Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-4.134
- Offensive Rating97.811
- Defensive Rating101.978
- Pace65.745
- Effective FG%47.6%21
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%90
- Turnover Pct22.5%20
- FT Attempt Rate34.0%70
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.134
- Offensive Rating97.811
- Defensive Rating101.978
- Pace65.745
- Effective FG%47.6%21
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%90
- Turnover Pct22.5%20
- FT Attempt Rate34.0%70
Results & Margin
- Win Pct44.4%43
- Point Margin / Game-2.735
- Points / Game64.312
- Points Allowed / Game66.981
- 1st Half Margin-1.239
- 2nd Half Margin-1.533
- Avg Largest Lead10.353
- Avg Largest Deficit12.827
Box Score
- Points / Game64.312
- Rebounds / Game33.429
- Assists / Game12.133
- ORebs / Game11.075
- DRebs / Game22.47
- Steals / Game6.969
- Blocks / Game1.96
- Turnovers / Game14.819
- PFs / Game16.962
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.37
- FGAs / Game53.78
- Field Goal Pct41.5%20
- 2PMs / Game15.814
- 2PAs / Game31.911
- 2-Point Pct49.4%48
- 3PMs / Game6.529
- 3PAs / Game21.752
- 3-Point Pct29.9%9
- FTMs / Game13.256
- FTAs / Game18.251
- Free Throw Pct72.6%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.1%34
- % Pts from 3s30.3%47
- % Pts from FTs20.6%81
- Paint Pts / Game21.673
- % Pts in Paint33.5%84
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.775
- % Pts on Fast Break10.4%80
- Points off TOVs / Game14.285
- % Pts off TOVs22.0%95
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.115
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.215
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.1%29
- Points / Shot1.2038
- 3-Point Att Rate40.5%75
- Assist Pct54.4%70
- Assists / 100 Poss18.430
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.82x19
- PF Drawn / Game17.144
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.1%15
- Opp True Shooting %55.6%28
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.0%33
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.0%8
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.1%45
- Opp 3PA Rate47.4%1
- Opp FT Att Rate29.6%62
- Opp Points / Shot1.2633
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.981
- Paint Pts Allowed21.032
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.419
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.727
- Opp Assist Pct67.8%1
- TOVs Forced / Game15.187
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.9%27
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.9%84
- Steal Pct10.5%68
- Block Pct2.9%7
- Hakeem Pct13.4%33
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.41x73
- Blocks / PF0.11x7
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #14Opp TOV%23.1%
- #38OREB%32.8%
- #90SOS4.8
- #90FB Pts %13.3%
- #104AST%54.4%
- #106FTAR34.0%
- #134Adj DRtg101.2
- #136REB Diff+22
- #14Opp TOV%23.1%
- #38OREB%32.8%
- #90SOS4.8
- #90FB Pts %13.3%
- #104AST%54.4%
- #106FTAR34.0%
- #134Adj DRtg101.2
- #136REB Diff+22
- #320TOV%22.5%
- #3163P%29.9%
- #3023PM Diff-38
- #296Opp eFG%53.1%
- #277eFG%47.6%
- #256Opp OREB%30.1%
- #247TS%51.6%
- #231Adj ORtg100.1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Navy 2016-1715-16PatriotMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp eFG%83 - 2

South FloridaS. Florida 2019-2014-17AmericanMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%83 - 3

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2018-1915-16SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D81 - 4

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2023-2417-16SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate80 - 5

Duquesne 2024-2512-19A10Most alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Tempo80 - 6

Rhode IslandURI 2025-2616-16A10Most alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, FT rate79 - 7

Kansas St.K-State 2019-2011-21Big 12Most alike in eFG%, FT rate, Opp OREB%78 - 8

Chattanooga 2016-1717-12SouthernMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate77 - 9

Northern KentuckyNKU 2021-2218-12HorizonMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj D77 - 10
Texas St. 2017-1813-18Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, TOV%76
| E. MillerEmanuel Miller | So | 6'7" | +1.186 | – | – | 63.9%87 | 25.9%90 | 16.2 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 81.7% |
| S. FlaggSavion Flagg | Sr | 6'7" | +0.982 | – | – | 51.3%41 | 20.7%69 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 29.6% | 71.9% |
| Q. JacksonQuenton Jackson | Sr | 6'5" | +0.567 | – | – | 60.1%78 | 24.4%86 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 41.1% | 72.5% |
| J. Jay ChandlerJay Jay Chandler | Sr | 6'4" | -0.145 | – | – | 46.6%25 | 23.4%82 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 26.7% | 84.0% |
| A. GordonAndre Gordon | So | 6'2" | -0.142 | – | – | 45.1%21 | 21.3%72 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 30.6% | 70.0% |
| H. DiarraHassan Diarra | Fr | 6'2" | -0.333 | – | – | 45.2%21 | 22.6%79 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 30.4% | 63.3% |
| L. McGheeLuke McGhee | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 59.5%76 | 5.5%5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Z. WalkerZach Walker | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 4.9%4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. AkuJonathan Aku | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 43.9%19 | 11.6%13 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| L. BradfordLaDamien Bradford | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 16.4%5 | 8.9%8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| J. RobinsonJaxson Robinson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.7%27 | 12.7%17 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| H. HefnerHayden Hefner | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 47.3%26 | 10.2%10 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 30.8% | 75.0% |
| K. MarfoKevin Marfo | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 56.4%64 | 15.0%29 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 70.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-12 | #44 | 15.889 | 119.287 | 103.485 | 9.382 | -2333 | +8191 | 32.1%60 | -9188 | 53.8%76 | 35.9%81 | 73.8%63 | |
| 23-11 | #23 | 20.694 | 116.186 | 95.697 | 14.398 | +29599 | -5311 | 41.4%100 | -3769 | 47.6%10 | 30.7%9 | 69.2%22 | |
| 21-15 | #43 | 15.089 | 117.092 | 102.078 | 9.693 | +32899 | -6312 | 42.2%100 | -6381 | 45.7%3 | 29.3%4 | 70.7%33 | |
| 25-10 | #36 | 14.790 | 113.089 | 98.388 | 7.084 | +16491 | -739 | 36.7%99 | -6181 | 48.8%20 | 32.6%25 | 75.9%90 | |
| 27-13 | #38 | 14.491 | 109.078 | 94.594 | 7.183 | +2853 | -1040 | 34.3%93 | -15196 | 49.9%41 | 32.5%29 | 70.3%37 | |
| 16-14 | #149 | 1.857 | 100.336 | 98.576 | 6.482 | -1244 | -844 | 31.3%78 | -2263 | 46.4%9 | 29.4%4 | 67.8%22 | |
| 14-18 | #120 | 4.965 | 106.157 | 101.272 | 8.687 | +3357 | -746 | 32.7%86 | +3426 | 49.3%26 | 30.8%7 | 69.3%37 | |
| 22-13 | #49 | 12.986 | 110.775 | 97.993 | 10.296 | +19594 | -4319 | 34.1%91 | +808 | 50.7%43 | 31.8%7 | 64.4%3 | |
| 16-15 | #65 | 10.281 | 108.775 | 98.483 | 8.286 | +16590 | -6014 | 37.4%97 | +787 | 51.2%54 | 32.9%20 | 64.9%6 | |
| 28-9 | #18 | 20.395 | 113.290 | 92.998 | 8.690 | +16486 | -247 | 34.9%89 | -8789 | 51.2%63 | 34.1%41 | 67.2%21 | |
| 21-12 | #58 | 10.983 | 107.176 | 96.285 | 5.880 | +15388 | -5115 | 34.2%77 | -450 | 50.4%67 | 34.7%54 | 65.8%17 | |
| 18-16 | #112 | 4.468 | 101.731 | 97.389 | 3.471 | -9520 | +653 | 27.5%13 | -6485 | 47.9%27 | 31.7%15 | 64.2%5 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








