Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-2.343
- Offensive Rating114.971
- Defensive Rating117.224
- Pace63.025
- Effective FG%49.9%52
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%51
- Turnover Pct21.8%19
- FT Attempt Rate43.9%95
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.343
- Offensive Rating114.971
- Defensive Rating117.224
- Pace63.025
- Effective FG%49.9%52
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%51
- Turnover Pct21.8%19
- FT Attempt Rate43.9%95
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.7%31
- Point Margin / Game-1.544
- Points / Game72.351
- Points Allowed / Game73.840
- 1st Half Margin-1.240
- 2nd Half Margin-0.348
- Avg Largest Lead7.931
- Avg Largest Deficit10.550
Box Score
- Points / Game72.351
- Rebounds / Game33.520
- Assists / Game12.336
- ORebs / Game10.138
- DRebs / Game23.418
- Steals / Game6.776
- Blocks / Game3.350
- Turnovers / Game13.722
- PFs / Game21.019
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.945
- FGAs / Game55.119
- Field Goal Pct45.1%72
- 2PMs / Game19.676
- 2PAs / Game38.867
- 2-Point Pct50.6%73
- 3PMs / Game5.37
- 3PAs / Game16.38
- 3-Point Pct32.2%20
- FTMs / Game17.389
- FTAs / Game24.287
- Free Throw Pct71.6%69
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.2%84
- % Pts from 3s21.8%5
- % Pts from FTs24.0%93
- Paint Pts / Game27.087
- % Pts in Paint37.3%86
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.582
- % Pts on Fast Break7.6%82
- Points off TOVs / Game13.486
- % Pts off TOVs18.5%85
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.953
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.139
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.0%64
- Points / Shot1.3178
- 3-Point Att Rate29.6%14
- Assist Pct49.4%31
- Assists / 100 Poss19.542
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.90x24
- PF Drawn / Game20.782
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.5%28
- Opp True Shooting %56.1%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%34
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.4%42
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.8%19
- Opp 3PA Rate36.7%35
- Opp FT Att Rate43.7%12
- Opp Points / Shot1.3415
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.840
- Paint Pts Allowed23.440
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.10
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.632
- Opp Assist Pct55.1%28
- TOVs Forced / Game14.791
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.7%17
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.3%89
- Steal Pct10.7%79
- Block Pct5.2%50
- Hakeem Pct15.9%73
- PF Efficiency1.01x46
- Steals / PF0.32x58
- Blocks / PF0.16x44
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 256 D-I teams- #6Paint Pts %47.4%
- #19FTAR43.9%
- #26PO TOV Diff+27
- #31Opp TOV%21.0%
- #56FB Pts %9.6%
- #132TS%54.3%
- #170eFG%49.9%
- #173OREB%29.7%
- #6Paint Pts %47.4%
- #19FTAR43.9%
- #26PO TOV Diff+27
- #31Opp TOV%21.0%
- #56FB Pts %9.6%
- #132TS%54.3%
- #170eFG%49.9%
- #173OREB%29.7%
- #3213PM Diff-68
- #292Opp OREB%32.3%
- #284Opp 3P%36.8%
- #2803P%32.2%
- #266TOV%19.6%
- #262SOS-3.6
- #253Opp eFG%51.5%
- #242AST%49.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Norfolk St. 2023-2420-11MEACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, TOV%87 - 2

Monmouth 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate85 - 3

Manhattan 2021-2214-15MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate85 - 4

Norfolk St. 2025-2611-17MEACMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Tempo85 - 5

Northern KentuckyNKU 2023-2416-15HorizonMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%85 - 6

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2014-1518-14SouthlandMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp OREB%84 - 7

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2016-1721-12SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Opp eFG%82 - 8

Central MichiganCMU 2024-2510-17MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo82 - 9

Loyola MD 2018-1911-21PatriotMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%82 - 10
Arkansas St.A-State 2019-2014-16Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Tempo82
| I. JohnsonIman Johnson | Sr | 6'5" | +0.262 | – | – | 52.9%54 | 14.6%25 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 21.4% | 60.9% |
| W. WalkerWyatt Walker | Fr | 6'9" | -0.151 | – | – | 63.0%92 | 23.2%81 | 10.8 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 70.9% |
| M. RoseMatt Rose | Fr | 6'7" | -0.341 | – | – | 55.3%66 | 16.4%37 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 40.4% | 66.0% |
| J. ShabazzJamal Shabazz | Sr | 6'6" | -0.533 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 16.6%38 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 31.0% | 81.9% |
| M. JohnsonMarcus Johnson | Sr | 5'11" | -0.626 | – | – | 49.3%36 | 18.8%54 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 28.6% | 67.9% |
| C. CunninghamChristen Cunningham | So | 6'2" | -0.724 | – | – | 55.4%66 | 23.8%84 | 14.5 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 27.4% | 83.7% |
| D. Jones-GibsonDarius Jones-Gibson | Sr | 6'2" | -1.011 | – | – | 56.5%72 | 25.2%90 | 14.4 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 37.2% | 70.0% |
| E. AdamsEric Adams | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.0%35 | 16.4%37 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| A. PetersAlex Peters | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 42.7%19 | 14.1%22 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 52.0% |
| G. SmithGerald Smith | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 10.2%7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. DickeyRyan Dickey | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 25.0%6 | 41.4%100 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. QuinnDakota Quinn | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 55.8%69 | 16.9%41 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 46.2% |
| T. TappTanner Tapp | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 25.1%89 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #209 | -2.943 | 109.654 | 112.533 | -6.022 | +2651 | +6186 | 25.7%8 | 049 | 53.7%75 | 35.8%81 | 68.9%18 | |
| 22-11 | #114 | 4.169 | 113.078 | 108.846 | -2.948 | +2548 | +7290 | 35.4%90 | -10593 | 54.5%87 | 36.4%85 | 72.2%51 | |
| 29-6 | #76 | 9.078 | 114.387 | 105.360 | -3.637 | -342 | +7392 | 30.6%65 | -12596 | 57.1%98 | 39.5%99 | 72.3%55 | |
| 21-11 | #128 | 2.362 | 107.264 | 104.956 | -4.819 | +7169 | +346 | 29.3%52 | -6385 | 53.3%84 | 35.3%70 | 74.7%83 | |
| 21-11 | #192 | -3.141 | 103.345 | 106.336 | -1.653 | +4560 | -1137 | 30.5%69 | +541 | 51.8%69 | 33.6%46 | 73.0%64 | |
| 10-23 | #324 | -14.86 | 98.326 | 113.14 | -1.354 | -7820 | -1400 | 28.6%52 | +4618 | 48.6%32 | 33.1%45 | 74.4%80 | |
| 17-16 | #149 | 2.158 | 106.358 | 104.256 | -0.755 | +1449 | -726 | 28.7%49 | +2235 | 53.7%83 | 37.0%84 | 73.1%73 | |
| 10-22 | #302 | -11.315 | 107.057 | 118.41 | -2.838 | -1785 | -3426 | 25.0%16 | -1153 | 55.0%90 | 37.4%83 | 76.4%93 | |
| 20-16 | #169 | 0.252 | 107.368 | 107.135 | -3.034 | +2350 | -1933 | 28.9%41 | +4923 | 53.7%85 | 39.5%95 | 74.3%86 | |
| 12-19 | #226 | -4.536 | 102.441 | 107.035 | -3.828 | -1443 | -707 | 30.5%57 | -3267 | 50.3%54 | 32.3%19 | 71.8%70 | |
| 12-19 | #293 | -9.817 | 100.034 | 109.811 | -5.414 | -8419 | 050 | 30.2%40 | -4677 | 50.2%66 | 34.7%55 | 68.4%41 | |
| 10-20 | #327 | -15.77 | 100.624 | 116.33 | -7.66 | -9817 | -649 | 27.9%17 | +3625 | 51.9%77 | 33.0%32 | 67.6%27 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



