Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-5.527
- Offensive Rating97.88
- Defensive Rating103.368
- Pace66.761
- Effective FG%48.3%34
- Off Rebound Pct25.6%29
- Turnover Pct18.7%72
- FT Attempt Rate33.7%59
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-5.527
- Offensive Rating97.88
- Defensive Rating103.368
- Pace66.761
- Effective FG%48.3%34
- Off Rebound Pct25.6%29
- Turnover Pct18.7%72
- FT Attempt Rate33.7%59
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.4%31
- Point Margin / Game-3.726
- Points / Game65.313
- Points Allowed / Game68.956
- 1st Half Margin-2.921
- 2nd Half Margin-0.837
- Avg Largest Lead7.824
- Avg Largest Deficit13.320
Box Score
- Points / Game65.313
- Rebounds / Game33.528
- Assists / Game11.014
- ORebs / Game9.031
- DRebs / Game24.537
- Steals / Game5.321
- Blocks / Game2.317
- Turnovers / Game12.567
- PFs / Game16.868
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.520
- FGAs / Game55.221
- Field Goal Pct42.5%38
- 2PMs / Game17.035
- 2PAs / Game33.930
- 2-Point Pct50.3%62
- 3PMs / Game6.428
- 3PAs / Game21.448
- 3-Point Pct30.2%10
- FTMs / Game11.927
- FTAs / Game18.648
- Free Throw Pct63.7%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.2%66
- % Pts from 3s29.6%41
- % Pts from FTs18.2%40
- Paint Pts / Game20.152
- % Pts in Paint30.7%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.547
- % Pts on Fast Break8.5%53
- Points off TOVs / Game11.850
- % Pts off TOVs18.0%65
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.610
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.428
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.5%24
- Points / Shot1.1826
- 3-Point Att Rate38.7%60
- Assist Pct46.8%20
- Assists / 100 Poss16.510
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.88x28
- PF Drawn / Game17.953
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.7%47
- Opp True Shooting %54.2%38
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.3%66
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.3%40
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.6%60
- Opp 3PA Rate45.3%4
- Opp FT Att Rate33.7%39
- Opp Points / Shot1.2440
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.956
- Paint Pts Allowed16.571
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.773
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.953
- Opp Assist Pct51.1%52
- TOVs Forced / Game12.843
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.5%57
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.2%36
- Steal Pct8.0%16
- Block Pct3.5%14
- Hakeem Pct11.5%9
- PF Efficiency0.94x72
- Steals / PF0.32x33
- Blocks / PF0.14x26
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 298 D-I teams- #72Paint Pts %43.7%
- #145Opp 3P%32.6%
- #147FTAR33.7%
- #149TOV%18.7%
- #152FB Pts %12.0%
- #153Opp OREB%27.5%
- #161Opp TOV%19.1%
- #190Opp eFG%49.7%
- #72Paint Pts %43.7%
- #145Opp 3P%32.6%
- #147FTAR33.7%
- #149TOV%18.7%
- #152FB Pts %12.0%
- #153Opp OREB%27.5%
- #161Opp TOV%19.1%
- #190Opp eFG%49.7%
- #3163P%30.2%
- #2943PM Diff-50
- #285AST%46.8%
- #274TS%50.9%
- #263Adj ORtg97.7
- #261Pts Diff-106
- #253OREB%25.6%
- #249Adj DRtg105.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Siena 2024-2514-18MAACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D89 - 2

Campbell 2016-1716-18Big SouthMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, FT rate89 - 3

Pacific 2015-166-20WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%88 - 4

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2023-2418-11NECMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp TOV%88 - 5

UC RiversideUCR 2015-1612-19Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, eFG%88 - 6

Lafayette 2024-2512-20PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, TOV%88 - 7

Dartmouth 2017-186-20IvyMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate88 - 8

Vanderbilt 2023-249-23SECMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj D88 - 9

Binghamton 2017-189-20America EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%87 - 10

Troy 2015-167-22Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Opp TOV%87
| A. LamarArkel Lamar | Sr | 6'5" | +0.569 | – | – | 47.3%23 | 11.9%13 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| K.J. Jackson | Sr | 6'2" | -0.145 | – | – | 51.7%41 | 26.1%91 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 31.3% | 68.7% |
| R.J. Eytle-Rock | So | 6'3" | -0.144 | – | – | 49.9%32 | 22.2%78 | 11.2 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 37.3% | 76.2% |
| B. HorvathBrandon Horvath | Jr | 6'10" | -0.239 | – | – | 60.1%79 | 18.2%52 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 35.1% | 60.2% |
| D. SpasojevicDimitrije Spasojevic | Jr | 6'8" | -0.528 | – | – | 63.2%86 | 21.1%72 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| D. RogersDarnell Rogers | Jr | 5'2" | -0.526 | – | – | 51.6%41 | 27.3%94 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 35.7% | 58.3% |
| K. KennedyKeondre Kennedy | So | 6'6" | -0.721 | – | – | 48.5%27 | 17.3%45 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 23.2% | 63.6% |
| D. AkinDaniel Akin | Jr | 6'9" | -0.915 | – | – | 53.3%50 | 16.6%40 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 36.0% |
| L.J. Owens | So | 6'3" | -1.27 | – | – | 53.8%52 | 16.5%39 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 31.8% | 86.3% |
| M. ThompsonMarcel Thompson | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 60.0%78 | 14.3%24 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. CurranMax Curran | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 42.0%13 | 20.3%67 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 8.3% | 68.4% |
| R. Council IIRicky Council II | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 44.4%16 | 16.8%41 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 23.8% | 61.1% |
| J. SchwietzJack Schwietz | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 66.7%91 | 16.9%42 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 27.3% | 80.0% |
| N. JohnsonNathan Johnson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 112.2%99 | 12.1%14 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-9 | #178 | -1.050 | 109.050 | 110.049 | -11.51 | +6965 | +4175 | 25.4%6 | -2162 | 54.4%82 | 36.3%87 | 75.8%85 | |
| 13-19 | #291 | -9.321 | 108.053 | 117.35 | -7.85 | -2033 | +4276 | 22.0%2 | -4575 | 55.9%94 | 38.7%98 | 69.2%23 | |
| 11-21 | #270 | -6.428 | 105.443 | 111.818 | -3.737 | -8217 | +1356 | 25.7%20 | +5416 | 52.8%78 | 35.7%77 | 69.8%23 | |
| 18-14 | #224 | -3.740 | 106.961 | 110.619 | -5.515 | -2035 | -1531 | 26.5%29 | -4776 | 51.7%62 | 34.1%51 | 75.0%86 | |
| 18-14 | #224 | -4.436 | 106.062 | 110.415 | -5.718 | -10914 | +4378 | 22.0%4 | -1757 | 52.4%76 | 37.8%96 | 78.4%97 | |
| 16-17 | #258 | -6.528 | 98.929 | 105.430 | -5.222 | -347 | -3425 | 26.2%31 | -2362 | 50.5%57 | 31.7%23 | 64.5%6 | |
| 21-13 | #221 | -3.341 | 98.315 | 101.670 | -5.715 | +1348 | -2830 | 25.7%25 | -10392 | 50.2%38 | 32.3%20 | 68.9%33 | |
| 25-11 | #157 | 0.855 | 105.247 | 104.461 | -4.023 | -2734 | +8391 | 27.1%29 | -8689 | 53.1%73 | 38.4%90 | 64.3%3 | |
| 21-13 | #189 | -0.351 | 109.378 | 109.619 | -5.019 | -542 | +5684 | 25.9%17 | -2764 | 55.0%92 | 39.3%94 | 74.5%88 | |
| 7-25 | #317 | -14.29 | 101.032 | 115.23 | -5.217 | -12414 | -3824 | 24.9%10 | -4473 | 50.1%51 | 33.1%29 | 68.3%33 | |
| 4-26 | #335 | -17.85 | 89.22 | 106.925 | -3.530 | -1368 | -5011 | 23.3%4 | +845 | 46.3%16 | 32.6%30 | 64.4%7 | |
| 8-20 | #318 | -15.28 | 93.73 | 108.930 | -6.411 | -7521 | -2828 | 30.3%37 | -1762 | 45.6%5 | 30.8%9 | 65.5%11 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







