

St. Francis NY9-10
NEC
Team Stats
19 games- Net Rating-2.542
- Offensive Rating106.649
- Defensive Rating109.243
- Pace72.896
- Effective FG%49.5%45
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%72
- Turnover Pct16.5%90
- FT Attempt Rate30.7%45
Team Stats
19 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.542
- Offensive Rating106.649
- Defensive Rating109.243
- Pace72.896
- Effective FG%49.5%45
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%72
- Turnover Pct16.5%90
- FT Attempt Rate30.7%45
Results & Margin
- Win Pct47.4%47
- Point Margin / Game-1.840
- Points / Game77.792
- Points Allowed / Game79.56
- 1st Half Margin-4.515
- 2nd Half Margin2.681
- Avg Largest Lead8.331
- Avg Largest Deficit12.926
Box Score
- Points / Game77.792
- Rebounds / Game36.271
- Assists / Game14.378
- ORebs / Game11.483
- DRebs / Game24.843
- Steals / Game8.192
- Blocks / Game3.568
- Turnovers / Game12.172
- PFs / Game20.36
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.595
- FGAs / Game63.997
- Field Goal Pct44.6%68
- 2PMs / Game22.399
- 2PAs / Game45.299
- 2-Point Pct49.4%48
- 3PMs / Game6.221
- 3PAs / Game18.718
- 3-Point Pct33.1%42
- FTMs / Game14.477
- FTAs / Game19.673
- Free Throw Pct73.5%76
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s57.5%92
- % Pts from 3s24.0%8
- % Pts from FTs18.6%56
- Paint Pts / Game27.395
- % Pts in Paint35.1%90
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.693
- % Pts on Fast Break11.1%85
- Points off TOVs / Game17.398
- % Pts off TOVs22.3%95
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.580
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.695
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%48
- Points / Shot1.2143
- 3-Point Att Rate29.3%7
- Assist Pct50.0%39
- Assists / 100 Poss19.649
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.18x80
- PF Drawn / Game17.861
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.7%19
- Opp True Shooting %57.3%10
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.2%20
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.4%43
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.1%5
- Opp 3PA Rate34.0%79
- Opp FT Att Rate39.1%9
- Opp Points / Shot1.346
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.56
- Paint Pts Allowed26.67
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.15
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.233
- Opp Assist Pct52.1%48
- TOVs Forced / Game14.782
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.7%25
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.2%57
- Steal Pct11.1%78
- Block Pct4.8%52
- Hakeem Pct15.8%70
- PF Efficiency1.14x11
- Steals / PF0.40x69
- Blocks / PF0.17x48
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 155 D-I teams- #10PO TOV Diff+82
- #16Paint Pts %48.2%
- #48TOV%16.5%
- #52FB Pts %15.3%
- #97OREB%30.2%
- #101Opp TOV%20.2%
- #137Adj ORtg104.6
- #185TS%53.0%
- #10PO TOV Diff+82
- #16Paint Pts %48.2%
- #48TOV%16.5%
- #52FB Pts %15.3%
- #97OREB%30.2%
- #101Opp TOV%20.2%
- #137Adj ORtg104.6
- #185TS%53.0%
- #328Opp 3P%38.1%
- #315Adj DRtg110.6
- #291SOS-4.4
- #283Opp eFG%52.7%
- #2803PM Diff-28
- #262Opp OREB%30.3%
- #214AST%50.0%
- #205Pts Diff-35
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Howard 2018-1914-17MEACMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%87 - 2

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2018-1912-21Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, FT rate84 - 3

Little Rock 2022-238-21OVCMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate82 - 4

Loyola MarymountLMU 2013-1412-19WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O82 - 5

Portland St. 2015-1611-18Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo80 - 6

Sacred HeartSHU 2014-1514-17NECMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Opp OREB%79 - 7
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2019-2021-10NECMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Opp OREB%77 - 8

Wright St. 2021-2221-14HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj O76 - 9

Northwestern St.NW St. 2013-1415-14SouthlandMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, OREB%76 - 10

Green Bay 2019-2015-16HorizonMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Adj D74
| C. HawkinsChauncey Hawkins | Sr | 5'8" | +0.673 | – | – | 57.1%66 | 26.4%92 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 37.5% | 73.5% |
| T. AtsonTravis Atson | Sr | 6'5" | +0.568 | – | – | 60.7%79 | 22.0%76 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 39.7% | 82.5% |
| U. McLeanUnique McLean | Sr | 6'2" | +0.258 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 20.5%67 | 13.1 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 31.8% | 77.2% |
| V. StevanicVuk Stevanic | Jr | 6'8" | -0.047 | – | – | 59.8%77 | 16.6%40 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.0% | 74.3% |
| Y. EvansYaradyah Evans | Sr | 6'6" | -0.237 | – | – | 47.7%27 | 12.9%18 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| D. MuenkatDavid Muenkat | Jr | 6'7" | -0.432 | – | – | 51.3%40 | 21.5%73 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 60.0% |
| T. QuartlebaumTrey Quartlebaum | So | 6'1" | -0.525 | – | – | 52.8%48 | 14.8%28 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 31.8% | 83.3% |
| R. HigginsRob Higgins | So | 6'1" | -0.912 | – | – | 44.3%20 | 19.5%61 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 22.7% | 72.4% |
| S. KrtinicStevan Krtinic | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 41.8%16 | 20.1%65 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| L. MorenoLarry Moreno | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 54.0%53 | 18.3%52 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 44.8% | 71.4% |
| J. WilliamsJordan Williams | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 30.0%8 | 11.4%13 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| A. MayAlex May | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. JaksicLuka Jaksic | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 23.0%81 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| A. WagueAbdallah Wague | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 106.4%99 | 20.0%64 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| E. HardisonElijah Hardison | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 46.2%23 | 11.4%13 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-16 | #347 | -15.55 | 93.63 | 109.128 | -10.20 | -3630 | +2769 | 31.5%74 | +443 | 46.4%6 | 35.4%72 | 69.8%31 | |
| 10-20 | #316 | -11.715 | 97.113 | 108.823 | -6.89 | -2537 | +3978 | 30.2%67 | -1960 | 46.6%10 | 31.3%18 | 71.1%48 | |
| 13-18 | #297 | -9.019 | 98.427 | 107.318 | -6.313 | -3632 | -1139 | 27.9%47 | -3369 | 47.1%15 | 29.7%7 | 73.0%71 | |
| 17-16 | #263 | -7.626 | 99.018 | 106.640 | -7.57 | -4632 | +8093 | 27.8%41 | -4473 | 49.1%23 | 33.5%36 | 67.8%20 | |
| 13-18 | #283 | -11.713 | 99.514 | 111.317 | -7.17 | -8716 | +9397 | 28.4%45 | -6084 | 48.7%19 | 34.6%44 | 71.2%51 | |
| 4-27 | #343 | -22.12 | 88.90 | 111.013 | -5.714 | -2145 | +6089 | 29.0%44 | -5481 | 40.6%0 | 27.9%0 | 64.9%6 | |
| 14-17 | #280 | -9.921 | 95.08 | 104.949 | -8.92 | +3056 | +8795 | 32.6%77 | +3823 | 46.4%12 | 30.9%10 | 66.7%17 | |
| 22-12 | #154 | 1.357 | 102.247 | 100.963 | -5.711 | +26697 | +2264 | 40.5%99 | +347 | 46.6%19 | 29.5%4 | 67.9%35 | |
| 17-14 | #184 | -1.247 | 100.021 | 101.276 | -5.120 | +10279 | +4180 | 33.6%69 | +2532 | 48.5%35 | 31.5%13 | 68.3%34 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







