Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating2.559
- Offensive Rating107.147
- Defensive Rating104.660
- Pace64.238
- Effective FG%51.4%74
- Off Rebound Pct28.2%54
- Turnover Pct19.5%60
- FT Attempt Rate26.0%10
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.559
- Offensive Rating107.147
- Defensive Rating104.660
- Pace64.238
- Effective FG%51.4%74
- Off Rebound Pct28.2%54
- Turnover Pct19.5%60
- FT Attempt Rate26.0%10
Results & Margin
- Win Pct57.6%63
- Point Margin / Game1.659
- Points / Game68.838
- Points Allowed / Game67.272
- 1st Half Margin1.767
- 2nd Half Margin-0.151
- Avg Largest Lead10.752
- Avg Largest Deficit9.555
Box Score
- Points / Game68.838
- Rebounds / Game33.021
- Assists / Game16.298
- ORebs / Game9.850
- DRebs / Game23.312
- Steals / Game6.044
- Blocks / Game2.08
- Turnovers / Game12.567
- PFs / Game16.868
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.361
- FGAs / Game57.249
- Field Goal Pct44.2%63
- 2PMs / Game17.137
- 2PAs / Game34.536
- 2-Point Pct49.6%54
- 3PMs / Game8.281
- 3PAs / Game22.764
- 3-Point Pct36.1%88
- FTMs / Game10.07
- FTAs / Game14.88
- Free Throw Pct67.6%20
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.8%43
- % Pts from 3s35.7%82
- % Pts from FTs14.6%5
- Paint Pts / Game20.758
- % Pts in Paint30.0%59
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.868
- % Pts on Fast Break9.8%68
- Points off TOVs / Game13.578
- % Pts off TOVs19.6%77
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.431
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.459
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.0%60
- Points / Shot1.2039
- 3-Point Att Rate39.6%66
- Assist Pct64.1%100
- Assists / 100 Poss25.295
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.29x94
- PF Drawn / Game15.712
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.4%36
- Opp True Shooting %54.4%33
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.6%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.5%26
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.3%65
- Opp 3PA Rate36.2%62
- Opp FT Att Rate31.7%53
- Opp Points / Shot1.2440
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.272
- Paint Pts Allowed20.346
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.536
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.247
- Opp Assist Pct50.1%62
- TOVs Forced / Game14.379
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.7%32
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.3%77
- Steal Pct9.4%46
- Block Pct3.1%6
- Hakeem Pct12.5%19
- PF Efficiency1.07x26
- Steals / PF0.36x54
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #2AST%64.1%
- #38PO TOV Diff+47
- #403PM Diff+61
- #433P%36.1%
- #45Opp TOV%21.6%
- #93eFG%51.4%
- #98FB Pts %13.9%
- #111Paint Pts %42.5%
- #2AST%64.1%
- #38PO TOV Diff+47
- #403PM Diff+61
- #433P%36.1%
- #45Opp TOV%21.6%
- #93eFG%51.4%
- #98FB Pts %13.9%
- #111Paint Pts %42.5%
- #320FTAR26.0%
- #309SOS-5.7
- #242Opp OREB%29.3%
- #229REB Diff-47
- #228Opp eFG%50.4%
- #201Adj ORtg100.9
- #198Adj DRtg103.2
- #165OREB%28.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2018-1918-12SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, FT rate93 - 2

Loyola MarymountLMU 2016-1714-15WCCMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D90 - 3

Northern KentuckyNKU 2024-2515-16HorizonMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate88 - 4

Florida AtlanticFAU 2019-2014-15C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, OREB%87 - 5

Navy 2022-2317-13PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, eFG%86 - 6

Iona 2023-2416-17MAACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate85 - 7

Murray St. 2020-2111-13OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, TOV%85 - 8

Canisius 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%84 - 9

Tulane 2014-1514-16AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Tempo84 - 10

East CarolinaECU 2015-1612-20AmericanMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate84
| J. WilliamsJosh Williams | Sr | 6'2" | +0.259 | – | – | 59.9%78 | 19.8%63 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 41.6% | 68.3% |
| AJ Bramah | Jr | 6'7" | +0.258 | – | – | 60.5%80 | 22.8%80 | 13.4 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 68.6% |
| D. TreacyDante Treacy | So | 6'0" | +0.154 | – | – | 55.6%61 | 18.1%51 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 40.4% | 68.3% |
| J. WilliamsJon Williams | Jr | 6'1" | -0.337 | – | – | 53.3%50 | 15.1%29 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 39.7% | 72.4% |
| J. HawkinsJalen Hawkins | So | 6'3" | -0.433 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 20.9%70 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 31.3% | 76.8% |
| Y. MendyYannis Mendy | Sr | 6'8" | -0.622 | – | – | 59.1%76 | 19.1%58 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| C. BainCharles Bain | Jr | 6'8" | -1.35 | – | – | 41.1%12 | 21.1%72 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 24.4% | 58.3% |
| S. McEwenSayveon McEwen | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 51.3%39 | 24.5%87 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 31.5% | 57.9% |
| T. BrownTerrell Brown | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 8.4%5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. WashingtonDeshawndre Washington | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 20.2%66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| DJ Russell | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 38.7%9 | 17.1%44 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| O. NgonadiOlisa Ngonadi | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 32.7%6 | 15.4%31 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-11 | #147 | 4.870 | 114.677 | 109.850 | -4.731 | +21995 | +7490 | 38.2%98 | +5814 | 54.8%85 | 37.5%93 | 69.2%21 | |
| 26-9 | #125 | 2.964 | 108.052 | 105.070 | -4.139 | +16889 | +2060 | 35.4%89 | -549 | 51.3%50 | 34.7%61 | 72.1%50 | |
| 10-22 | #297 | -11.114 | 102.127 | 113.211 | -4.627 | +9175 | +5584 | 33.8%86 | +966 | 50.3%40 | 33.6%43 | 71.7%47 | |
| 16-17 | #229 | -3.939 | 101.627 | 105.551 | -5.814 | +3754 | +2667 | 29.6%55 | -348 | 50.5%43 | 33.4%39 | 72.1%54 | |
| 8-24 | #318 | -12.313 | 101.435 | 113.74 | -5.323 | -2836 | -618 | 28.6%51 | +846 | 51.7%69 | 33.9%52 | 75.9%91 | |
| 20-14 | #199 | -1.845 | 101.644 | 103.347 | -5.717 | -1841 | +6887 | 29.4%60 | -6985 | 51.6%72 | 36.3%88 | 67.1%16 | |
| 18-17 | #257 | -5.732 | 99.922 | 105.647 | -6.710 | +2351 | +4376 | 30.9%72 | -3767 | 50.3%40 | 35.5%68 | 69.9%43 | |
| 16-17 | #228 | -5.633 | 97.47 | 103.070 | -5.015 | -4329 | +3270 | 31.2%72 | -3471 | 47.4%8 | 33.2%24 | 66.7%11 | |
| 14-19 | #265 | -8.422 | 91.83 | 100.276 | -4.623 | -4828 | +2668 | 30.1%57 | -3972 | 45.1%4 | 31.9%11 | 64.7%5 | |
| 10-22 | #305 | -12.513 | 92.94 | 105.446 | -6.611 | -2123 | -4420 | 26.0%16 | -3669 | 46.6%13 | 27.6%1 | 66.6%16 | |
| 20-15 | #188 | -1.247 | 101.743 | 102.852 | -2.143 | -10117 | -2035 | 31.0%47 | -4574 | 50.1%64 | 37.5%84 | 70.9%69 | |
| 22-14 | #177 | -0.649 | 106.354 | 106.943 | -2.441 | -3534 | +1257 | 30.9%42 | -5177 | 50.4%57 | 38.5%90 | 72.8%79 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








