Team Stats
36 games- Net Rating0.554
- Offensive Rating124.873
- Defensive Rating124.333
- Pace57.734
- Effective FG%50.4%62
- Off Rebound Pct30.9%45
- Turnover Pct19.8%61
- FT Attempt Rate36.6%23
Team Stats
36 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.554
- Offensive Rating124.873
- Defensive Rating124.333
- Pace57.734
- Effective FG%50.4%62
- Off Rebound Pct30.9%45
- Turnover Pct19.8%61
- FT Attempt Rate36.6%23
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.1%73
- Point Margin / Game0.354
- Points / Game72.067
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- 1st Half Margin-0.150
- 2nd Half Margin0.458
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game72.067
- Rebounds / Game33.535
- Assists / Game12.452
- ORebs / Game10.745
- DRebs / Game22.831
- Steals / Game7.185
- Blocks / Game1.84
- Turnovers / Game11.476
- PFs / Game18.272
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.762
- FGAs / Game56.568
- Field Goal Pct43.8%50
- 2PMs / Game17.236
- 2PAs / Game36.947
- 2-Point Pct46.5%26
- 3PMs / Game7.584
- 3PAs / Game19.569
- 3-Point Pct38.5%91
- FTMs / Game15.141
- FTAs / Game20.725
- Free Throw Pct72.8%79
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.7%22
- % Pts from 3s31.4%83
- % Pts from FTs20.9%32
- Paint Pts / Game12.234
- % Pts in Paint16.9%30
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.168
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%67
- Points off TOVs / Game10.466
- % Pts off TOVs14.4%59
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.566
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.372
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.9%61
- Points / Shot1.2855
- 3-Point Att Rate34.6%65
- Assist Pct50.0%40
- Assists / 100 Poss21.452
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.08x64
- PF Drawn / Game17.511
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.8%24
- Opp True Shooting %55.9%26
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.2%33
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.7%10
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.5%65
- Opp 3PA Rate39.0%7
- Opp FT Att Rate38.4%63
- Opp Points / Shot1.3135
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- Paint Pts Allowed14.849
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.525
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.759
- Opp Assist Pct58.4%9
- TOVs Forced / Game12.865
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.4%47
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.2%68
- Steal Pct12.3%81
- Block Pct3.1%5
- Hakeem Pct15.4%40
- PF Efficiency1.04x35
- Steals / PF0.39x90
- Blocks / PF0.10x7
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #333P%38.5%
- #67FB Pts %8.5%
- #77TOV%17.0%
- #114Opp TOV%19.2%
- #126Opp 3P%33.5%
- #134TS%54.3%
- #135eFG%50.4%
- #1423PM Diff+12
- #333P%38.5%
- #67FB Pts %8.5%
- #77TOV%17.0%
- #114Opp TOV%19.2%
- #126Opp 3P%33.5%
- #134TS%54.3%
- #135eFG%50.4%
- #1423PM Diff+12
- #271FTAR36.6%
- #266Opp eFG%51.8%
- #226SOS-2.3
- #215REB Diff-35
- #212AST%50.0%
- #197Adj DRtg106.4
- #196Paint Pts %31.2%
- #193OREB%30.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

IU Indy 2016-1712-17SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, eFG%93 - 2

MassachusettsUMass 2019-2014-17A10Most alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D92 - 3

Valparaiso 2019-2018-16MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Opp eFG%92 - 4

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2015-1622-12SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Adj O91 - 5

Kennesaw St.Kennesaw 2021-229-18ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, TOV%89 - 6

Kent St. 2013-1415-16MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Tempo89 - 7

Santa Clara 2013-1412-19WCCMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O88 - 8

Columbia 2023-2410-14IvyMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O88 - 9

Little Rock 2014-1512-18Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate88 - 10

Bryant 2013-1417-14NECMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, 3PA rate87
| K. AndersonKarvel Anderson | Sr | 6'2" | +1.391 | – | – | 66.3%95 | 24.9%88 | 19.7 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 46.3% | 84.1% |
| D. AppolonDavid Appolon | Jr | 6'4" | +0.366 | – | – | 52.1%50 | 15.3%32 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 15.4% | 72.0% |
| L. JonesLucky Jones | Jr | 6'6" | +0.158 | – | – | 54.7%63 | 25.3%89 | 13.9 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 35.9% | 80.6% |
| A. Myers-PateAnthony Myers-Pate | Sr | 6'0" | +0.055 | – | – | 51.1%44 | 17.3%45 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 31.8% | 75.0% |
| A. TateAaron Tate | So | 6'5" | -0.341 | – | – | 48.0%31 | 12.5%15 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| K. StewartKavon Stewart | Fr | 6'0" | -0.532 | – | – | 49.3%35 | 20.4%67 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 28.6% | 60.2% |
| C. OliverCharles Oliver | Jr | 6'3" | -0.626 | – | – | 53.7%58 | 20.6%69 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 33.0% | 84.3% |
| J. WorthemJeremiah Worthem | Fr | 6'6" | -0.724 | – | – | 52.8%54 | 20.8%70 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 44.4% | 72.1% |
| S. HawkinsStephan Hawkins | So | 6'9" | -0.818 | – | – | 48.3%32 | 14.4%26 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 65.5% |
| M. McFaddenMike McFadden | Sr | 6'8" | -1.19 | – | – | 47.4%30 | 23.5%83 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 59.6% |
| B. LeeBritton Lee | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 18.2%52 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. NewtonDesjuan Newton | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 52.3%50 | 17.5%47 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 42.1% | 55.6% |
| E. GreyEvan Grey | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. Tolson-Ford | N/A | - | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-11 | #147 | 4.870 | 114.677 | 109.850 | -4.731 | +21995 | +7490 | 38.2%98 | +5814 | 54.8%85 | 37.5%93 | 69.2%21 | |
| 26-9 | #125 | 2.964 | 108.052 | 105.070 | -4.139 | +16889 | +2060 | 35.4%89 | -549 | 51.3%50 | 34.7%61 | 72.1%50 | |
| 10-22 | #297 | -11.114 | 102.127 | 113.211 | -4.627 | +9175 | +5584 | 33.8%86 | +966 | 50.3%40 | 33.6%43 | 71.7%47 | |
| 16-17 | #229 | -3.939 | 101.627 | 105.551 | -5.814 | +3754 | +2667 | 29.6%55 | -348 | 50.5%43 | 33.4%39 | 72.1%54 | |
| 8-24 | #318 | -12.313 | 101.435 | 113.74 | -5.323 | -2836 | -618 | 28.6%51 | +846 | 51.7%69 | 33.9%52 | 75.9%91 | |
| 20-14 | #199 | -1.845 | 101.644 | 103.347 | -5.717 | -1841 | +6887 | 29.4%60 | -6985 | 51.6%72 | 36.3%88 | 67.1%16 | |
| 18-17 | #257 | -5.732 | 99.922 | 105.647 | -6.710 | +2351 | +4376 | 30.9%72 | -3767 | 50.3%40 | 35.5%68 | 69.9%43 | |
| 16-17 | #228 | -5.633 | 97.47 | 103.070 | -5.015 | -4329 | +3270 | 31.2%72 | -3471 | 47.4%8 | 33.2%24 | 66.7%11 | |
| 14-19 | #265 | -8.422 | 91.83 | 100.276 | -4.623 | -4828 | +2668 | 30.1%57 | -3972 | 45.1%4 | 31.9%11 | 64.7%5 | |
| 10-22 | #305 | -12.513 | 92.94 | 105.446 | -6.611 | -2123 | -4420 | 26.0%16 | -3669 | 46.6%13 | 27.6%1 | 66.6%16 | |
| 20-15 | #188 | -1.247 | 101.743 | 102.852 | -2.143 | -10117 | -2035 | 31.0%47 | -4574 | 50.1%64 | 37.5%84 | 70.9%69 | |
| 22-14 | #177 | -0.649 | 106.354 | 106.943 | -2.441 | -3534 | +1257 | 30.9%42 | -5177 | 50.4%57 | 38.5%90 | 72.8%79 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

