Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating110.664
- Defensive Rating107.550
- Pace71.490
- Effective FG%50.4%57
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%64
- Turnover Pct17.7%80
- FT Attempt Rate28.6%29
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating110.664
- Defensive Rating107.550
- Pace71.490
- Effective FG%50.4%57
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%64
- Turnover Pct17.7%80
- FT Attempt Rate28.6%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.3%69
- Point Margin / Game2.266
- Points / Game79.095
- Points Allowed / Game76.714
- 1st Half Margin1.163
- 2nd Half Margin1.164
- Avg Largest Lead10.252
- Avg Largest Deficit9.560
Box Score
- Points / Game79.095
- Rebounds / Game36.069
- Assists / Game16.397
- ORebs / Game11.279
- DRebs / Game24.843
- Steals / Game9.198
- Blocks / Game3.979
- Turnovers / Game12.664
- PFs / Game18.329
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.997
- FGAs / Game64.698
- Field Goal Pct44.7%69
- 2PMs / Game21.496
- 2PAs / Game43.197
- 2-Point Pct49.7%51
- 3PMs / Game7.455
- 3PAs / Game21.549
- 3-Point Pct34.5%62
- FTMs / Game13.969
- FTAs / Game18.554
- Free Throw Pct74.9%84
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.3%80
- % Pts from 3s28.1%28
- % Pts from FTs17.5%37
- Paint Pts / Game23.986
- % Pts in Paint30.3%69
- Fast Break Pts / Game10.197
- % Pts on Fast Break12.8%95
- Points off TOVs / Game13.576
- % Pts off TOVs17.1%54
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.795
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.692
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.3%60
- Points / Shot1.2248
- 3-Point Att Rate33.3%21
- Assist Pct56.5%81
- Assists / 100 Poss22.883
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.29x91
- PF Drawn / Game16.736
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.6%20
- Opp True Shooting %55.6%28
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.3%19
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.3%18
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.2%43
- Opp 3PA Rate36.9%54
- Opp FT Att Rate31.8%48
- Opp Points / Shot1.2728
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.714
- Paint Pts Allowed26.18
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.312
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.875
- Opp Assist Pct52.2%48
- TOVs Forced / Game16.496
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.7%25
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.0%84
- Steal Pct12.8%95
- Block Pct5.4%66
- Hakeem Pct18.2%91
- PF Efficiency1.09x23
- Steals / PF0.50x96
- Blocks / PF0.21x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 246 D-I teams- #7FB Pts %20.4%
- #41Opp TOV%22.1%
- #64TOV%16.9%
- #66AST%56.5%
- #74Adj ORtg108.0
- #77SOS6.1
- #103Pts Diff+60
- #115Adj DRtg100.4
- #7FB Pts %20.4%
- #41Opp TOV%22.1%
- #64TOV%16.9%
- #66AST%56.5%
- #74Adj ORtg108.0
- #77SOS6.1
- #103Pts Diff+60
- #115Adj DRtg100.4
- #277Opp eFG%52.6%
- #261Opp OREB%30.3%
- #248REB Diff-52
- #246FTAR28.6%
- #198Opp 3P%34.2%
- #1903PM Diff-6
- #148eFG%50.4%
- #135TS%53.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Arkansas 2014-1527-9SECMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate79 - 2

Marshall 2022-2323-8Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, TOV%79 - 3

Minnesota 2014-1517-15Big 10Most alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Opp eFG%76 - 4

UNC WilmingtonUNCW 2015-1623-8CAAMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, TOV%76 - 5

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2018-1919-12Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Adj O76 - 6

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2020-216-15SECMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, FT rate75 - 7

Green Bay 2015-1621-13HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, OREB%74 - 8

Florida St.FSU 2023-2417-16ACCMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Adj O74 - 9

Northwestern St.NW St. 2013-1415-14SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj O74 - 10

Georgia St. 2019-2017-13Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Adj O73
| J. ChampagnieJulian Champagnie | So | 6'8" | +1.795 | – | – | 57.0%66 | 25.9%90 | 19.8 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 37.7% | 88.7% |
| I. MooreIsaih Moore | Jr | 6'10" | +1.492 | – | – | 62.7%84 | 22.2%77 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 26.9% | 76.5% |
| G. Williams Jr.Greg Williams Jr. | Jr | 6'3" | +1.391 | – | – | 59.2%75 | 17.6%47 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 44.8% | 73.0% |
| P. AlexanderPosh Alexander | Fr | 6'0" | +1.391 | – | – | 52.4%46 | 20.5%67 | 10.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 29.9% | 72.5% |
| M. EarlingtonMarcellus Earlington | Jr | 6'6" | +0.776 | – | – | 51.6%42 | 19.5%61 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 40.3% | 57.1% |
| R. DunnRasheem Dunn | Sr | 6'2" | +0.671 | – | – | 47.5%27 | 20.6%68 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 15.6% | 69.1% |
| D. Addae-WusuDylan Addae-Wusu | Fr | 6'4" | +0.569 | – | – | 52.5%46 | 19.6%62 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 27.1% | 61.7% |
| V. ColeVince Cole | Jr | 6'6" | +0.465 | – | – | 51.6%42 | 18.5%54 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 35.7% | 83.3% |
| A. ToroArnaldo Toro | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 43.3%18 | 10.4%10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| D. CaraherDavid Caraher | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 33.6%9 | 14.0%24 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| J. RobertsJosh Roberts | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 66.4%90 | 10.9%12 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 77.8% |
| J. McGriffJohn McGriff | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 33.6%9 | 13.4%20 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 37.5% | 50.0% |
| A. GavalasArtemios Gavalas | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 18.6%55 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30-7 | #16 | 24.496 | 120.589 | 96.097 | 12.094 | +14079 | +4273 | 35.2%86 | -12195 | 51.1%41 | 33.5%44 | 72.2%45 | |
| 31-5 | #13 | 24.097 | 114.983 | 90.9100 | 8.884 | +20795 | -4217 | 37.9%98 | -15598 | 49.2%22 | 30.1%5 | 69.1%22 | |
| 20-13 | #21 | 17.594 | 117.894 | 100.387 | 9.994 | +17391 | -243 | 38.6%99 | -6584 | 50.9%48 | 34.1%51 | 72.8%62 | |
| 18-15 | #91 | 8.076 | 108.469 | 100.481 | 6.483 | +14690 | -846 | 34.0%91 | -2462 | 49.4%28 | 33.1%34 | 69.9%32 | |
| 17-15 | #64 | 11.682 | 110.785 | 99.180 | 7.184 | -3432 | -2328 | 30.7%71 | -12897 | 50.8%57 | 33.5%43 | 67.7%15 | |
| 17-15 | #77 | 8.777 | 105.264 | 96.483 | 7.687 | -8218 | -4120 | 29.9%65 | -17899 | 45.9%5 | 32.1%29 | 70.3%43 | |
| 21-13 | #84 | 7.476 | 108.672 | 101.272 | 5.580 | -2014 | +649 | 21.8%3 | -17299 | 51.8%61 | 35.7%69 | 71.9%62 | |
| 16-17 | #87 | 7.675 | 106.856 | 99.287 | 10.094 | -1964 | -727 | 23.7%10 | -14299 | 49.2%23 | 32.9%18 | 74.1%79 | |
| 14-19 | #101 | 5.070 | 108.072 | 103.160 | 8.387 | -11415 | +3572 | 27.9%33 | -5378 | 50.2%41 | 36.4%68 | 72.4%70 | |
| 7-24 | #239 | -5.833 | 96.611 | 102.463 | 7.485 | -12015 | -3227 | 27.5%26 | +2332 | 46.1%10 | 32.6%23 | 63.6%3 | |
| 20-12 | #54 | 11.284 | 107.678 | 96.483 | 8.791 | -8319 | -2629 | 29.0%25 | -7490 | 49.4%51 | 34.8%56 | 69.1%49 | |
| 20-13 | #54 | 11.785 | 108.267 | 96.592 | 7.284 | +1549 | -4619 | 31.1%44 | -8191 | 48.7%36 | 34.9%55 | 69.9%49 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











