Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating3.162
- Offensive Rating102.625
- Defensive Rating99.581
- Pace66.863
- Effective FG%50.3%61
- Off Rebound Pct21.0%4
- Turnover Pct14.8%100
- FT Attempt Rate22.9%2
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.162
- Offensive Rating102.625
- Defensive Rating99.581
- Pace66.863
- Effective FG%50.3%61
- Off Rebound Pct21.0%4
- Turnover Pct14.8%100
- FT Attempt Rate22.9%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%50
- Point Margin / Game2.163
- Points / Game68.636
- Points Allowed / Game66.576
- 1st Half Margin-0.642
- 2nd Half Margin2.682
- Avg Largest Lead12.471
- Avg Largest Deficit12.131
Box Score
- Points / Game68.636
- Rebounds / Game33.935
- Assists / Game14.688
- ORebs / Game7.58
- DRebs / Game26.473
- Steals / Game6.044
- Blocks / Game3.050
- Turnovers / Game9.999
- PFs / Game14.896
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.642
- FGAs / Game58.768
- Field Goal Pct41.9%29
- 2PMs / Game14.86
- 2PAs / Game30.75
- 2-Point Pct48.1%34
- 3PMs / Game9.897
- 3PAs / Game28.097
- 3-Point Pct35.2%80
- FTMs / Game9.52
- FTAs / Game13.42
- Free Throw Pct71.1%50
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.0%4
- % Pts from 3s43.1%99
- % Pts from FTs13.9%3
- Paint Pts / Game12.913
- % Pts in Paint18.9%14
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.241
- % Pts on Fast Break7.6%41
- Points off TOVs / Game9.317
- % Pts off TOVs13.5%17
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.722
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.545
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.1%46
- Points / Shot1.1722
- 3-Point Att Rate47.7%96
- Assist Pct59.5%96
- Assists / 100 Poss21.979
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.48x99
- PF Drawn / Game14.01
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.5%65
- Opp True Shooting %51.5%77
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.6%77
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.6%59
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.2%67
- Opp 3PA Rate42.5%11
- Opp FT Att Rate26.1%90
- Opp Points / Shot1.1584
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.576
- Paint Pts Allowed16.174
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.193
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.893
- Opp Assist Pct53.3%35
- TOVs Forced / Game11.924
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.5%80
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%17
- Steal Pct9.0%38
- Block Pct4.4%40
- Hakeem Pct13.5%32
- PF Efficiency1.05x33
- Steals / PF0.41x79
- Blocks / PF0.20x68
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #4TOV%14.8%
- #15AST%59.5%
- #393PM Diff+61
- #713P%35.2%
- #73Opp OREB%25.5%
- #74SOS5.8
- #84Adj DRtg97.7
- #118Adj ORtg104.9
- #4TOV%14.8%
- #15AST%59.5%
- #393PM Diff+61
- #713P%35.2%
- #73Opp OREB%25.5%
- #74SOS5.8
- #84Adj DRtg97.7
- #118Adj ORtg104.9
- #346FTAR22.9%
- #339OREB%21.0%
- #296Paint Pts %29.2%
- #294REB Diff-104
- #248Opp TOV%17.8%
- #184TS%52.7%
- #155FB Pts %11.8%
- #139eFG%50.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Davidson 2018-1923-10A10Most alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O87 - 2

Hofstra 2023-2419-13CAAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, FT rate82 - 3

Michigan 2014-1515-16Big 10Most alike in Adj D, FT rate, eFG%81 - 4

Santa Clara 2016-1716-16WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj O80 - 5

Vermont 2022-2322-11America EastMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp TOV%79 - 6

Lipscomb 2024-2523-10ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate79 - 7

Liberty 2023-2415-14C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo79 - 8

Villanova 2023-2418-16Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%78 - 9

Princeton 2016-1722-7IvyMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O77 - 10

Villanova 2022-2317-17Big EastMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%77
| T. RadfordTyrece Radford | Fr | 6'1" | +2.198 | – | – | 62.9%86 | 18.9%57 | 10.1 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 8.3% | 69.1% |
| H. CattoorHunter Cattoor | Fr | 6'3" | +1.186 | – | – | 58.1%72 | 15.7%33 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 40.2% | 63.6% |
| W. BedeWabissa Bede | Jr | 6'0" | +1.084 | – | – | 43.0%14 | 16.6%40 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 22.2% | 50.0% |
| N. AlleyneNahiem Alleyne | Fr | 6'3" | +0.050 | – | – | 53.1%48 | 18.5%54 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 38.9% | 76.2% |
| P.J. Horne | Jr | 6'6" | -0.049 | – | – | 56.1%64 | 14.0%23 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 34.9% | 59.1% |
| J. ConeJalen Cone | Fr | 5'10" | -0.337 | – | – | 60.3%79 | 20.8%70 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 45.7% | 88.6% |
| L. Nolley IILanders Nolley II | Fr | 6'7" | -0.431 | – | – | 48.5%27 | 33.0%99 | 15.5 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 31.6% | 78.0% |
| B. JohnsonBranden Johnson | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 26.9%5 | 9.5%6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. WilkinsIsaiah Wilkins | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 44.6%16 | 20.6%69 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 28.4% | 72.7% |
| B. PalmerBrendan Palmer | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 25.0%4 | 33.2%99 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. OjiakoJohn Ojiako | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 58.0%72 | 16.4%38 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 67.9% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #56 | 12.985 | 117.585 | 104.681 | 9.383 | -837 | +3874 | 31.9%58 | -5179 | 52.2%55 | 35.5%74 | 74.3%70 | |
| 13-19 | #182 | -1.351 | 106.745 | 108.048 | 6.480 | +3755 | +853 | 31.0%56 | +847 | 51.2%49 | 35.0%66 | 71.4%40 | |
| 19-15 | #56 | 12.885 | 115.290 | 102.475 | 8.386 | +1547 | +5381 | 25.0%16 | -1555 | 53.8%84 | 34.8%63 | 79.3%99 | |
| 19-15 | #81 | 10.179 | 113.291 | 103.266 | 5.379 | -1738 | +3975 | 25.9%25 | -3568 | 54.0%88 | 35.8%75 | 73.5%69 | |
| 23-13 | #21 | 17.995 | 115.596 | 97.687 | 7.083 | +6162 | +8993 | 27.9%45 | -3867 | 55.1%94 | 39.2%99 | 75.1%82 | |
| 16-16 | #95 | 7.274 | 105.466 | 98.377 | 5.880 | -10413 | +6186 | 21.0%3 | -6585 | 50.3%55 | 35.2%79 | 71.1%51 | |
| 26-9 | #11 | 23.597 | 118.197 | 94.695 | 8.888 | +8572 | +2463 | 29.6%61 | -9891 | 55.6%95 | 39.4%98 | 76.1%95 | |
| 21-12 | #32 | 14.991 | 117.795 | 102.871 | 7.284 | -4328 | -1540 | 24.3%13 | -4176 | 57.5%98 | 38.1%87 | 70.9%46 | |
| 22-11 | #54 | 12.485 | 115.893 | 103.359 | 8.988 | -7822 | +2667 | 23.4%7 | +1539 | 56.9%97 | 40.3%98 | 73.7%81 | |
| 20-15 | #72 | 9.680 | 109.274 | 99.679 | 8.691 | -2339 | -4422 | 30.3%53 | +247 | 50.0%47 | 34.8%53 | 69.7%50 | |
| 11-22 | #191 | -1.447 | 104.560 | 105.933 | 6.582 | -2103 | -1140 | 25.9%8 | -1757 | 51.5%77 | 38.9%93 | 64.0%6 | |
| 9-22 | #191 | -1.546 | 101.328 | 102.867 | 7.083 | +7970 | -2135 | 31.7%49 | +1320 | 47.1%17 | 36.1%73 | 64.8%7 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








