Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating0.452
- Offensive Rating113.871
- Defensive Rating113.429
- Pace63.322
- Effective FG%53.5%85
- Off Rebound Pct25.6%18
- Turnover Pct19.7%45
- FT Attempt Rate36.4%58
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.452
- Offensive Rating113.871
- Defensive Rating113.429
- Pace63.322
- Effective FG%53.5%85
- Off Rebound Pct25.6%18
- Turnover Pct19.7%45
- FT Attempt Rate36.4%58
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%52
- Point Margin / Game0.352
- Points / Game72.047
- Points Allowed / Game71.757
- 1st Half Margin-2.133
- 2nd Half Margin2.380
- Avg Largest Lead8.937
- Avg Largest Deficit11.541
Box Score
- Points / Game72.047
- Rebounds / Game33.624
- Assists / Game13.453
- ORebs / Game8.514
- DRebs / Game25.153
- Steals / Game5.534
- Blocks / Game3.664
- Turnovers / Game12.565
- PFs / Game16.789
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.940
- FGAs / Game54.614
- Field Goal Pct45.6%73
- 2PMs / Game16.317
- 2PAs / Game31.05
- 2-Point Pct52.7%87
- 3PMs / Game8.681
- 3PAs / Game23.679
- 3-Point Pct36.4%71
- FTMs / Game13.535
- FTAs / Game19.944
- Free Throw Pct68.0%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.4%16
- % Pts from 3s35.8%87
- % Pts from FTs18.8%34
- Paint Pts / Game19.847
- % Pts in Paint27.5%49
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.525
- % Pts on Fast Break3.4%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.756
- % Pts off TOVs16.3%54
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.030
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.761
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.8%80
- Points / Shot1.3280
- 3-Point Att Rate43.3%92
- Assist Pct53.9%61
- Assists / 100 Poss21.264
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.08x64
- PF Drawn / Game18.233
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.2%30
- Opp True Shooting %55.4%41
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.6%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.0%33
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.2%30
- Opp 3PA Rate36.4%49
- Opp FT Att Rate31.2%79
- Opp Points / Shot1.2653
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.757
- Paint Pts Allowed20.348
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.651
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.849
- Opp Assist Pct53.5%40
- TOVs Forced / Game11.617
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.8%85
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.3%30
- Steal Pct8.7%40
- Block Pct5.7%68
- Hakeem Pct14.4%53
- PF Efficiency0.92x80
- Steals / PF0.33x57
- Blocks / PF0.22x79
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 127 D-I teams- #52PO TOV Diff-3
- #53eFG%53.5%
- #53Opp OREB%26.2%
- #69TS%56.2%
- #873PM Diff+33
- #1023P%36.4%
- #125Adj ORtg106.5
- #135AST%53.9%
- #52PO TOV Diff-3
- #53eFG%53.5%
- #53Opp OREB%26.2%
- #69TS%56.2%
- #873PM Diff+33
- #1023P%36.4%
- #125Adj ORtg106.5
- #135AST%53.9%
- #288OREB%25.6%
- #270Opp TOV%17.1%
- #244Opp eFG%52.2%
- #243Opp 3P%36.2%
- #227FB Pts %5.4%
- #178REB Diff0
- #177Adj DRtg104.5
- #171Pts Diff+8
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Wyoming 2022-238-22MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Opp TOV%96 - 2

George MasonGMU 2021-2214-16A10Most alike in eFG%, TOV%, Adj O92 - 3

Drake 2013-1414-16MVCMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%91 - 4

Mercer 2021-2214-17SouthernMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, OREB%91 - 5

Illinois St. 2024-2521-14MVCMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%90 - 6

Southern IllinoisSIU 2023-2418-13MVCMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%89 - 7

Utah St. 2017-1816-17MWCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D88 - 8

Hawaii 2018-1916-13Big WestMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Adj D88 - 9

Troy 2017-1814-16Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, 3PA rate87 - 10

Ohio 2019-2015-15MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, TOV%87
| J. MillerJeremy Miller | So | 6'10" | +1.081 | – | – | 64.8%90 | 17.0%42 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 43.2% | 64.0% |
| T.J. Williams | Sr | 6'3" | +0.981 | – | – | 58.1%70 | 31.1%98 | 21.4 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 33.3% | 76.2% |
| D. Gresham Jr.Donnell Gresham Jr. | So | 6'1" | +0.466 | – | – | 79.2%97 | 13.8%21 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 58.3% | 90.9% |
| B. BraceBolden Brace | Fr | 6'6" | +0.360 | – | – | 52.3%42 | 16.1%36 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 32.6% | 80.6% |
| A. GreenAnthony Green | So | 6'10" | +0.360 | – | – | 58.0%70 | 15.2%30 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| D. BegleyDevon Begley | Jr | 6'4" | +0.257 | – | – | 55.5%57 | 18.1%50 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 37.4% | 73.7% |
| A. MurphyAlex Murphy | Sr | 6'8" | -0.046 | – | – | 57.7%68 | 22.8%80 | 14.0 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 38.1% | 52.9% |
| S. OcceusShawn Occeus | Fr | 6'4" | -0.337 | – | – | 54.3%51 | 14.7%26 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 37.6% | 52.6% |
| M. BoursiquotMaxime Boursiquot | Fr | 6'5" | -0.528 | – | – | 56.0%60 | 16.4%38 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 55.6% | 69.0% |
| J. MarshallJimmy Marshall | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 53.4%47 | 12.1%13 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
| S. FordSajon Ford | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 42.4%14 | 15.4%31 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-24 | #275 | -8.924 | 108.748 | 117.610 | -1.558 | -10513 | +1656 | 27.3%18 | -955 | 52.4%58 | 33.7%46 | 69.0%19 | |
| 17-15 | #201 | -2.545 | 104.935 | 107.455 | -3.742 | +643 | -544 | 31.4%60 | +840 | 51.1%47 | 33.7%46 | 68.7%20 | |
| 12-20 | #246 | -5.036 | 106.147 | 111.023 | -1.357 | +8171 | -5712 | 31.8%74 | +4121 | 51.2%53 | 31.8%19 | 74.8%82 | |
| 10-20 | #311 | -10.715 | 100.120 | 110.917 | -3.135 | +9980 | +3173 | 31.8%77 | +1400 | 48.0%15 | 33.2%36 | 68.5%18 | |
| 9-22 | #254 | -6.627 | 99.725 | 106.336 | 0.464 | +6366 | -1137 | 26.3%29 | +1131 | 50.1%45 | 32.0%26 | 73.4%67 | |
| 17-16 | #122 | 4.767 | 107.176 | 102.451 | -2.840 | +2655 | +5178 | 24.4%17 | -3771 | 54.8%95 | 37.1%93 | 79.4%99 | |
| 23-11 | #92 | 6.875 | 110.884 | 104.057 | 0.564 | -1438 | +9496 | 22.7%5 | -249 | 56.5%98 | 38.2%94 | 75.1%90 | |
| 23-10 | #91 | 7.474 | 108.868 | 101.479 | -0.658 | +4862 | +14499 | 25.5%17 | +3821 | 56.9%96 | 37.6%85 | 73.3%71 | |
| 15-16 | #135 | 1.458 | 106.362 | 105.048 | 0.062 | +3157 | +4278 | 26.3%20 | +4223 | 53.5%83 | 36.7%72 | 68.1%26 | |
| 17-15 | #128 | 2.761 | 106.159 | 103.457 | 1.768 | -5031 | +6591 | 26.3%17 | +1043 | 51.8%71 | 37.1%83 | 71.6%67 | |
| 23-12 | #116 | 4.868 | 106.774 | 101.957 | -0.557 | +17991 | +1058 | 30.1%37 | +1352 | 54.5%93 | 38.6%91 | 72.5%82 | |
| 11-21 | #203 | -3.440 | 102.233 | 105.651 | 0.763 | +5563 | -4420 | 32.7%60 | +6213 | 48.0%28 | 32.4%22 | 64.5%6 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







