Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating7.177
- Offensive Rating112.662
- Defensive Rating105.571
- Pace69.581
- Effective FG%52.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct39.1%99
- Turnover Pct23.1%11
- FT Attempt Rate40.8%79
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.177
- Offensive Rating112.662
- Defensive Rating105.571
- Pace69.581
- Effective FG%52.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct39.1%99
- Turnover Pct23.1%11
- FT Attempt Rate40.8%79
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.8%73
- Point Margin / Game4.978
- Points / Game78.288
- Points Allowed / Game73.343
- 1st Half Margin2.169
- 2nd Half Margin2.882
- Avg Largest Lead12.372
- Avg Largest Deficit8.275
Box Score
- Points / Game78.288
- Rebounds / Game40.195
- Assists / Game14.576
- ORebs / Game13.495
- DRebs / Game26.782
- Steals / Game6.260
- Blocks / Game4.687
- Turnovers / Game16.11
- PFs / Game21.118
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.385
- FGAs / Game58.663
- Field Goal Pct46.6%88
- 2PMs / Game21.094
- 2PAs / Game41.488
- 2-Point Pct50.7%74
- 3PMs / Game6.330
- 3PAs / Game17.216
- 3-Point Pct36.8%81
- FTMs / Game17.288
- FTAs / Game23.985
- Free Throw Pct72.2%74
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.7%79
- % Pts from 3s24.3%16
- % Pts from FTs22.0%75
- Paint Pts / Game29.796
- % Pts in Paint38.0%90
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.582
- % Pts on Fast Break7.0%78
- Points off TOVs / Game12.475
- % Pts off TOVs15.8%58
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.686
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.179
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.6%84
- Points / Shot1.3386
- 3-Point Att Rate29.4%13
- Assist Pct53.0%57
- Assists / 100 Poss20.859
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.90x24
- PF Drawn / Game20.679
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.2%84
- Opp True Shooting %52.2%77
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.7%81
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.7%75
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.1%87
- Opp 3PA Rate34.5%61
- Opp FT Att Rate38.4%42
- Opp Points / Shot1.2270
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.343
- Paint Pts Allowed26.620
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.220
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.15
- Opp Assist Pct45.8%92
- TOVs Forced / Game12.549
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.0%47
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.0%30
- Steal Pct8.9%42
- Block Pct6.6%79
- Hakeem Pct15.5%68
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.29x37
- Blocks / PF0.22x78
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #6OREB%39.1%
- #12REB Diff+265
- #46Opp 3P%32.1%
- #53Paint Pts %43.6%
- #55Opp eFG%47.2%
- #61TS%55.9%
- #673P%36.8%
- #74eFG%52.0%
- #6OREB%39.1%
- #12REB Diff+265
- #46Opp 3P%32.1%
- #53Paint Pts %43.6%
- #55Opp eFG%47.2%
- #61TS%55.9%
- #673P%36.8%
- #74eFG%52.0%
- #345TOV%22.4%
- #224Opp TOV%17.4%
- #208SOS-1.8
- #2023PM Diff-11
- #186Opp OREB%30.0%
- #153AST%53.0%
- #148Adj DRtg102.9
- #102FB Pts %8.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

UMass LowellUML 2022-2324-8America EastMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate85 - 2

Milwaukee 2024-2519-11HorizonMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, FT rate81 - 3

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2013-1414-20SECMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate78 - 4

Saint Louis 2021-2222-12A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%76 - 5

Towson 2017-1816-14CAAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D75 - 6

Stanford 2017-1819-16Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, eFG%75 - 7

Indiana 2013-1416-15Big 10Most alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Opp eFG%75 - 8

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2019-2014-17Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%74 - 9

PittsburghPitt 2020-2110-12ACCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate73 - 10

Norfolk St. 2014-1518-14MEACMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, FT rate73
| B. BispingBrett Bisping | Jr | 6'8" | +0.574 | – | – | 57.9%78 | 22.3%77 | 15.9 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 35.1% | 79.5% |
| M. WrightMarquis Wright | Jr | 6'0" | +0.574 | – | – | 54.2%60 | 23.1%81 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 44.1% | 81.9% |
| N. ClarethNico Clareth | Fr | 6'5" | +0.574 | – | – | 54.3%61 | 24.2%86 | 13.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 32.0% | 59.5% |
| J. OgunyemiJavion Ogunyemi | Jr | 6'8" | +0.469 | – | – | 59.9%85 | 21.9%75 | 14.9 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 30.4% | 67.7% |
| L. LongLavon Long | Jr | 6'7" | +0.055 | – | – | 57.8%78 | 21.4%73 | 10.6 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 18.2% | 75.8% |
| R. OliverRyan Oliver | Sr | 6'5" | -0.148 | – | – | 53.6%58 | 14.5%25 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 40.5% | 57.6% |
| K. WormleyKenny Wormley | Fr | 6'4" | -0.339 | – | – | 51.3%46 | 14.5%25 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 41.4% | 67.2% |
| I. SilasImoh Silas | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 39.8%15 | 14.6%25 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| J. MerrillJimmy Merrill | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 75.0%98 | 6.0%3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| C. GottfriedCameron Gottfried | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 97.0%99 | 12.9%16 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 66.7% | 75.0% |
| J. PaigeJimmy Paige | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 17.4%4 | 8.4%4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| N. CunninghamNick Cunningham | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 82.4%99 | 34.8%99 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| E. FisherEvan Fisher | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 59.2%83 | 8.5%4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 57.1% | 66.7% |
| K. LaRoseKinnon LaRose | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 71.8%97 | 11.8%11 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 45.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-12 | #154 | 1.759 | 109.452 | 107.765 | -6.121 | +8368 | -5914 | 31.8%58 | -2663 | 50.4%31 | 30.6%8 | 77.1%93 | |
| 14-18 | #238 | -5.136 | 105.137 | 110.237 | -5.324 | -5522 | +2666 | 28.8%36 | -2059 | 49.4%25 | 32.8%33 | 74.3%73 | |
| 4-28 | #357 | -21.31 | 91.81 | 113.111 | -2.549 | +3757 | -629 | 33.2%82 | +1860 | 44.7%2 | 28.0%1 | 66.7%9 | |
| 17-15 | #182 | -0.551 | 104.546 | 105.056 | -3.629 | +8071 | +4782 | 30.5%64 | +2231 | 49.3%27 | 34.9%61 | 73.6%70 | |
| 15-14 | #243 | -4.834 | 101.033 | 105.839 | -1.454 | -7019 | +2869 | 24.5%17 | +2231 | 48.7%27 | 35.6%80 | 73.3%67 | |
| 20-10 | #139 | 2.861 | 106.772 | 103.941 | -4.527 | +14287 | +553 | 31.9%82 | +3919 | 51.8%74 | 35.5%81 | 70.4%45 | |
| 17-16 | #242 | -6.429 | 103.842 | 110.218 | -5.220 | -1348 | +6287 | 23.6%9 | -5076 | 51.5%58 | 33.9%40 | 68.0%23 | |
| 8-24 | #293 | -10.915 | 101.224 | 112.114 | -1.354 | +5164 | -648 | 31.4%73 | +1351 | 48.2%13 | 36.7%75 | 67.8%17 | |
| 17-17 | #161 | 0.654 | 106.361 | 105.744 | -0.162 | +14987 | -3823 | 35.5%94 | +6215 | 49.9%38 | 32.7%19 | 71.1%60 | |
| 21-13 | #115 | 5.368 | 108.571 | 103.358 | -1.845 | +26596 | -1141 | 39.1%99 | +1212 | 52.0%75 | 36.8%80 | 72.2%75 | |
| 11-20 | #253 | -6.628 | 104.762 | 111.37 | -1.648 | -4230 | -4914 | 36.3%92 | -5281 | 47.5%27 | 33.2%36 | 71.0%70 | |
| 20-18 | #170 | -0.450 | 102.735 | 103.166 | 0.661 | +10372 | -4922 | 38.4%97 | +4126 | 45.8%6 | 32.8%27 | 72.0%71 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




