Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-20.94
- Offensive Rating124.587
- Defensive Rating145.46
- Pace52.97
- Effective FG%47.4%14
- Off Rebound Pct24.8%21
- Turnover Pct26.4%9
- FT Attempt Rate25.4%7
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-20.94
- Offensive Rating124.587
- Defensive Rating145.46
- Pace52.97
- Effective FG%47.4%14
- Off Rebound Pct24.8%21
- Turnover Pct26.4%9
- FT Attempt Rate25.4%7
Results & Margin
- Win Pct10.3%2
- Point Margin / Game-11.06
- Points / Game65.814
- Points Allowed / Game76.919
- 1st Half Margin-6.07
- 2nd Half Margin-5.06
- Avg Largest Lead5.68
- Avg Largest Deficit17.27
Box Score
- Points / Game65.814
- Rebounds / Game32.415
- Assists / Game12.945
- ORebs / Game9.134
- DRebs / Game23.317
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game2.940
- Turnovers / Game14.023
- PFs / Game19.714
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.517
- FGAs / Game58.361
- Field Goal Pct40.3%8
- 2PMs / Game15.29
- 2PAs / Game32.621
- 2-Point Pct46.8%18
- 3PMs / Game8.369
- 3PAs / Game25.886
- 3-Point Pct32.1%20
- FTMs / Game10.58
- FTAs / Game14.87
- Free Throw Pct71.1%55
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.3%23
- % Pts from 3s37.7%86
- % Pts from FTs16.0%14
- Paint Pts / Game16.323
- % Pts in Paint24.8%29
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.053
- % Pts on Fast Break7.5%59
- Points off TOVs / Game9.326
- % Pts off TOVs14.1%33
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.910
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.319
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.8%10
- Points / Shot1.136
- 3-Point Att Rate44.1%87
- Assist Pct54.7%75
- Assists / 100 Poss24.387
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.92x30
- PF Drawn / Game14.72
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.1%19
- Opp True Shooting %57.3%14
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.8%13
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.0%11
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%51
- Opp 3PA Rate36.7%69
- Opp FT Att Rate38.9%13
- Opp Points / Shot1.3410
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.919
- Paint Pts Allowed20.158
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.267
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.635
- Opp Assist Pct52.3%46
- TOVs Forced / Game12.851
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.7%19
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.2%88
- Steal Pct11.5%81
- Block Pct5.5%60
- Hakeem Pct17.0%80
- PF Efficiency1.34x1
- Steals / PF0.31x31
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 294 D-I teams- #81FB Pts %12.1%
- #88AST%54.7%
- #973PM Diff+31
- #158Paint Pts %39.9%
- #175Opp 3P%34.3%
- #189Opp TOV%18.4%
- #252SOS-3.0
- #275TOV%20.1%
- #81FB Pts %12.1%
- #88AST%54.7%
- #973PM Diff+31
- #158Paint Pts %39.9%
- #175Opp 3P%34.3%
- #189Opp TOV%18.4%
- #252SOS-3.0
- #275TOV%20.1%
- #334Pts Diff-320
- #333Adj ORtg94.4
- #332REB Diff-170
- #328FTAR25.4%
- #321TS%50.3%
- #306eFG%47.4%
- #304Adj DRtg110.5
- #289Opp eFG%53.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Tulsa 2022-235-25AmericanMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate93 - 2Hartford 2016-179-23America EastMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp TOV%92
- 3

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2019-2012-18Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, FT rate91 - 4

Elon 2022-236-24CAAMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O90 - 5

Columbia 2022-235-22IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj O90 - 6

VMI 2015-166-21SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj D89 - 7

New HampshireUNH 2024-256-24America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, eFG%89 - 8

Stonehill 2023-244-27NECMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Opp eFG%88 - 9

VMI 2016-174-24SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Opp TOV%87 - 10

VMI 2017-187-21SouthernMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate87
| P. WelchPat Welch | Sr | 5'11" | +0.149 | – | – | 61.7%82 | 11.5%11 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 39.8% | 83.3% |
| M. MooreMalik Moore | Sr | 6'6" | -0.141 | – | – | 55.8%59 | 28.9%96 | 15.8 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 26.8% | 68.2% |
| D. WhiteDalvin White | Fr | 5'10" | -0.430 | – | – | 46.5%20 | 16.5%38 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 32.9% | 71.4% |
| E. HammondEverette Hammond | Fr | 6'2" | -0.428 | – | – | 48.2%24 | 22.6%79 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 36.8% | 75.6% |
| B. MozoneBryson Mozone | Fr | 6'6" | -0.623 | – | – | 54.8%54 | 17.8%48 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 36.7% | 57.1% |
| D. HolmesDeion Holmes | Sr | 6'2" | -1.011 | – | – | 53.5%47 | 27.2%94 | 14.9 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 35.4% | 84.4% |
| J. SpanJure Span | Sr | 6'4" | -1.011 | – | – | 36.8%8 | 19.0%57 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 25.6% | 72.7% |
| J. AldrichJosh Aldrich | Fr | 6'7" | -1.010 | – | – | 45.6%18 | 11.4%11 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 47.1% |
| N. ZinkNevin Zink | Fr | 6'9" | -1.53 | – | – | 61.3%81 | 16.7%40 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| T. BookerThomas Booker | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 49.9%30 | 20.8%70 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. TateAndrew Tate | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 41.5%12 | 14.2%24 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| B. MartinBrandon Martin | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.1%50 | 20.5%68 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 14.3% | 70.6% |
| R. RyanRoss Ryan | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 52.1%40 | 15.9%34 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 50.0% | 63.6% |
| J. FurloughJordan Furlough | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 50.0%31 | 14.5%25 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #289 | -8.425 | 102.215 | 110.645 | -5.824 | -1136 | -740 | 29.9%40 | +1140 | 50.0%26 | 32.8%31 | 68.5%16 | |
| 6-26 | #345 | -17.55 | 99.19 | 116.66 | -3.047 | -1239 | -4514 | 25.8%15 | +5218 | 51.1%48 | 30.6%9 | 67.5%12 | |
| 10-20 | #293 | -9.219 | 100.920 | 110.031 | -3.439 | -1923 | +4178 | 24.4%12 | -5783 | 51.1%52 | 33.3%39 | 64.2%2 | |
| 16-16 | #258 | -5.633 | 99.819 | 105.551 | -3.134 | -1159 | -244 | 25.3%20 | -4072 | 51.5%59 | 33.7%43 | 65.4%6 | |
| 15-17 | #270 | -7.325 | 103.647 | 110.913 | -3.441 | -11313 | +1155 | 23.0%8 | +145 | 51.8%70 | 36.5%88 | 75.6%88 | |
| 13-20 | #328 | -13.88 | 96.316 | 110.110 | -5.816 | -11912 | -3326 | 26.3%33 | -4173 | 48.3%25 | 32.1%32 | 68.6%27 | |
| 6-26 | #333 | -15.27 | 95.87 | 111.014 | -4.424 | -1486 | +4779 | 26.2%28 | +1142 | 48.6%20 | 32.9%28 | 71.1%55 | |
| 7-25 | #339 | -19.23 | 105.349 | 124.50 | -4.718 | -1677 | +4178 | 27.4%33 | +146 | 51.1%51 | 34.5%43 | 72.6%65 | |
| 17-16 | #238 | -5.832 | 104.553 | 110.315 | -5.118 | +7168 | +2063 | 32.1%78 | +5916 | 52.8%76 | 34.6%45 | 65.7%11 | |
| 7-21 | #330 | -16.46 | 98.318 | 114.73 | -5.118 | +5462 | -5214 | 34.6%88 | +885 | 50.6%57 | 34.0%41 | 63.9%4 | |
| 20-12 | #159 | 2.159 | 105.064 | 102.852 | -8.92 | +13983 | +4479 | 37.2%95 | -10193 | 51.0%74 | 33.6%42 | 65.5%15 | |
| 17-15 | #151 | 1.157 | 105.650 | 104.557 | -4.724 | +14187 | -5914 | 35.3%86 | -1358 | 50.6%60 | 31.5%13 | 67.5%26 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








