Team Stats
21 games- Net Rating-6.329
- Offensive Rating106.348
- Defensive Rating112.628
- Pace73.196
- Effective FG%51.8%76
- Off Rebound Pct22.5%10
- Turnover Pct16.4%91
- FT Attempt Rate33.5%66
Team Stats
21 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.329
- Offensive Rating106.348
- Defensive Rating112.628
- Pace73.196
- Effective FG%51.8%76
- Off Rebound Pct22.5%10
- Turnover Pct16.4%91
- FT Attempt Rate33.5%66
Results & Margin
- Win Pct42.9%39
- Point Margin / Game-4.625
- Points / Game77.792
- Points Allowed / Game82.32
- 1st Half Margin-3.126
- 2nd Half Margin-1.533
- Avg Largest Lead7.321
- Avg Largest Deficit13.722
Box Score
- Points / Game77.792
- Rebounds / Game35.561
- Assists / Game14.378
- ORebs / Game8.425
- DRebs / Game27.186
- Steals / Game4.44
- Blocks / Game4.387
- Turnovers / Game12.075
- PFs / Game16.178
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.185
- FGAs / Game61.085
- Field Goal Pct44.4%64
- 2PMs / Game18.153
- 2PAs / Game33.623
- 2-Point Pct53.8%89
- 3PMs / Game9.091
- 3PAs / Game27.496
- 3-Point Pct32.8%37
- FTMs / Game14.579
- FTAs / Game20.481
- Free Throw Pct71.1%50
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.6%18
- % Pts from 3s34.7%79
- % Pts from FTs18.7%57
- Paint Pts / Game13.124
- % Pts in Paint16.9%18
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.930
- % Pts on Fast Break5.0%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.040
- % Pts off TOVs14.2%24
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.789
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.093
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.5%75
- Points / Shot1.2775
- 3-Point Att Rate44.9%92
- Assist Pct52.7%59
- Assists / 100 Poss19.547
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.19x82
- PF Drawn / Game19.083
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.8%18
- Opp True Shooting %56.4%18
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.2%10
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.8%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.6%83
- Opp 3PA Rate35.6%67
- Opp FT Att Rate25.9%87
- Opp Points / Shot1.2633
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game82.32
- Paint Pts Allowed19.443
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.167
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.024
- Opp Assist Pct44.7%91
- TOVs Forced / Game10.44
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.3%75
- Turnovers Forced Pct14.2%1
- Steal Pct6.1%1
- Block Pct5.9%78
- Hakeem Pct12.0%17
- PF Efficiency0.85x95
- Steals / PF0.27x8
- Blocks / PF0.27x91
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #45TOV%16.4%
- #533PM Diff+34
- #59Opp 3P%31.6%
- #85eFG%51.8%
- #89Opp OREB%25.7%
- #90TS%54.9%
- #112Adj ORtg105.7
- #118PO TOV Diff-65
- #45TOV%16.4%
- #533PM Diff+34
- #59Opp 3P%31.6%
- #85eFG%51.8%
- #89Opp OREB%25.7%
- #90TS%54.9%
- #112Adj ORtg105.7
- #118PO TOV Diff-65
- #343Opp TOV%14.2%
- #313OREB%22.5%
- #307Adj DRtg109.8
- #284Opp eFG%52.8%
- #258Pts Diff-97
- #258REB Diff-57
- #254Paint Pts %32.2%
- #2193P%32.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2013-1412-16Big SkyMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Opp TOV%81 - 2

Washington St.Wash. St. 2014-1513-18Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%81 - 3

Denver 2023-2413-17SummitMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, eFG%79 - 4

Rice 2022-2316-16C-USAMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, OREB%78 - 5

Gardner Webb 2014-1516-15Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O77 - 6

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2021-2216-16Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Adj O77 - 7

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2021-2220-15Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%76 - 8

William & MaryW&M 2016-1715-14CAAMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%76 - 9

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2022-2312-19Big SkyMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, OREB%74 - 10

Montana St. 2018-1914-17Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp OREB%72
| H. BrownHayden Brown | Jr | 6'5" | +1.084 | – | – | 58.7%73 | 28.3%95 | 18.8 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 25.3% | 70.6% |
| F. AbeeFletcher Abee | So | 6'3" | +0.774 | – | – | 56.9%66 | 16.0%36 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 36.4% | 77.6% |
| S. ClarkStephen Clark | So | 6'8" | +0.567 | – | – | 66.0%89 | 12.8%18 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 10.0% | 60.0% |
| T. MoffeTyler Moffe | Sr | 6'1" | +0.153 | – | – | 50.8%39 | 20.8%70 | 9.7 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 33.9% | 76.0% |
| K. RiceKaiden Rice | Sr | 6'7" | +0.050 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 22.1%76 | 17.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 32.0% | 88.2% |
| D. Webster Jr.Derek Webster Jr. | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 51.1%40 | 15.9%35 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 76.2% |
| J. Higgins IIIJerry Higgins III | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 98.9%98 | 20.7%69 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 50.0% | 80.0% |
| R. GuytonRobert Guyton | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 50.0%35 | 40.7%100 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. SpenceBrady Spence | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 66.7%90 | 24.8%87 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 76.2% |
| J. GammonsJackson Gammons | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 9.1%8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| R. Fitzgibbons IIIRudy Fitzgibbons III | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 58.0%70 | 21.0%71 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 42.2% | 60.0% |
| B. DavisBrent Davis | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 58.7%73 | 16.9%42 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| D. EnglerDylan Engler | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 96.4%97 | 9.0%8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| O. SpencerOwen Spencer | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 121.5%99 | 7.8%6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-22 | #348 | -18.25 | 102.216 | 120.44 | -6.320 | -9616 | +1454 | 28.8%29 | +1140 | 50.5%34 | 32.7%30 | 67.3%7 | |
| 5-25 | #358 | -21.51 | 95.82 | 117.34 | -5.521 | -6321 | -2724 | 28.8%35 | +5018 | 48.6%15 | 29.5%3 | 61.7%0 | |
| 11-21 | #253 | -6.628 | 102.832 | 109.435 | -3.935 | +6064 | -666 | 28.5%43 | +3028 | 51.5%58 | 32.8%32 | 70.6%32 | |
| 10-22 | #327 | -12.012 | 98.814 | 110.917 | -2.343 | -1714 | -3221 | 21.8%5 | +3226 | 49.6%31 | 32.5%25 | 75.5%88 | |
| 13-18 | #244 | -4.337 | 104.552 | 108.823 | -1.752 | -2237 | +7492 | 25.5%23 | +5715 | 53.3%86 | 35.4%78 | 67.2%12 | |
| 6-24 | #331 | -14.07 | 97.723 | 111.77 | -1.453 | -1337 | -644 | 22.9%10 | +3820 | 51.0%66 | 32.8%41 | 69.1%32 | |
| 12-18 | #270 | -5.633 | 109.276 | 114.83 | -0.258 | -11210 | +2466 | 27.2%37 | -2261 | 53.9%86 | 34.4%50 | 73.6%77 | |
| 11-21 | #319 | -13.49 | 103.335 | 116.83 | -2.541 | -1994 | +5584 | 27.6%36 | -6585 | 50.4%39 | 34.1%37 | 70.6%41 | |
| 12-21 | #307 | -10.717 | 105.156 | 115.73 | -2.838 | -2185 | +11599 | 30.1%58 | -10696 | 50.0%40 | 34.0%36 | 75.7%93 | |
| 7-22 | #326 | -13.611 | 103.949 | 117.50 | -4.523 | -2861 | +13799 | 28.1%33 | -9795 | 49.8%45 | 32.3%20 | 72.9%83 | |
| 8-19 | #322 | -14.88 | 102.751 | 117.50 | -5.017 | -643 | +655 | 31.8%59 | +885 | 52.2%82 | 40.0%98 | 76.7%99 | |
| 4-25 | #342 | -18.83 | 97.712 | 116.53 | -7.09 | -11412 | -2334 | 25.8%7 | +6213 | 48.7%37 | 35.6%66 | 72.3%76 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







