Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-10.618
- Offensive Rating113.435
- Defensive Rating124.034
- Pace59.043
- Effective FG%48.7%40
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%8
- Turnover Pct21.3%43
- FT Attempt Rate39.8%48
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-10.618
- Offensive Rating113.435
- Defensive Rating124.034
- Pace59.043
- Effective FG%48.7%40
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%8
- Turnover Pct21.3%43
- FT Attempt Rate39.8%48
Results & Margin
- Win Pct33.3%20
- Point Margin / Game-6.317
- Points / Game66.926
- Points Allowed / Game73.131
- 1st Half Margin-4.314
- 2nd Half Margin-1.924
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game66.926
- Rebounds / Game31.414
- Assists / Game11.734
- ORebs / Game8.36
- DRebs / Game23.240
- Steals / Game5.120
- Blocks / Game3.756
- Turnovers / Game12.642
- PFs / Game17.485
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.518
- FGAs / Game52.417
- Field Goal Pct42.9%37
- 2PMs / Game16.423
- 2PAs / Game35.129
- 2-Point Pct46.7%28
- 3PMs / Game6.149
- 3PAs / Game17.443
- 3-Point Pct35.2%64
- FTMs / Game15.856
- FTAs / Game20.929
- Free Throw Pct75.7%96
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.9%32
- % Pts from 3s27.4%57
- % Pts from FTs23.6%74
- Paint Pts / Game17.774
- % Pts in Paint26.5%80
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.084
- % Pts on Fast Break6.0%87
- Points off TOVs / Game9.654
- % Pts off TOVs14.4%59
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.122
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.543
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.3%54
- Points / Shot1.2855
- 3-Point Att Rate33.1%52
- Assist Pct52.2%56
- Assists / 100 Poss19.934
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.94x36
- PF Drawn / Game18.021
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.6%26
- Opp True Shooting %55.9%26
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%39
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.8%59
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.2%3
- Opp 3PA Rate34.5%34
- Opp FT Att Rate37.8%66
- Opp Points / Shot1.3040
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.131
- Paint Pts Allowed20.812
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.49
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.121
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%33
- TOVs Forced / Game10.612
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.5%64
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%18
- Steal Pct8.7%23
- Block Pct6.3%54
- Hakeem Pct15.0%35
- PF Efficiency0.97x65
- Steals / PF0.30x41
- Blocks / PF0.21x65
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 169 D-I teams- #75FB Pts %8.3%
- #1283P%35.2%
- #131Opp OREB%30.5%
- #154AST%52.2%
- #157SOS0.3
- #165TS%53.6%
- #178Paint Pts %34.8%
- #184FTAR39.8%
- #75FB Pts %8.3%
- #1283P%35.2%
- #131Opp OREB%30.5%
- #154AST%52.2%
- #157SOS0.3
- #165TS%53.6%
- #178Paint Pts %34.8%
- #184FTAR39.8%
- #341Opp 3P%39.2%
- #323OREB%25.7%
- #318Opp TOV%15.9%
- #282Pts Diff-169
- #2713PM Diff-40
- #261Opp eFG%51.6%
- #255Adj DRtg109.1
- #253REB Diff-71
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Nebraska OmahaOmaha 2025-2612-17SummitMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Opp TOV%93 - 2

Utah Valley 2019-208-19WACMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O91 - 3

Idaho St. 2015-1614-15Big SkyMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Opp OREB%88 - 4

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2013-1411-20Big WestMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate88 - 5

North DakotaUND 2020-219-17SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, Opp TOV%88 - 6

Lehigh 2021-2212-19PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, TOV%87 - 7

Delaware 2014-1510-20CAAMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate87 - 8

Valparaiso 2022-2310-21MVCMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp TOV%87 - 9

Old DominionODU 2025-2611-21Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, eFG%86 - 10

Cornell 2017-1811-16IvyMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%86
| E. RobertsonEric Robertson | So | 6'8" | +0.260 | – | – | 40.8%15 | 11.1%11 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 5.0% | 83.3% |
| C. KasperbauerCasey Kasperbauer | So | 6'1" | +0.055 | – | – | 58.1%78 | 16.1%37 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 40.0% | 83.3% |
| T. GruisTrevor Gruis | Sr | 6'9" | -0.149 | – | – | 58.3%80 | 22.5%79 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.0% | 72.8% |
| T. FlackTyler Flack | So | 6'7" | -0.149 | – | – | 59.5%83 | 18.7%56 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 44.8% | 67.3% |
| T. LarsonTyler Larson | Jr | 6'3" | -0.342 | – | – | 57.3%76 | 19.0%58 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 40.6% | 73.8% |
| T. NorrisTrey Norris | So | 6'0" | -0.341 | – | – | 52.3%50 | 18.4%54 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 37.5% | 71.2% |
| K. RowsonKarim Rowson | Sr | 6'5" | -0.530 | – | – | 55.6%68 | 18.1%51 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 67.5% |
| B. BosBrandon Bos | Jr | 6'1" | -0.723 | – | – | 52.5%51 | 24.5%87 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 38.0% | 86.2% |
| A. ThosebyAdam Thoseby | So | 6'5" | -1.110 | – | – | 50.4%41 | 23.4%83 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 29.3% | 80.6% |
| J. FoleyJack Foley | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 26.6%7 | 14.0%23 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| T. PomleeTravian Pomlee | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 46.6%27 | 22.8%81 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 28.1% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-16 | #293 | -9.920 | 106.533 | 116.513 | -7.115 | -240 | +2060 | 30.3%43 | +348 | 51.0%41 | 33.1%37 | 73.7%63 | |
| 19-14 | #236 | -5.833 | 110.368 | 116.08 | -5.027 | -12310 | -2825 | 30.8%54 | -12596 | 51.1%47 | 32.1%21 | 71.4%41 | |
| 12-20 | #322 | -13.810 | 103.635 | 117.52 | -6.911 | +8974 | -3524 | 29.9%57 | +1302 | 52.2%71 | 37.5%95 | 74.3%78 | |
| 12-19 | #315 | -11.314 | 103.740 | 115.03 | -4.223 | -1737 | +1962 | 25.6%22 | +5514 | 51.0%49 | 39.0%99 | 76.5%92 | |
| 19-12 | #209 | -1.647 | 108.376 | 109.918 | -5.917 | +11781 | -1038 | 27.5%41 | -3368 | 52.8%80 | 37.4%94 | 75.0%82 | |
| 20-12 | #167 | 0.454 | 109.487 | 109.011 | -4.825 | +1953 | -247 | 20.3%1 | -2665 | 55.7%99 | 39.1%99 | 75.5%90 | |
| 13-17 | #229 | -4.238 | 101.832 | 106.044 | -3.037 | -7918 | +955 | 22.2%4 | -4374 | 50.6%45 | 34.1%43 | 74.0%81 | |
| 26-9 | #72 | 11.082 | 110.173 | 99.188 | -3.230 | +12482 | -1839 | 29.8%57 | -11494 | 53.3%75 | 35.5%58 | 75.0%85 | |
| 22-12 | #155 | 0.956 | 103.345 | 102.466 | -2.145 | +3156 | -4718 | 28.4%38 | -6384 | 49.8%37 | 34.2%38 | 70.0%50 | |
| 12-18 | #217 | -5.833 | 104.351 | 110.216 | -0.755 | -10219 | -785 | 25.5%14 | -5983 | 51.8%72 | 35.6%62 | 70.1%54 | |
| 15-16 | #204 | -3.041 | 102.851 | 105.835 | -3.628 | +6268 | -347 | 32.0%60 | -1455 | 47.7%30 | 36.0%74 | 73.1%87 | |
| 9-18 | #271 | -7.025 | 102.534 | 109.527 | -1.449 | -2039 | -2928 | 27.3%13 | +4220 | 50.1%52 | 35.4%63 | 75.1%95 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

