Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-3.838
- Offensive Rating102.311
- Defensive Rating106.171
- Pace62.634
- Effective FG%48.9%27
- Off Rebound Pct26.7%35
- Turnover Pct21.5%27
- FT Attempt Rate32.1%42
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.838
- Offensive Rating102.311
- Defensive Rating106.171
- Pace62.634
- Effective FG%48.9%27
- Off Rebound Pct26.7%35
- Turnover Pct21.5%27
- FT Attempt Rate32.1%42
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.9%35
- Point Margin / Game-2.438
- Points / Game64.18
- Points Allowed / Game66.587
- 1st Half Margin-1.042
- 2nd Half Margin-1.435
- Avg Largest Lead8.328
- Avg Largest Deficit10.650
Box Score
- Points / Game64.18
- Rebounds / Game32.820
- Assists / Game12.433
- ORebs / Game8.827
- DRebs / Game24.026
- Steals / Game5.941
- Blocks / Game2.940
- Turnovers / Game13.534
- PFs / Game16.777
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.314
- FGAs / Game53.36
- Field Goal Pct43.7%46
- 2PMs / Game17.855
- 2PAs / Game35.655
- 2-Point Pct50.1%49
- 3PMs / Game5.54
- 3PAs / Game17.77
- 3-Point Pct31.0%9
- FTMs / Game12.025
- FTAs / Game17.125
- Free Throw Pct69.9%44
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.7%93
- % Pts from 3s25.7%10
- % Pts from FTs18.7%48
- Paint Pts / Game25.481
- % Pts in Paint39.7%95
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.282
- % Pts on Fast Break11.3%91
- Points off TOVs / Game12.470
- % Pts off TOVs19.4%88
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.910
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.57
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.7%25
- Points / Shot1.2023
- 3-Point Att Rate33.2%13
- Assist Pct53.0%60
- Assists / 100 Poss19.738
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.92x30
- PF Drawn / Game16.419
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.9%62
- Opp True Shooting %53.6%64
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.1%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.8%57
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.4%68
- Opp 3PA Rate34.9%85
- Opp FT Att Rate31.7%59
- Opp Points / Shot1.2267
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.587
- Paint Pts Allowed26.815
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.010
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.920
- Opp Assist Pct50.1%66
- TOVs Forced / Game12.544
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.9%64
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.0%51
- Steal Pct9.4%47
- Block Pct4.6%40
- Hakeem Pct14.0%39
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.35x55
- Blocks / PF0.17x45
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 22 D-I teams- #12FB Pts Diff-25
- #76PO TOV Diff-48
- #79FB Pts %12.1%
- #92Paint Pts %42.4%
- #115Opp 3P%33.4%
- #127Opp OREB%27.1%
- #128Opp TOV%19.4%
- #138AST%53.0%
- #12FB Pts Diff-25
- #76PO TOV Diff-48
- #79FB Pts %12.1%
- #92Paint Pts %42.4%
- #115Opp 3P%33.4%
- #127Opp OREB%27.1%
- #128Opp TOV%19.4%
- #138AST%53.0%
- #3203P%31.0%
- #300TOV%20.7%
- #271TS%52.1%
- #267Adj ORtg99.9
- #262eFG%48.9%
- #2453PM Diff-27
- #231OREB%26.7%
- #222Pts Diff-74
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

High Point 2016-1712-16Big SouthMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O91 - 2

Little Rock 2016-1713-17Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp OREB%89 - 3

Albany 2013-1419-15America EastMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate87 - 4

Siena 2021-2215-14MAACMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Adj O85 - 5

Drexel 2015-166-24CAAMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp OREB%85 - 6

The Citadel 2023-248-21SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate84 - 7

Bradley 2013-1412-20MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D84 - 8

Houston ChristianHCU 2025-2610-20SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 9

Boston UniversityBU 2017-1814-16PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, TOV%84 - 10

Bradley 2018-1919-15MVCMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, eFG%83
| D. LavenderDeion Lavender | Sr | 6'3" | +0.255 | – | – | 56.1%60 | 18.1%50 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 26.5% | 74.6% |
| R. FazekasRyan Fazekas | Jr | 6'7" | +0.153 | – | – | 63.8%87 | 18.5%53 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 40.8% | 83.9% |
| J. Freeman-LibertyJavon Freeman-Liberty | Fr | 6'3" | +0.151 | – | – | 54.1%50 | 20.1%65 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 27.2% | 68.1% |
| D. SmitsDerrik Smits | Jr | 7'1" | -0.141 | – | – | 60.5%79 | 29.6%97 | 12.2 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 60.7% |
| M. GolderMarkus Golder | Jr | 6'6" | -0.236 | – | – | 53.9%49 | 20.2%66 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 28.2% | 76.7% |
| J. SorollaJaume Sorolla | Jr | 7'0" | -0.429 | – | – | 59.5%74 | 14.2%24 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 68.2% |
| D. SackeyDaniel Sackey | Fr | 5'9" | -1.010 | – | – | 45.6%18 | 19.7%62 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 23.7% | 61.5% |
| B. EvelynBakari Evelyn | Jr | 6'2" | -1.43 | – | – | 46.2%19 | 20.3%67 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 31.4% | 75.0% |
| J. KiserJohn Kiser | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 53.5%47 | 10.4%8 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 27.3% | 78.6% |
| M. McMillanMileek McMillan | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 59.7%75 | 19.8%63 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 30.0% | 81.5% |
| L. StallingLangston Stalling | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 142.9%100 | 7.3%4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #173 | -0.452 | 107.943 | 108.361 | 0.265 | +4156 | +1958 | 32.7%67 | -3470 | 48.3%11 | 34.0%50 | 70.7%32 | |
| 15-19 | #210 | -3.043 | 107.952 | 110.833 | -1.062 | -3728 | +1758 | 27.4%26 | -7185 | 49.1%21 | 33.6%45 | 79.0%97 | |
| 7-25 | #302 | -11.114 | 99.414 | 110.526 | 1.267 | -1676 | 046 | 26.0%22 | -4373 | 46.6%7 | 32.5%27 | 71.5%44 | |
| 11-21 | #295 | -9.319 | 99.014 | 108.333 | -2.443 | -2933 | -4117 | 22.9%8 | +5116 | 49.3%27 | 29.6%3 | 72.8%64 | |
| 14-18 | #209 | -2.344 | 105.257 | 107.429 | -0.161 | -3531 | -1236 | 21.2%3 | -1254 | 52.3%75 | 33.2%39 | 75.9%91 | |
| 19-16 | #150 | 1.858 | 103.757 | 101.954 | 0.665 | -5228 | +3670 | 26.3%32 | -5077 | 51.0%64 | 34.0%61 | 71.4%56 | |
| 15-18 | #229 | -3.939 | 101.329 | 105.251 | -2.342 | +3257 | -2928 | 27.3%38 | +1937 | 50.2%38 | 31.6%13 | 69.9%43 | |
| 15-17 | #161 | 0.353 | 103.234 | 102.971 | 0.061 | +4059 | +2163 | 27.7%37 | +1932 | 51.0%49 | 34.1%37 | 70.8%45 | |
| 24-9 | #91 | 5.872 | 105.758 | 100.077 | -2.342 | +15489 | -2031 | 31.2%67 | +147 | 50.4%45 | 32.9%20 | 77.5%97 | |
| 28-7 | #36 | 15.390 | 107.668 | 92.299 | -0.257 | +32598 | +7390 | 35.2%91 | 049 | 51.1%61 | 35.9%65 | 72.3%76 | |
| 25-6 | #63 | 9.882 | 105.466 | 95.687 | -3.034 | +23696 | +856 | 35.6%88 | +743 | 52.0%80 | 38.1%88 | 67.5%31 | |
| 15-16 | #158 | 1.760 | 106.153 | 104.359 | -1.052 | +14287 | +2767 | 32.8%61 | +1351 | 53.5%89 | 37.3%82 | 73.4%85 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










