Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-4.135
- Offensive Rating108.941
- Defensive Rating113.041
- Pace67.775
- Effective FG%52.1%70
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%63
- Turnover Pct23.7%14
- FT Attempt Rate25.3%7
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.135
- Offensive Rating108.941
- Defensive Rating113.041
- Pace67.775
- Effective FG%52.1%70
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%63
- Turnover Pct23.7%14
- FT Attempt Rate25.3%7
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.2%42
- Point Margin / Game-2.833
- Points / Game73.766
- Points Allowed / Game76.521
- 1st Half Margin-0.843
- 2nd Half Margin-2.029
- Avg Largest Lead10.148
- Avg Largest Deficit11.936
Box Score
- Points / Game73.766
- Rebounds / Game37.484
- Assists / Game15.894
- ORebs / Game10.667
- DRebs / Game26.783
- Steals / Game5.941
- Blocks / Game5.096
- Turnovers / Game16.13
- PFs / Game17.656
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.981
- FGAs / Game60.686
- Field Goal Pct44.4%57
- 2PMs / Game17.651
- 2PAs / Game33.127
- 2-Point Pct53.2%84
- 3PMs / Game9.388
- 3PAs / Game27.594
- 3-Point Pct33.9%44
- FTMs / Game10.58
- FTAs / Game15.49
- Free Throw Pct68.7%29
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.8%39
- % Pts from 3s37.9%87
- % Pts from FTs14.3%4
- Paint Pts / Game25.379
- % Pts in Paint34.3%75
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.383
- % Pts on Fast Break9.9%83
- Points off TOVs / Game12.572
- % Pts off TOVs16.9%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.072
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.258
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.7%56
- Points / Shot1.2234
- 3-Point Att Rate45.3%89
- Assist Pct58.6%90
- Assists / 100 Poss23.383
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.98x43
- PF Drawn / Game15.46
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.1%86
- Opp True Shooting %51.8%87
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.3%64
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.4%82
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.2%72
- Opp 3PA Rate29.0%99
- Opp FT Att Rate30.6%67
- Opp Points / Shot1.1884
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.521
- Paint Pts Allowed27.313
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.29
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.711
- Opp Assist Pct55.4%22
- TOVs Forced / Game12.544
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.2%9
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.4%26
- Steal Pct8.7%32
- Block Pct7.4%92
- Hakeem Pct16.2%69
- PF Efficiency1.15x10
- Steals / PF0.33x44
- Blocks / PF0.29x95
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #113PM Diff+95
- #36AST%58.6%
- #53Opp eFG%48.1%
- #87FB Pts %11.7%
- #92PO TOV Diff-77
- #101Opp 3P%33.2%
- #111eFG%52.1%
- #132OREB%29.4%
- #113PM Diff+95
- #36AST%58.6%
- #53Opp eFG%48.1%
- #87FB Pts %11.7%
- #92PO TOV Diff-77
- #101Opp 3P%33.2%
- #111eFG%52.1%
- #132OREB%29.4%
- #329FTAR25.3%
- #325TOV%22.1%
- #323Opp OREB%32.8%
- #276Opp TOV%17.1%
- #235Pts Diff-86
- #217REB Diff-38
- #199Adj DRtg105.6
- #1983P%33.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2024-2512-15SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Tempo85 - 2

Ball St. 2020-2110-13MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Adj O81 - 3

Marshall 2025-2618-13Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, FT rate78 - 4

Quinnipiac 2021-2213-17MAACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate77 - 5

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2025-2612-17Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo76 - 6

Sacred HeartSHU 2024-2514-18MAACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate76 - 7

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2014-1512-16Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O76 - 8

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2018-1914-16HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%76 - 9

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2024-2516-16Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, 3PA rate75 - 10

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2023-249-24Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O72
| I. Gandia-RosaIvan Gandia-Rosa | Jr | 6'1" | +1.186 | – | – | 56.1%60 | 20.3%67 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 37.2% | 74.1% |
| N. HorchlerNoah Horchler | Jr | 6'8" | +0.670 | – | – | 57.8%68 | 23.0%81 | 16.0 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 30.4% | 51.3% |
| W. AminuWajid Aminu | Jr | 6'7" | +0.670 | – | – | 59.5%75 | 21.5%74 | 11.7 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 38.5% | 59.1% |
| G. SamsGarrett Sams | Jr | 6'7" | +0.149 | – | – | 56.0%60 | 23.6%83 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 34.1% | 80.5% |
| C. HendricksenCarter Hendricksen | Fr | 6'7" | -0.334 | – | – | 49.7%29 | 15.8%34 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 26.7% | 83.3% |
| JT Escobar | Jr | 6'2" | -0.333 | – | – | 56.6%63 | 16.0%35 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 38.0% | 72.7% |
| E. BalogunEzekiel Balogun | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 56.6%63 | 21.2%72 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 38.1% | 50.0% |
| E. LambrightEmmanuel Lambright | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 9.0%6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. DayTrip Day | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 50.5%33 | 23.5%83 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 12.0% | 69.0% |
| B. Coffey IIBrian Coffey II | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 57.1%65 | 17.0%42 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 38.5% | 71.4% |
| R. BurkhardtRyan Burkhardt | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.3%46 | 11.2%10 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 34.7% | 100.0% |
| C. CopelandCameron Copeland | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 42.7%13 | 20.9%70 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 15.4% | 100.0% |
| C. SchachChristian Schach | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-25 | #335 | -14.810 | 108.950 | 123.71 | -2.651 | -2192 | +6387 | 26.8%13 | +807 | 53.6%75 | 35.1%70 | 77.4%94 | |
| 15-17 | #268 | -7.726 | 110.066 | 117.73 | -4.336 | -1407 | +186100 | 28.7%35 | +840 | 54.0%83 | 35.7%79 | 68.5%18 | |
| 16-16 | #260 | -5.731 | 107.555 | 113.310 | -5.620 | -6820 | +183100 | 25.5%17 | +2729 | 54.3%88 | 36.0%81 | 76.6%92 | |
| 14-17 | #253 | -5.931 | 108.872 | 114.75 | -2.244 | -9812 | +11899 | 26.1%27 | +6210 | 54.3%92 | 36.7%86 | 71.9%52 | |
| 11-20 | #282 | -7.126 | 100.732 | 107.828 | -0.659 | -1754 | +10898 | 26.2%28 | +807 | 50.1%46 | 33.9%51 | 72.7%61 | |
| 21-12 | #147 | 2.159 | 112.996 | 110.88 | -3.834 | -5725 | +234100 | 28.4%50 | +1337 | 54.9%95 | 37.9%96 | 76.2%93 | |
| 16-17 | #186 | -2.543 | 103.842 | 106.242 | -0.755 | -1040 | +9497 | 30.3%68 | +1094 | 52.4%68 | 34.3%47 | 69.2%36 | |
| 14-19 | #289 | -10.517 | 107.158 | 117.63 | -2.245 | -1815 | +12798 | 26.0%22 | +1252 | 54.3%85 | 37.8%86 | 76.0%90 | |
| 15-19 | #254 | -5.434 | 103.144 | 108.527 | -1.848 | +9773 | +3874 | 34.2%89 | +1332 | 53.0%78 | 35.1%52 | 65.5%10 | |
| 19-12 | #166 | -0.551 | 113.391 | 113.85 | -5.018 | -14412 | +206100 | 25.2%11 | +1540 | 58.4%99 | 41.0%99 | 72.8%81 | |
| 20-12 | #143 | 3.864 | 108.481 | 104.641 | -6.96 | +3256 | +14199 | 30.1%37 | +1141 | 55.3%96 | 39.1%94 | 72.3%80 | |
| 14-16 | #261 | -6.129 | 103.842 | 109.926 | -3.335 | +9275 | +4583 | 34.0%75 | +1331 | 50.6%61 | 35.9%70 | 70.5%55 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









