62 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 28.7% | 76.9% |
| K. JackKadeem Jack | Jr | 6'9" | +0.574 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 25.0%88 | 14.5 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 66.7% | 68.8% |
| D. CampbellD'Von Campbell | Jr | 5'11" | +0.368 | – | – | 48.5%33 | 16.9%43 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 31.0% | 64.5% |
| M. KoneMalick Kone | Jr | 6'5" | +0.263 | – | – | 46.2%25 | 13.8%22 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 13.3% | 58.8% |
| W. JudgeWally Judge | Sr | 6'9" | -0.150 | – | – | 49.6%37 | 20.4%67 | 7.1 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 52.9% |
| J. EtouJunior Etou | Fr | 6'7" | -0.243 | – | – | 48.6%33 | 14.1%24 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 26.8% | 63.9% |
| J. HydeJalen Hyde | So | - | – | – | – | 113.6%100 | 6.3%3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C. BrownCraig Brown | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 37.8%12 | 18.0%50 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 26.3% | 68.4% |
| K. OkoroKerwin Okoro | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 62.0%90 | 17.5%47 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 80.0% |
| S. ZurichStephen Zurich | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.3%3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. LewisGreg Lewis | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 42.1%17 | 12.9%17 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-20 | #157 | 0.956 | 109.754 | 108.858 | 9.484 | -11214 | -5616 | 29.7%37 | -4977 | 47.2%6 | 32.4%26 | 74.1%67 | |
| 15-17 | #82 | 8.979 | 114.683 | 105.766 | 11.692 | -4325 | -2825 | 30.8%53 | -4575 | 50.6%38 | 32.9%34 | 71.8%45 | |
| 15-17 | #106 | 5.870 | 100.318 | 94.699 | 9.493 | -7918 | -5711 | 30.2%60 | -11295 | 43.5%1 | 28.7%2 | 65.8%5 | |
| 19-15 | #29 | 15.793 | 106.155 | 90.599 | 7.988 | +8671 | -5016 | 32.1%79 | -10492 | 47.9%13 | 32.1%18 | 70.0%33 | |
| 18-14 | #88 | 8.476 | 106.364 | 97.985 | 7.184 | +6163 | -4417 | 29.6%60 | -1052 | 49.9%42 | 33.9%50 | 70.0%34 | |
| 20-11 | #30 | 15.492 | 106.369 | 91.098 | 8.692 | +18392 | -5613 | 32.4%86 | -2363 | 49.3%40 | 31.0%16 | 64.4%6 | |
| 14-17 | #90 | 6.774 | 105.854 | 99.082 | 9.892 | +12986 | -4816 | 33.4%89 | +3723 | 47.0%8 | 31.2%10 | 63.7%3 | |
| 15-19 | #137 | 2.962 | 99.715 | 96.896 | 6.481 | +9576 | -864 | 33.7%89 | -7788 | 44.2%1 | 29.0%1 | 64.4%3 | |
| 15-18 | #131 | 2.260 | 100.831 | 98.783 | 5.479 | +16289 | -807 | 37.5%98 | +1042 | 45.0%3 | 30.3%4 | 62.3%1 | |
| 6-25 | #297 | -12.314 | 96.913 | 109.321 | 5.979 | -2213 | -1041 | 26.0%15 | +6811 | 46.1%10 | 32.0%17 | 68.0%29 | |
| 10-22 | #209 | -3.241 | 96.716 | 99.969 | 9.494 | -4629 | -736 | 30.5%41 | +3923 | 43.6%4 | 29.5%4 | 65.3%13 | |
| 11-21 | #203 | -2.842 | 105.751 | 108.532 | 5.779 | -2139 | -3925 | 32.8%62 | +1739 | 47.8%25 | 33.6%41 | 70.6%55 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

