Team Stats
36 games- Net Rating10.187
- Offensive Rating116.773
- Defensive Rating106.669
- Pace63.237
- Effective FG%53.2%81
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%71
- Turnover Pct17.6%83
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%61
Team Stats
36 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating10.187
- Offensive Rating116.773
- Defensive Rating106.669
- Pace63.237
- Effective FG%53.2%81
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%71
- Turnover Pct17.6%83
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%61
Results & Margin
- Win Pct72.2%89
- Point Margin / Game6.487
- Points / Game73.766
- Points Allowed / Game67.484
- 1st Half Margin1.770
- 2nd Half Margin4.795
- Avg Largest Lead13.382
- Avg Largest Deficit8.179
Box Score
- Points / Game73.766
- Rebounds / Game34.950
- Assists / Game14.072
- ORebs / Game10.359
- DRebs / Game24.641
- Steals / Game5.424
- Blocks / Game2.940
- Turnovers / Game11.190
- PFs / Game16.187
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.634
- FGAs / Game56.131
- Field Goal Pct43.8%48
- 2PMs / Game14.03
- 2PAs / Game26.11
- 2-Point Pct53.7%88
- 3PMs / Game10.698
- 3PAs / Game30.099
- 3-Point Pct35.2%65
- FTMs / Game14.163
- FTAs / Game19.354
- Free Throw Pct72.8%72
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s38.0%1
- % Pts from 3s43.0%97
- % Pts from FTs19.1%54
- Paint Pts / Game8.93
- % Pts in Paint12.1%3
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.23
- % Pts on Fast Break1.6%3
- Points off TOVs / Game2.83
- % Pts off TOVs3.8%3
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.448
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.376
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.1%83
- Points / Shot1.3183
- 3-Point Att Rate53.5%99
- Assist Pct56.9%86
- Assists / 100 Poss22.173
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.26x85
- PF Drawn / Game18.360
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.4%55
- Opp True Shooting %53.6%64
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.6%60
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.7%58
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%51
- Opp 3PA Rate39.7%37
- Opp FT Att Rate28.2%84
- Opp Points / Shot1.2171
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.484
- Paint Pts Allowed11.192
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.391
- Pts off TOVs Allowed2.997
- Opp Assist Pct56.1%18
- TOVs Forced / Game11.924
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.3%55
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.8%33
- Steal Pct8.5%26
- Block Pct4.7%43
- Hakeem Pct13.2%27
- PF Efficiency0.88x92
- Steals / PF0.33x44
- Blocks / PF0.18x53
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #83PM Diff+106
- #20Adj ORtg115.4
- #43Pts Diff+229
- #48AST%56.9%
- #55SOS8.0
- #59TS%56.5%
- #62TOV%17.0%
- #68eFG%53.2%
- #83PM Diff+106
- #20Adj ORtg115.4
- #43Pts Diff+229
- #48AST%56.9%
- #55SOS8.0
- #59TS%56.5%
- #62TOV%17.0%
- #68eFG%53.2%
- #210Opp TOV%18.1%
- #171Opp 3P%34.3%
- #158Opp eFG%50.4%
- #156Opp OREB%27.7%
- #136FTAR34.4%
- #1223P%35.2%
- #102OREB%30.3%
- #99REB Diff+63
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Akron 2016-1726-9MACMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Opp OREB%76 - 2

Akron 2022-2320-11MACMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, OREB%71 - 3

PittsburghPitt 2022-2324-12ACCMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, TOV%70 - 4

Dayton 2023-2425-8A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Tempo70 - 5

Davidson 2020-2112-9A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Adj O69 - 6

Columbia 2015-1623-10IvyMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, TOV%68 - 7

Indiana 2025-2618-14Big 10Most alike in TOV%, Adj O, Adj D67 - 8

PittsburghPitt 2023-2422-11ACCMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj O66 - 9

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2025-2620-13MWCMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%65 - 10

Furman 2021-2221-12SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp OREB%64
| D. Cosby-RoundtreeDhamir Cosby-Roundtree | So | 6'9" | +2.197 | – | – | 68.5%92 | 13.2%18 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 74.1% |
| P. BoothPhil Booth | Sr | 6'3" | +1.795 | – | – | 57.3%66 | 27.4%94 | 18.6 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 36.7% | 74.9% |
| C. GillespieCollin Gillespie | So | 6'3" | +1.694 | – | – | 59.4%74 | 19.0%57 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 37.9% | 83.9% |
| S. BeySaddiq Bey | Fr | 6'8" | +1.694 | – | – | 57.4%66 | 14.4%25 | 8.2 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 37.4% | 64.4% |
| J. SamuelsJermaine Samuels | So | 6'7" | +1.288 | – | – | 57.5%67 | 16.7%40 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 34.7% | 62.2% |
| E. PaschallEric Paschall | Sr | 6'8" | +1.185 | – | – | 57.7%68 | 23.8%84 | 16.5 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 34.8% | 74.6% |
| J. CremoJoe Cremo | Sr | 6'4" | +0.878 | – | – | 50.9%34 | 14.9%28 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 34.0% | 68.4% |
| T. DelaneyTim Delaney | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 56.8%64 | 16.5%38 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| D. PainterDylan Painter | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 52.5%42 | 28.0%95 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| P. HeckPeyton Heck | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. SlaterBrandon Slater | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 20.2%4 | 17.8%48 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. QuinerlyJahvon Quinerly | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 44.1%15 | 24.5%87 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 25.0% | 73.3% |
| C. SwiderCole Swider | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 50.4%32 | 20.9%70 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 28.3% | 63.2% |
| T. SaundersTim Saunders | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-9 | #41 | 16.690 | 119.087 | 102.488 | 10.087 | -2034 | +9095 | 32.2%62 | -7885 | 53.8%76 | 35.7%77 | 68.9%17 | |
| 21-15 | #53 | 14.386 | 119.194 | 104.971 | 7.582 | +10072 | +2965 | 30.3%49 | -1254 | 54.5%86 | 39.0%99 | 79.6%99 | |
| 18-16 | #36 | 15.791 | 111.777 | 96.097 | 10.195 | +2752 | +2966 | 24.9%15 | -3466 | 50.6%42 | 33.8%46 | 80.8%100 | |
| 17-17 | #71 | 10.681 | 112.185 | 101.674 | 8.391 | -4429 | +3270 | 22.6%7 | -4170 | 51.5%57 | 33.4%38 | 82.0%100 | |
| 30-8 | #9 | 23.898 | 117.898 | 94.095 | 11.198 | +7966 | +8190 | 31.2%75 | -7180 | 51.5%66 | 35.9%83 | 83.0%100 | |
| 24-7 | #18 | 17.795 | 112.495 | 94.789 | 9.695 | +5261 | +11999 | 25.6%25 | -2061 | 52.6%84 | 35.9%85 | 75.9%91 | |
| 26-10 | #31 | 16.092 | 115.895 | 99.877 | 8.185 | +6365 | +10697 | 30.3%68 | -2761 | 53.2%78 | 35.2%62 | 72.8%71 | |
| 36-4 | #1 | 32.0100 | 129.1100 | 97.195 | 10.396 | +12980 | +192100 | 29.6%56 | -8987 | 59.5%100 | 40.1%96 | 77.9%98 | |
| 32-4 | #2 | 29.2100 | 122.299 | 92.997 | 9.390 | +13481 | +6084 | 30.2%58 | -7386 | 57.5%99 | 36.9%75 | 79.0%99 | |
| 35-5 | #1 | 28.7100 | 119.598 | 90.999 | 9.895 | +6360 | +6285 | 28.2%33 | -11493 | 56.1%97 | 36.2%68 | 78.2%100 | |
| 33-3 | #6 | 28.599 | 119.299 | 90.798 | 7.988 | +7270 | +13398 | 32.5%64 | -12697 | 55.3%95 | 38.9%93 | 73.1%86 | |
| 29-5 | #11 | 22.697 | 116.495 | 93.897 | 7.988 | +12684 | +8493 | 32.6%57 | -6283 | 53.6%90 | 35.6%65 | 71.6%66 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








