Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-0.350
- Offensive Rating112.229
- Defensive Rating112.567
- Pace66.491
- Effective FG%49.6%52
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%58
- Turnover Pct17.2%89
- FT Attempt Rate37.1%26
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.350
- Offensive Rating112.229
- Defensive Rating112.567
- Pace66.491
- Effective FG%49.6%52
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%58
- Turnover Pct17.2%89
- FT Attempt Rate37.1%26
Results & Margin
- Win Pct53.1%57
- Point Margin / Game-0.250
- Points / Game74.581
- Points Allowed / Game74.721
- 1st Half Margin-0.447
- 2nd Half Margin0.256
- Avg Largest Lead13.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit0.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game74.581
- Rebounds / Game34.549
- Assists / Game13.371
- ORebs / Game11.159
- DRebs / Game23.546
- Steals / Game5.429
- Blocks / Game2.930
- Turnovers / Game11.476
- PFs / Game19.346
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.186
- FGAs / Game58.586
- Field Goal Pct44.6%62
- 2PMs / Game20.389
- 2PAs / Game41.288
- 2-Point Pct49.1%58
- 3PMs / Game5.841
- 3PAs / Game17.341
- 3-Point Pct33.9%47
- FTMs / Game16.569
- FTAs / Game21.741
- Free Throw Pct75.8%97
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.4%76
- % Pts from 3s23.5%27
- % Pts from FTs22.1%51
- Paint Pts / Game15.557
- % Pts in Paint20.8%47
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.287
- % Pts on Fast Break5.7%83
- Points off TOVs / Game9.249
- % Pts off TOVs12.3%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.579
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.689
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%60
- Points / Shot1.2750
- 3-Point Att Rate29.5%27
- Assist Pct51.1%49
- Assists / 100 Poss20.139
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.17x77
- PF Drawn / Game18.634
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.8%24
- Opp True Shooting %55.9%26
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.5%8
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.3%7
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.8%86
- Opp 3PA Rate27.1%95
- Opp FT Att Rate41.4%43
- Opp Points / Shot1.3230
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.721
- Paint Pts Allowed15.146
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.819
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.661
- Opp Assist Pct45.0%92
- TOVs Forced / Game11.327
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.8%79
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.9%10
- Steal Pct8.1%14
- Block Pct4.3%17
- Hakeem Pct12.4%7
- PF Efficiency1.04x35
- Steals / PF0.28x28
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #51Opp 3P%31.8%
- #62Adj ORtg111.1
- #63SOS6.8
- #63TOV%16.7%
- #76Opp OREB%29.2%
- #943PM Diff+31
- #119REB Diff+49
- #137TS%54.2%
- #51Opp 3P%31.8%
- #62Adj ORtg111.1
- #63SOS6.8
- #63TOV%16.7%
- #76Opp OREB%29.2%
- #943PM Diff+31
- #119REB Diff+49
- #137TS%54.2%
- #293Opp TOV%16.4%
- #265Opp eFG%51.8%
- #259FTAR37.1%
- #191Adj DRtg105.9
- #1873P%33.9%
- #179AST%51.1%
- #174Pts Diff-6
- #169eFG%49.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Saint Louis 2022-2320-12A10Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O92 - 2

Portland 2013-1415-16WCCMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%86 - 3

Colorado 2025-2617-16Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%86 - 4

Santa Clara 2022-2322-10WCCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Tempo85 - 5

Pacific 2013-1417-16WCCMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj D84 - 6

UCLA 2014-1522-14Pac 12Most alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, TOV%84 - 7

UCF 2025-2621-12Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp OREB%84 - 8

Bowling GreenBGSU 2019-2019-10MACMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, OREB%84 - 9

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2016-1715-17ACCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, OREB%83 - 10

Bowling GreenBGSU 2018-1920-12MACMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, TOV%83
| C.J. Wilcox | Sr | 6'5" | +1.898 | – | – | 60.3%86 | 23.1%82 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 39.1% | 87.3% |
| P. BlackwellPerris Blackwell | Sr | 6'9" | +0.984 | – | – | 56.8%74 | 19.5%61 | 10.2 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 62.6% |
| N. Williams-GossNigel Williams-Goss | Fr | 6'4" | +0.881 | – | – | 53.7%58 | 23.8%85 | 13.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 35.6% | 72.3% |
| A. AndrewsAndrew Andrews | So | 6'2" | +0.780 | – | – | 50.5%42 | 22.8%81 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 28.3% | 79.4% |
| M. AndersonMike Anderson | Jr | 6'5" | +0.677 | – | – | 56.0%70 | 13.3%19 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 28.9% | 74.2% |
| D. SimmonsDesmond Simmons | Jr | 6'7" | +0.574 | – | – | 51.3%45 | 15.1%30 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 22.2% | 75.6% |
| S. Kemp Jr.Shawn Kemp Jr. | Jr | 6'9" | -0.246 | – | – | 58.0%78 | 13.5%20 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| D. JohnsonDarin Johnson | Fr | 6'4" | -0.342 | – | – | 48.5%33 | 21.4%73 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 24.1% | 78.4% |
| H. StewartHikeem Stewart | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 41.7%17 | 16.5%40 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| Q. SterlingQuinn Sterling | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 109.9%100 | 21.2%72 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 83.3% |
| C. SmithConnor Smith | N/A | - | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 7.5%4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. DierickxGilles Dierickx | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 16.9%5 | 11.5%12 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. TaylorJahmel Taylor | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 52.7%53 | 19.4%60 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 41.7% | 75.0% |
| J. JarreauJernard Jarreau | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 56.8%74 | 25.9%91 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | #55 | 13.185 | 116.781 | 103.584 | 10.388 | +15186 | -3325 | 34.6%82 | +2133 | 51.2%42 | 31.5%14 | 76.4%89 | |
| 13-18 | #120 | 3.064 | 109.161 | 106.164 | 10.187 | -4524 | -148 | 27.6%28 | +642 | 50.6%39 | 34.4%55 | 68.2%15 | |
| 17-15 | #65 | 11.182 | 114.689 | 103.570 | 7.984 | -640 | +2364 | 27.1%29 | +343 | 53.5%83 | 35.4%71 | 72.2%53 | |
| 16-16 | #129 | 3.564 | 104.040 | 100.580 | 7.185 | -1357 | -1135 | 26.4%28 | +3524 | 48.8%20 | 31.3%10 | 74.9%85 | |
| 17-15 | #130 | 2.963 | 104.551 | 101.665 | 6.381 | -1744 | -1932 | 29.3%57 | -12296 | 46.4%8 | 31.2%17 | 70.1%35 | |
| 15-17 | #52 | 11.985 | 105.667 | 93.794 | 8.290 | -1443 | -942 | 27.4%40 | +4318 | 50.4%56 | 32.5%37 | 72.2%63 | |
| 27-9 | #44 | 13.688 | 107.767 | 94.295 | 7.584 | -11813 | +4274 | 29.2%55 | -10892 | 52.1%64 | 35.0%58 | 69.5%39 | |
| 21-13 | #94 | 6.973 | 107.459 | 100.482 | 5.580 | -8617 | +353 | 28.3%44 | -5381 | 52.1%62 | 34.9%48 | 71.2%51 | |
| 9-22 | #169 | -0.350 | 107.066 | 107.334 | 6.982 | +6467 | -1040 | 34.9%92 | +5317 | 50.6%47 | 35.4%56 | 65.4%9 | |
| 19-15 | #67 | 9.680 | 109.274 | 99.678 | 7.886 | -8025 | +3877 | 33.4%83 | -8289 | 48.1%25 | 33.1%28 | 72.5%79 | |
| 16-15 | #123 | 3.964 | 106.271 | 102.355 | 4.777 | -1938 | +1663 | 31.2%51 | +1538 | 49.3%51 | 33.3%38 | 68.3%38 | |
| 17-15 | #106 | 5.470 | 111.682 | 106.247 | 7.083 | +4961 | +3171 | 32.2%55 | +546 | 49.6%45 | 33.9%45 | 75.8%97 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



