Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-5.234
- Offensive Rating94.42
- Defensive Rating99.690
- Pace68.159
- Effective FG%45.0%4
- Off Rebound Pct29.6%54
- Turnover Pct22.3%16
- FT Attempt Rate41.6%92
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-5.234
- Offensive Rating94.42
- Defensive Rating99.690
- Pace68.159
- Effective FG%45.0%4
- Off Rebound Pct29.6%54
- Turnover Pct22.3%16
- FT Attempt Rate41.6%92
Results & Margin
- Win Pct40.6%32
- Point Margin / Game-3.632
- Points / Game64.37
- Points Allowed / Game67.883
- 1st Half Margin-0.547
- 2nd Half Margin-3.115
- Avg Largest Lead8.837
- Avg Largest Deficit10.849
Box Score
- Points / Game64.37
- Rebounds / Game34.535
- Assists / Game10.67
- ORebs / Game11.167
- DRebs / Game23.419
- Steals / Game7.995
- Blocks / Game2.418
- Turnovers / Game15.26
- PFs / Game20.517
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.05
- FGAs / Game55.018
- Field Goal Pct40.0%5
- 2PMs / Game16.623
- 2PAs / Game37.863
- 2-Point Pct43.8%4
- 3PMs / Game5.47
- 3PAs / Game17.211
- 3-Point Pct31.6%10
- FTMs / Game14.860
- FTAs / Game22.983
- Free Throw Pct64.5%6
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.7%65
- % Pts from 3s25.4%17
- % Pts from FTs23.0%94
- Paint Pts / Game25.084
- % Pts in Paint38.9%96
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.471
- % Pts on Fast Break6.8%79
- Points off TOVs / Game15.395
- % Pts off TOVs23.9%99
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.011
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.87
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.4%5
- Points / Shot1.1712
- 3-Point Att Rate31.2%17
- Assist Pct48.1%22
- Assists / 100 Poss15.63
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.70x2
- PF Drawn / Game21.092
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.3%78
- Opp True Shooting %53.2%70
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.8%55
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.0%42
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.8%99
- Opp 3PA Rate30.8%93
- Opp FT Att Rate43.3%8
- Opp Points / Shot1.2747
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.883
- Paint Pts Allowed29.26
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.219
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.033
- Opp Assist Pct49.8%71
- TOVs Forced / Game16.899
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.6%24
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.6%91
- Steal Pct11.7%90
- Block Pct3.5%14
- Hakeem Pct15.2%64
- PF Efficiency0.97x63
- Steals / PF0.39x87
- Blocks / PF0.12x15
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #6Opp 3P%29.8%
- #7Opp TOV%23.9%
- #16PO TOV Diff+80
- #29FTAR41.6%
- #72Paint Pts %42.8%
- #80Opp eFG%48.3%
- #87Adj DRtg99.8
- #113FB Pts %8.0%
- #6Opp 3P%29.8%
- #7Opp TOV%23.9%
- #16PO TOV Diff+80
- #29FTAR41.6%
- #72Paint Pts %42.8%
- #80Opp eFG%48.3%
- #87Adj DRtg99.8
- #113FB Pts %8.0%
- #341Adj ORtg91.5
- #335eFG%45.0%
- #333TS%48.8%
- #325TOV%21.6%
- #3163P%31.6%
- #282SOS-4.3
- #272AST%48.1%
- #270REB Diff-82
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

UC Davis 2024-2513-17Big WestMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Tempo88 - 2

Jackson St. 2020-2112-6SWACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, eFG%81 - 3

Grambling St. 2025-2612-19SWACMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, OREB%81 - 4

UTEP 2023-2415-16C-USAMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, 3PA rate80 - 5

FIU 2024-258-23C-USAMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, OREB%79 - 6

Monmouth 2018-1914-21MAACMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, OREB%79 - 7

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2022-2311-19SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, 3PA rate77 - 8

Alabama A&M 2022-2312-18SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, OREB%76 - 9

Abilene ChristianACU 2025-2611-19WACMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate75 - 10

UTEP 2022-2312-18C-USAMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj D75
| M. McConnellMatty McConnell | So | 6'2" | -0.337 | – | – | 46.5%21 | 16.6%40 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 31.7% | 71.8% |
| D. BurkeDachon Burke | Fr | 6'4" | -0.622 | – | – | 49.4%29 | 20.3%66 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 31.8% | 73.4% |
| A. TateAaron Tate | Sr | 6'5" | -0.817 | – | – | 58.4%72 | 12.9%17 | 6.2 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 62.7% |
| I. StillIsaiah Still | So | 6'6" | -1.011 | – | – | 50.6%34 | 26.3%92 | 15.7 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 32.6% | 62.9% |
| C. AllenClive Allen | Fr | 6'0" | -1.19 | – | – | 47.3%22 | 22.6%79 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 30.2% | 71.4% |
| K. StewartKavon Stewart | Sr | 6'0" | -1.27 | – | – | 49.1%28 | 27.0%93 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 26.3% | 70.8% |
| B. BurkeBraden Burke | Fr | 6'11" | -1.63 | – | – | 42.5%14 | 19.4%60 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 38.6% |
| C. StephensConrad Stephens | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 25.0%4 | 8.9%5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. GilesBilly Giles | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 56.8%64 | 15.4%31 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 43.3% |
| J. LesterJordan Lester | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 33.3%7 | 10.7%9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. RouseSeth Rouse | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. Wright Jr.Lorenzen Wright, Jr. | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.1%32 | 15.4%31 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 35.4% | 61.5% |
| R. MantovaniRoberto Mantovani | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 42.5%14 | 11.9%12 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-11 | #147 | 4.870 | 114.677 | 109.850 | -4.731 | +21995 | +7490 | 38.2%98 | +5814 | 54.8%85 | 37.5%93 | 69.2%21 | |
| 26-9 | #125 | 2.964 | 108.052 | 105.070 | -4.139 | +16889 | +2060 | 35.4%89 | -549 | 51.3%50 | 34.7%61 | 72.1%50 | |
| 10-22 | #297 | -11.114 | 102.127 | 113.211 | -4.627 | +9175 | +5584 | 33.8%86 | +966 | 50.3%40 | 33.6%43 | 71.7%47 | |
| 16-17 | #229 | -3.939 | 101.627 | 105.551 | -5.814 | +3754 | +2667 | 29.6%55 | -348 | 50.5%43 | 33.4%39 | 72.1%54 | |
| 8-24 | #318 | -12.313 | 101.435 | 113.74 | -5.323 | -2836 | -618 | 28.6%51 | +846 | 51.7%69 | 33.9%52 | 75.9%91 | |
| 20-14 | #199 | -1.845 | 101.644 | 103.347 | -5.717 | -1841 | +6887 | 29.4%60 | -6985 | 51.6%72 | 36.3%88 | 67.1%16 | |
| 18-17 | #257 | -5.732 | 99.922 | 105.647 | -6.710 | +2351 | +4376 | 30.9%72 | -3767 | 50.3%40 | 35.5%68 | 69.9%43 | |
| 16-17 | #228 | -5.633 | 97.47 | 103.070 | -5.015 | -4329 | +3270 | 31.2%72 | -3471 | 47.4%8 | 33.2%24 | 66.7%11 | |
| 14-19 | #265 | -8.422 | 91.83 | 100.276 | -4.623 | -4828 | +2668 | 30.1%57 | -3972 | 45.1%4 | 31.9%11 | 64.7%5 | |
| 10-22 | #305 | -12.513 | 92.94 | 105.446 | -6.611 | -2123 | -4420 | 26.0%16 | -3669 | 46.6%13 | 27.6%1 | 66.6%16 | |
| 20-15 | #188 | -1.247 | 101.743 | 102.852 | -2.143 | -10117 | -2035 | 31.0%47 | -4574 | 50.1%64 | 37.5%84 | 70.9%69 | |
| 22-14 | #177 | -0.649 | 106.354 | 106.943 | -2.441 | -3534 | +1257 | 30.9%42 | -5177 | 50.4%57 | 38.5%90 | 72.8%79 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




