Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating9.385
- Offensive Rating121.879
- Defensive Rating112.546
- Pace56.122
- Effective FG%49.5%59
- Off Rebound Pct35.2%89
- Turnover Pct19.3%72
- FT Attempt Rate30.4%7
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.385
- Offensive Rating121.879
- Defensive Rating112.546
- Pace56.122
- Effective FG%49.5%59
- Off Rebound Pct35.2%89
- Turnover Pct19.3%72
- FT Attempt Rate30.4%7
Results & Margin
- Win Pct62.5%76
- Point Margin / Game5.282
- Points / Game68.362
- Points Allowed / Game63.179
- 1st Half Margin3.381
- 2nd Half Margin2.076
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game68.362
- Rebounds / Game36.382
- Assists / Game13.778
- ORebs / Game12.691
- DRebs / Game23.758
- Steals / Game7.285
- Blocks / Game2.934
- Turnovers / Game10.890
- PFs / Game16.881
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.678
- FGAs / Game57.488
- Field Goal Pct42.8%43
- 2PMs / Game17.054
- 2PAs / Game34.538
- 2-Point Pct49.2%71
- 3PMs / Game7.686
- 3PAs / Game22.992
- 3-Point Pct33.2%39
- FTMs / Game11.512
- FTAs / Game17.516
- Free Throw Pct66.0%19
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.7%40
- % Pts from 3s33.5%84
- % Pts from FTs16.9%4
- Paint Pts / Game23.293
- % Pts in Paint33.9%88
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.297
- % Pts on Fast Break9.1%97
- Points off TOVs / Game12.891
- % Pts off TOVs18.7%88
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.181
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.354
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%42
- Points / Shot1.1927
- 3-Point Att Rate39.9%87
- Assist Pct55.8%67
- Assists / 100 Poss24.485
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.27x90
- PF Drawn / Game16.814
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.1%75
- Opp True Shooting %50.5%84
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.7%81
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.6%64
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.9%83
- Opp 3PA Rate39.8%10
- Opp FT Att Rate30.4%89
- Opp Points / Shot1.1489
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.179
- Paint Pts Allowed20.531
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.324
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.853
- Opp Assist Pct54.5%37
- TOVs Forced / Game13.066
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.5%19
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.2%77
- Steal Pct12.9%88
- Block Pct5.2%40
- Hakeem Pct18.0%75
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.43x93
- Blocks / PF0.17x42
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 237 D-I teams- #26FB Pts %11.1%
- #41OREB%35.2%
- #51TOV%17.0%
- #62Opp 3P%31.9%
- #68Pts Diff+167
- #91Opp eFG%47.1%
- #102Paint Pts %40.4%
- #102Opp TOV%20.3%
- #26FB Pts %11.1%
- #41OREB%35.2%
- #51TOV%17.0%
- #62Opp 3P%31.9%
- #68Pts Diff+167
- #91Opp eFG%47.1%
- #102Paint Pts %40.4%
- #102Opp TOV%20.3%
- #343SOS-8.1
- #326FTAR30.4%
- #283Opp OREB%33.5%
- #2163P%33.2%
- #196TS%52.0%
- #170Adj ORtg102.7
- #167Adj DRtg102.4
- #144eFG%49.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Canisius 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj O84 - 2

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2018-1918-12SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Adj O83 - 3

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2016-1722-10SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%81 - 4

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2024-2516-14ASUNMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%80 - 5

Youngstown St.YSU 2023-2418-10HorizonMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%80 - 6

Duquesne 2022-2320-13A10Most alike in Adj D, eFG%, OREB%80 - 7

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2023-2419-11SouthernMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, 3PA rate79 - 8

Canisius 2017-1821-12MAACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp OREB%78 - 9

Northwestern St.NW St. 2022-2321-11SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, eFG%78 - 10

Duquesne 2024-2512-19A10Most alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%78
| T. GreeneTy Greene | Sr | 6'3" | +1.085 | – | – | 56.3%69 | 26.6%93 | 20.3 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 39.4% | 74.3% |
| F. MillerFred Miller | Sr | 6'4" | -0.242 | – | – | 50.1%39 | 24.5%87 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 30.6% | 76.7% |
| S. StephensShunquez Stephens | Jr | 6'5" | -0.240 | – | – | 50.0%38 | 19.4%59 | 7.0 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 28.4% | 73.7% |
| J. CuthbertsonJosh Cuthbertson | So | 6'5" | -0.240 | – | – | 53.9%58 | 19.0%56 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 33.0% | 63.0% |
| D. GoodwinDamian Goodwin | So | 6'7" | -0.434 | – | – | 41.5%15 | 24.5%87 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 23.5% | 54.3% |
| M. BlessingMario Blessing | Sr | 6'2" | -0.529 | – | – | 50.1%39 | 10.4%9 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 33.0% | 66.7% |
| M. BuchananMichael Buchanan | So | 6'11" | -0.815 | – | – | 60.1%83 | 23.0%81 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 54.1% |
| J. SchulteJacob Schulte | Fr | 6'6" | -1.19 | – | – | 64.9%92 | 13.2%18 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 45.1% |
| K. MawuenyegaKarim Mawuenyega | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 36.1%9 | 18.8%55 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| D. BridgesDaniel Bridges | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 25.3%90 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. ThomasTristan Thomas | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 145.2%100 | 16.2%37 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| R. ThompkinsRamel Thompkins | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 99.9%99 | 11.5%12 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. SmithMarvin Smith | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 57.0%73 | 14.7%27 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 30.0% | 60.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #289 | -8.425 | 102.215 | 110.645 | -5.824 | -1136 | -740 | 29.9%40 | +1140 | 50.0%26 | 32.8%31 | 68.5%16 | |
| 6-26 | #345 | -17.55 | 99.19 | 116.66 | -3.047 | -1239 | -4514 | 25.8%15 | +5218 | 51.1%48 | 30.6%9 | 67.5%12 | |
| 10-20 | #293 | -9.219 | 100.920 | 110.031 | -3.439 | -1923 | +4178 | 24.4%12 | -5783 | 51.1%52 | 33.3%39 | 64.2%2 | |
| 16-16 | #258 | -5.633 | 99.819 | 105.551 | -3.134 | -1159 | -244 | 25.3%20 | -4072 | 51.5%59 | 33.7%43 | 65.4%6 | |
| 15-17 | #270 | -7.325 | 103.647 | 110.913 | -3.441 | -11313 | +1155 | 23.0%8 | +145 | 51.8%70 | 36.5%88 | 75.6%88 | |
| 13-20 | #328 | -13.88 | 96.316 | 110.110 | -5.816 | -11912 | -3326 | 26.3%33 | -4173 | 48.3%25 | 32.1%32 | 68.6%27 | |
| 6-26 | #333 | -15.27 | 95.87 | 111.014 | -4.424 | -1486 | +4779 | 26.2%28 | +1142 | 48.6%20 | 32.9%28 | 71.1%55 | |
| 7-25 | #339 | -19.23 | 105.349 | 124.50 | -4.718 | -1677 | +4178 | 27.4%33 | +146 | 51.1%51 | 34.5%43 | 72.6%65 | |
| 17-16 | #238 | -5.832 | 104.553 | 110.315 | -5.118 | +7168 | +2063 | 32.1%78 | +5916 | 52.8%76 | 34.6%45 | 65.7%11 | |
| 7-21 | #330 | -16.46 | 98.318 | 114.73 | -5.118 | +5462 | -5214 | 34.6%88 | +885 | 50.6%57 | 34.0%41 | 63.9%4 | |
| 20-12 | #159 | 2.159 | 105.064 | 102.852 | -8.92 | +13983 | +4479 | 37.2%95 | -10193 | 51.0%74 | 33.6%42 | 65.5%15 | |
| 17-15 | #151 | 1.157 | 105.650 | 104.557 | -4.724 | +14187 | -5914 | 35.3%86 | -1358 | 50.6%60 | 31.5%13 | 67.5%26 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

