Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating8.480
- Offensive Rating115.867
- Defensive Rating107.475
- Pace65.049
- Effective FG%53.0%76
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%50
- Turnover Pct15.6%97
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%38
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating8.480
- Offensive Rating115.867
- Defensive Rating107.475
- Pace65.049
- Effective FG%53.0%76
- Off Rebound Pct28.7%50
- Turnover Pct15.6%97
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%38
Results & Margin
- Win Pct70.0%87
- Point Margin / Game5.580
- Points / Game75.269
- Points Allowed / Game69.874
- 1st Half Margin4.086
- 2nd Half Margin1.469
- Avg Largest Lead13.779
- Avg Largest Deficit6.989
Box Score
- Points / Game75.269
- Rebounds / Game35.760
- Assists / Game14.878
- ORebs / Game9.946
- DRebs / Game25.867
- Steals / Game4.811
- Blocks / Game3.665
- Turnovers / Game10.198
- PFs / Game16.976
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.075
- FGAs / Game58.659
- Field Goal Pct46.1%76
- 2PMs / Game18.966
- 2PAs / Game37.463
- 2-Point Pct50.5%56
- 3PMs / Game8.165
- 3PAs / Game21.144
- 3-Point Pct38.3%90
- FTMs / Game13.138
- FTAs / Game18.740
- Free Throw Pct70.1%34
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.2%54
- % Pts from 3s32.3%61
- % Pts from FTs17.5%26
- Paint Pts / Game25.876
- % Pts in Paint34.2%67
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.436
- % Pts on Fast Break4.5%32
- Points off TOVs / Game12.052
- % Pts off TOVs15.9%46
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.077
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.866
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.3%70
- Points / Shot1.2863
- 3-Point Att Rate36.1%42
- Assist Pct54.8%70
- Assists / 100 Poss22.873
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.46x96
- PF Drawn / Game17.945
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.9%64
- Opp True Shooting %53.3%74
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.8%59
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.9%62
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%61
- Opp 3PA Rate35.4%71
- Opp FT Att Rate29.5%78
- Opp Points / Shot1.2081
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.874
- Paint Pts Allowed27.321
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.075
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.864
- Opp Assist Pct54.8%30
- TOVs Forced / Game11.314
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.0%73
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.3%14
- Steal Pct7.3%9
- Block Pct5.5%60
- Hakeem Pct12.9%23
- PF Efficiency0.95x69
- Steals / PF0.28x19
- Blocks / PF0.21x71
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #10TOV%15.2%
- #373P%38.3%
- #40PO TOV Diff+36
- #67Adj ORtg111.8
- #82Pts Diff+164
- #87eFG%53.0%
- #94Opp OREB%27.0%
- #1013PM Diff+31
- #10TOV%15.2%
- #373P%38.3%
- #40PO TOV Diff+36
- #67Adj ORtg111.8
- #82Pts Diff+164
- #87eFG%53.0%
- #94Opp OREB%27.0%
- #1013PM Diff+31
- #280SOS-3.7
- #276Opp TOV%16.9%
- #218FB Pts %5.9%
- #217FTAR32.0%
- #204Paint Pts %38.0%
- #204Adj DRtg107.3
- #175OREB%28.7%
- #135Opp 3P%34.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Nevada 2013-1415-17MWCMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj D89 - 2
Penn St. 2013-1416-18Big 10Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%89 - 3

San FranciscoUSF 2018-1919-10WCCMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, OREB%88 - 4

Montana 2016-1715-15Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, TOV%87 - 5

Clemson 2021-2217-16ACCMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, FT rate85 - 6

Drexel 2021-2214-14CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, eFG%85 - 7

Notre Dame 2024-2515-18ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate85 - 8

Radford 2019-2019-11Big SouthMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, FT rate84 - 9

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2019-2020-10SummitMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, OREB%84 - 10

Montana 2023-2421-12Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp OREB%83
| J. CantyJalen Canty | Sr | 6'8" | +0.982 | – | – | 60.2%77 | 22.2%77 | 12.7 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| L. King IILeland King II | Sr | 6'7" | +0.981 | – | – | 54.9%53 | 23.7%84 | 15.6 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 41.0% | 75.3% |
| G. VincentGabe Vincent | Sr | 6'3" | +0.775 | – | – | 55.4%55 | 20.8%70 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 37.3% | 80.5% |
| C. TerrellChristian Terrell | So | 6'5" | +0.466 | – | – | 53.3%45 | 12.0%13 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 27.8% | 63.2% |
| M. HeideggerMax Heidegger | So | 6'2" | +0.051 | – | – | 57.6%67 | 26.1%92 | 19.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 40.2% | 76.5% |
| M. JacksonMarcus Jackson | Sr | 6'3" | -0.625 | – | – | 50.9%33 | 16.0%36 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 36.4% | 60.0% |
| A. LakojuAmi Lakoju | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 60.9%79 | 19.3%59 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 40.9% |
| A. HartAlex Hart | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 59.7%75 | 15.8%35 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| S. WaltersSam Walters | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 6.4%3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BlackmonJarriesse Blackmon | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 51.6%37 | 11.5%11 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 60.0% |
| M. KupchakMaxwell Kupchak | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 4.5%2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J.D. Slajchert | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 6.7%3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. Powell Jr.Clifton Powell Jr. | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 25.3%5 | 22.0%76 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. DavisBrandon Davis | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 91.0%98 | 10.1%8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #149 | 0.956 | 112.568 | 111.639 | -3.639 | +15688 | +8193 | 32.2%62 | +3225 | 54.9%87 | 37.3%93 | 76.3%88 | |
| 21-13 | #145 | 0.958 | 109.865 | 108.944 | -5.026 | +2950 | +11898 | 27.7%29 | +2728 | 55.3%91 | 38.1%95 | 76.4%90 | |
| 16-15 | #196 | -2.447 | 108.160 | 110.625 | -4.430 | +8875 | -2131 | 26.4%24 | +955 | 54.6%91 | 36.0%81 | 73.6%73 | |
| 27-8 | #104 | 4.568 | 109.475 | 104.956 | -3.531 | +5659 | -1235 | 26.7%30 | -3365 | 54.5%93 | 35.0%64 | 72.7%62 | |
| 17-11 | #118 | 3.364 | 106.667 | 103.356 | -6.98 | +11683 | -1532 | 29.7%61 | +840 | 54.4%92 | 33.2%38 | 70.8%43 | |
| 21-10 | #151 | 2.058 | 106.974 | 104.934 | -4.924 | +14487 | -842 | 32.2%86 | -953 | 51.7%73 | 34.2%63 | 75.6%90 | |
| 22-10 | #160 | 1.858 | 107.063 | 105.251 | -5.914 | +21196 | +650 | 34.7%94 | -148 | 51.0%52 | 34.3%48 | 71.6%59 | |
| 23-9 | #115 | 2.861 | 110.575 | 107.740 | -4.619 | +9578 | +2968 | 29.3%53 | -3168 | 53.2%74 | 38.1%88 | 69.7%30 | |
| 6-22 | #329 | -16.06 | 92.74 | 108.626 | -1.947 | -2135 | -823 | 31.5%71 | +1537 | 42.3%0 | 29.0%1 | 63.4%2 | |
| 18-14 | #103 | 5.769 | 105.255 | 99.579 | 1.265 | +5763 | +2264 | 29.1%43 | +1638 | 50.6%55 | 36.0%66 | 70.1%54 | |
| 17-14 | #100 | 5.471 | 107.478 | 102.056 | 0.464 | +4160 | +2468 | 31.6%55 | -3068 | 50.0%63 | 37.4%83 | 73.6%90 | |
| 19-9 | #89 | 6.773 | 111.180 | 104.359 | -1.547 | +7469 | -544 | 32.3%55 | +1935 | 53.1%87 | 38.5%90 | 70.8%58 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
7 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





