Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating9.383
- Offensive Rating115.976
- Defensive Rating106.665
- Pace64.535
- Effective FG%53.5%89
- Off Rebound Pct28.5%39
- Turnover Pct16.4%90
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%60
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.383
- Offensive Rating115.976
- Defensive Rating106.665
- Pace64.535
- Effective FG%53.5%89
- Off Rebound Pct28.5%39
- Turnover Pct16.4%90
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%60
Results & Margin
- Win Pct69.7%86
- Point Margin / Game6.082
- Points / Game74.866
- Points Allowed / Game68.877
- 1st Half Margin3.583
- 2nd Half Margin2.580
- Avg Largest Lead12.674
- Avg Largest Deficit6.689
Box Score
- Points / Game74.866
- Rebounds / Game33.925
- Assists / Game14.474
- ORebs / Game9.628
- DRebs / Game24.435
- Steals / Game6.260
- Blocks / Game3.350
- Turnovers / Game10.693
- PFs / Game18.569
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.945
- FGAs / Game55.523
- Field Goal Pct44.9%70
- 2PMs / Game15.510
- 2PAs / Game30.63
- 2-Point Pct50.5%73
- 3PMs / Game9.594
- 3PAs / Game24.992
- 3-Point Pct38.1%89
- FTMs / Game15.463
- FTAs / Game21.052
- Free Throw Pct73.3%85
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s41.3%2
- % Pts from 3s38.1%95
- % Pts from FTs20.6%51
- Paint Pts / Game25.580
- % Pts in Paint34.0%69
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.160
- % Pts on Fast Break5.5%57
- Points off TOVs / Game13.182
- % Pts off TOVs17.6%78
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.055
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.179
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.8%91
- Points / Shot1.3592
- 3-Point Att Rate44.8%95
- Assist Pct57.7%85
- Assists / 100 Poss22.374
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.36x89
- PF Drawn / Game17.815
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.4%30
- Opp True Shooting %55.0%39
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.6%37
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.1%34
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.7%33
- Opp 3PA Rate38.5%19
- Opp FT Att Rate34.6%66
- Opp Points / Shot1.2745
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.877
- Paint Pts Allowed24.831
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.950
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.952
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%37
- TOVs Forced / Game12.651
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.2%85
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.6%57
- Steal Pct9.6%60
- Block Pct5.1%47
- Hakeem Pct14.7%54
- PF Efficiency1.04x35
- Steals / PF0.33x65
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 115 D-I teams- #13PO TOV Diff+75
- #313PM Diff+67
- #36TS%57.1%
- #37TOV%15.9%
- #383P%38.1%
- #40eFG%53.5%
- #54AST%57.7%
- #54Opp OREB%26.8%
- #13PO TOV Diff+75
- #313PM Diff+67
- #36TS%57.1%
- #37TOV%15.9%
- #383P%38.1%
- #40eFG%53.5%
- #54AST%57.7%
- #54Opp OREB%26.8%
- #245Opp eFG%51.4%
- #234Opp 3P%35.7%
- #218Paint Pts %36.5%
- #212OREB%28.5%
- #194SOS-1.1
- #184Adj DRtg104.9
- #182FB Pts %6.3%
- #142FTAR37.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Akron 2022-2320-11MACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, FT rate88 - 2

Wofford 2021-2217-13SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%87 - 3
UC San DiegoUCSD 2023-2419-12Big WestMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, TOV%85 - 4

Akron 2016-1726-9MACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate84 - 5

Milwaukee 2015-1618-13HorizonMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%81 - 6

Davidson 2019-2016-14A10Most alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Tempo80 - 7

Illinois St. 2024-2521-14MVCMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, 3PA rate80 - 8

Southern IllinoisSIU 2023-2418-13MVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, FT rate79 - 9

Creighton 2014-1514-19Big EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate79 - 10

George MasonGMU 2021-2214-16A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, eFG%79
| I. CohenIsaac Cohen | Sr | 6'4" | +1.391 | – | – | 59.1%83 | 10.9%9 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| G. MullinsGrant Mullins | Sr | 6'3" | +1.188 | – | – | 63.9%93 | 19.7%61 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 44.1% | 82.8% |
| M. LoMaodo Lo | Sr | 6'3" | +1.187 | – | – | 58.9%82 | 25.9%92 | 17.2 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 37.9% | 73.1% |
| J. CobyJeff Coby | Jr | 6'8" | +0.677 | – | – | 54.5%62 | 20.3%66 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 30.4% | 70.5% |
| L. PetrasekLuke Petrasek | Jr | 6'10" | +0.574 | – | – | 62.2%90 | 20.9%69 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 44.1% | 78.1% |
| A. RosenbergAlex Rosenberg | Sr | 6'7" | +0.264 | – | – | 54.5%62 | 25.1%89 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 34.5% | 72.0% |
| K. CastlinKyle Castlin | So | 6'4" | -0.434 | – | – | 50.3%41 | 17.7%47 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 30.4% | 61.3% |
| C. McComberChris McComber | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 60.3%86 | 9.7%6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 35.5% | 66.7% |
| K. JacksonKendall Jackson | Jr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 57.1%75 | 11.3%10 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| C. VossConor Voss | Jr | 7'1" | – | – | – | 51.8%49 | 18.4%52 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| N. HickmanNate Hickman | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 57.1%75 | 16.7%39 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 32.3% | 70.0% |
| P. BarbaPeter Barba | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 21.1%71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Q. AdleshQuinton Adlesh | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 150.0%100 | 4.0%2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| L. MeisnerLukas Meisner | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 57.8%78 | 16.2%36 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 39.1% | 69.6% |
| CJ Davis | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 41.2%16 | 16.0%34 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 24.3% | 72.7% |
| J. SicaJohn Sica | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 50.0%39 | 4.3%2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-12 | #178 | 0.254 | 110.256 | 110.149 | -3.243 | +24298 | +2266 | 37.5%97 | +834 | 54.3%81 | 35.6%76 | 68.9%18 | |
| 12-15 | #272 | -7.328 | 107.448 | 114.712 | -5.028 | +1045 | -4212 | 27.4%27 | -2968 | 53.3%77 | 33.7%47 | 73.5%66 | |
| 13-14 | #229 | -3.143 | 108.160 | 111.222 | -4.034 | +6269 | +552 | 29.5%53 | -650 | 54.1%87 | 37.5%95 | 73.2%68 | |
| 7-22 | #344 | -13.59 | 99.015 | 112.511 | -1.356 | -1475 | +1659 | 27.0%32 | +2230 | 46.8%7 | 31.7%15 | 71.5%48 | |
| 4-22 | #348 | -19.92 | 95.39 | 115.33 | -3.838 | -3828 | -625 | 27.3%39 | +863 | 49.0%29 | 35.6%80 | 62.7%1 | |
| 6-24 | #298 | -10.515 | 95.914 | 106.524 | -2.047 | -1278 | -3422 | 20.4%2 | -649 | 46.5%10 | 30.1%9 | 73.0%70 | |
| 10-18 | #213 | -3.840 | 102.937 | 106.640 | -2.441 | -1039 | +651 | 25.7%24 | -2966 | 52.1%65 | 36.2%75 | 70.6%51 | |
| 8-19 | #219 | -4.936 | 107.761 | 112.612 | -2.245 | -3827 | 052 | 27.6%35 | -1661 | 52.2%64 | 36.7%75 | 74.0%79 | |
| 11-16 | #230 | -5.234 | 101.936 | 107.234 | -2.738 | -6123 | -4017 | 27.9%34 | -3974 | 50.2%42 | 36.1%65 | 70.8%57 | |
| 23-10 | #106 | 6.270 | 111.485 | 105.346 | -1.944 | +8973 | +7492 | 30.3%53 | -7186 | 53.7%90 | 37.6%88 | 71.9%71 | |
| 12-15 | #151 | 2.459 | 108.381 | 105.933 | 0.162 | +6673 | +10599 | 32.5%64 | +3921 | 52.2%81 | 36.4%77 | 71.6%74 | |
| 20-13 | #104 | 5.671 | 108.667 | 103.067 | -1.349 | +9674 | +11398 | 28.3%18 | +5119 | 53.0%87 | 38.7%92 | 77.5%99 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
30 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


