Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating7.481
- Offensive Rating120.383
- Defensive Rating112.942
- Pace62.734
- Effective FG%56.5%99
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%8
- Turnover Pct17.9%81
- FT Attempt Rate34.3%60
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.481
- Offensive Rating120.383
- Defensive Rating112.942
- Pace62.734
- Effective FG%56.5%99
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%8
- Turnover Pct17.9%81
- FT Attempt Rate34.3%60
Results & Margin
- Win Pct67.6%84
- Point Margin / Game4.681
- Points / Game75.478
- Points Allowed / Game70.860
- 1st Half Margin2.781
- 2nd Half Margin1.974
- Avg Largest Lead13.584
- Avg Largest Deficit7.982
Box Score
- Points / Game75.478
- Rebounds / Game31.69
- Assists / Game14.174
- ORebs / Game7.03
- DRebs / Game24.641
- Steals / Game6.256
- Blocks / Game2.214
- Turnovers / Game11.288
- PFs / Game15.989
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.962
- FGAs / Game54.412
- Field Goal Pct47.6%93
- 2PMs / Game16.221
- 2PAs / Game29.13
- 2-Point Pct55.8%96
- 3PMs / Game9.692
- 3PAs / Game25.281
- 3-Point Pct38.2%95
- FTMs / Game14.061
- FTAs / Game18.646
- Free Throw Pct75.1%90
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.1%7
- % Pts from 3s38.4%89
- % Pts from FTs18.6%46
- Paint Pts / Game21.151
- % Pts in Paint28.0%41
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.053
- % Pts on Fast Break6.7%47
- Points off TOVs / Game11.656
- % Pts off TOVs15.3%45
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.769
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.071
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %60.3%99
- Points / Shot1.3999
- 3-Point Att Rate46.4%94
- Assist Pct54.5%72
- Assists / 100 Poss22.576
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.26x85
- PF Drawn / Game17.646
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.1%33
- Opp True Shooting %55.5%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.0%22
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.0%20
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.7%63
- Opp 3PA Rate35.9%76
- Opp FT Att Rate27.8%87
- Opp Points / Shot1.2552
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.860
- Paint Pts Allowed22.445
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.267
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.768
- Opp Assist Pct45.3%89
- TOVs Forced / Game11.315
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.4%92
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.0%21
- Steal Pct9.9%57
- Block Pct3.5%14
- Hakeem Pct13.4%30
- PF Efficiency0.90x88
- Steals / PF0.39x74
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #5eFG%56.5%
- #6TS%59.7%
- #123PM Diff+94
- #183P%38.2%
- #26Opp OREB%24.6%
- #52TOV%16.8%
- #59Adj ORtg110.3
- #67Pts Diff+158
- #5eFG%56.5%
- #6TS%59.7%
- #123PM Diff+94
- #183P%38.2%
- #26Opp OREB%24.6%
- #52TOV%16.8%
- #59Adj ORtg110.3
- #67Pts Diff+158
- #328OREB%22.7%
- #290Opp TOV%16.9%
- #235Opp eFG%52.1%
- #190Paint Pts %38.3%
- #188REB Diff-14
- #180FB Pts %9.1%
- #152Adj DRtg103.7
- #150SOS0.3
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Illinois St. 2024-2521-14MVCMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, eFG%93 - 2

Northern IowaUNI 2013-1415-15MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%91 - 3

Lipscomb 2024-2523-10ASUNMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo90 - 4

Milwaukee 2015-1618-13HorizonMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate90 - 5

Davidson 2019-2016-14A10Most alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%87 - 6

William & MaryW&M 2014-1518-13CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, eFG%86 - 7

Northern IowaUNI 2021-2219-12MVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo85 - 8

Chattanooga 2024-2526-10SouthernMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp eFG%85 - 9

George MasonGMU 2021-2214-16A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj D84 - 10

Liberty 2021-2219-11ASUNMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj D84
| B. BraceBolden Brace | Jr | 6'6" | +1.287 | – | – | 63.2%85 | 16.4%38 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 41.3% | 79.7% |
| J. RolandJordan Roland | Jr | 6'1" | +1.082 | – | – | 62.0%83 | 21.2%72 | 14.6 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 40.2% | 90.3% |
| V. PusicaVasa Pusica | Sr | 6'5" | +0.980 | – | – | 63.4%86 | 26.8%93 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 39.9% | 83.7% |
| D. Gresham Jr.Donnell Gresham Jr. | Jr | 6'1" | +0.877 | – | – | 58.7%72 | 16.2%36 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 37.9% | 81.6% |
| T. MurphyTomas Murphy | So | 6'8" | -0.144 | – | – | 59.8%76 | 22.8%80 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 46.4% | 74.0% |
| A. GreenAnthony Green | Sr | 6'10" | -0.144 | – | – | 66.9%91 | 19.4%60 | 8.8 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 54.6% |
| S. OcceusShawn Occeus | Jr | 6'4" | -0.143 | – | – | 50.4%32 | 22.6%79 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 31.9% | 60.5% |
| J. MillerJeremy Miller | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 55.1%55 | 15.5%31 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 21.7% | 80.0% |
| J. StrongJason Strong | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 55.5%57 | 19.2%58 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 70.0% |
| M. FranklinMyles Franklin | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 45.8%18 | 15.0%28 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 29.2% | 61.5% |
| S. WaltersShaquille Walters | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 34.5%7 | 15.2%29 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-24 | #275 | -8.924 | 108.748 | 117.610 | -1.558 | -10513 | +1656 | 27.3%18 | -955 | 52.4%58 | 33.7%46 | 69.0%19 | |
| 17-15 | #201 | -2.545 | 104.935 | 107.455 | -3.742 | +643 | -544 | 31.4%60 | +840 | 51.1%47 | 33.7%46 | 68.7%20 | |
| 12-20 | #246 | -5.036 | 106.147 | 111.023 | -1.357 | +8171 | -5712 | 31.8%74 | +4121 | 51.2%53 | 31.8%19 | 74.8%82 | |
| 10-20 | #311 | -10.715 | 100.120 | 110.917 | -3.135 | +9980 | +3173 | 31.8%77 | +1400 | 48.0%15 | 33.2%36 | 68.5%18 | |
| 9-22 | #254 | -6.627 | 99.725 | 106.336 | 0.464 | +6366 | -1137 | 26.3%29 | +1131 | 50.1%45 | 32.0%26 | 73.4%67 | |
| 17-16 | #122 | 4.767 | 107.176 | 102.451 | -2.840 | +2655 | +5178 | 24.4%17 | -3771 | 54.8%95 | 37.1%93 | 79.4%99 | |
| 23-11 | #92 | 6.875 | 110.884 | 104.057 | 0.564 | -1438 | +9496 | 22.7%5 | -249 | 56.5%98 | 38.2%94 | 75.1%90 | |
| 23-10 | #91 | 7.474 | 108.868 | 101.479 | -0.658 | +4862 | +14499 | 25.5%17 | +3821 | 56.9%96 | 37.6%85 | 73.3%71 | |
| 15-16 | #135 | 1.458 | 106.362 | 105.048 | 0.062 | +3157 | +4278 | 26.3%20 | +4223 | 53.5%83 | 36.7%72 | 68.1%26 | |
| 17-15 | #128 | 2.761 | 106.159 | 103.457 | 1.768 | -5031 | +6591 | 26.3%17 | +1043 | 51.8%71 | 37.1%83 | 71.6%67 | |
| 23-12 | #116 | 4.868 | 106.774 | 101.957 | -0.557 | +17991 | +1058 | 30.1%37 | +1352 | 54.5%93 | 38.6%91 | 72.5%82 | |
| 11-21 | #203 | -3.440 | 102.233 | 105.651 | 0.763 | +5563 | -4420 | 32.7%60 | +6213 | 48.0%28 | 32.4%22 | 64.5%6 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










