Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating3.062
- Offensive Rating116.846
- Defensive Rating113.962
- Pace55.323
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct30.9%45
- Turnover Pct18.5%75
- FT Attempt Rate33.0%6
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.062
- Offensive Rating116.846
- Defensive Rating113.962
- Pace55.323
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct30.9%45
- Turnover Pct18.5%75
- FT Attempt Rate33.0%6
Results & Margin
- Win Pct56.7%65
- Point Margin / Game1.662
- Points / Game64.615
- Points Allowed / Game62.993
- 1st Half Margin1.063
- 2nd Half Margin0.661
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game64.615
- Rebounds / Game32.321
- Assists / Game12.144
- ORebs / Game10.540
- DRebs / Game21.814
- Steals / Game6.051
- Blocks / Game1.51
- Turnovers / Game10.294
- PFs / Game17.583
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.638
- FGAs / Game54.038
- Field Goal Pct43.6%46
- 2PMs / Game18.051
- 2PAs / Game38.060
- 2-Point Pct47.4%37
- 3PMs / Game5.633
- 3PAs / Game16.126
- 3-Point Pct34.6%54
- FTMs / Game11.93
- FTAs / Game17.85
- Free Throw Pct66.5%18
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.8%84
- % Pts from 3s25.9%46
- % Pts from FTs18.4%5
- Paint Pts / Game18.278
- % Pts in Paint28.1%86
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.084
- % Pts on Fast Break6.2%89
- Points off TOVs / Game11.276
- % Pts off TOVs17.3%85
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.224
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.115
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.2%30
- Points / Shot1.1914
- 3-Point Att Rate29.7%29
- Assist Pct51.2%50
- Assists / 100 Poss21.857
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.18x79
- PF Drawn / Game16.86
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.5%53
- Opp True Shooting %53.7%58
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%38
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.6%41
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.9%74
- Opp 3PA Rate28.3%88
- Opp FT Att Rate39.4%57
- Opp Points / Shot1.2659
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game62.993
- Paint Pts Allowed17.132
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.066
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.858
- Opp Assist Pct44.9%93
- TOVs Forced / Game12.352
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.0%81
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.3%70
- Steal Pct10.8%60
- Block Pct2.7%2
- Hakeem Pct13.5%17
- PF Efficiency1.04x35
- Steals / PF0.34x69
- Blocks / PF0.09x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 169 D-I teams- #38FB Pts %10.1%
- #60TOV%16.6%
- #61Paint Pts %43.4%
- #68Opp OREB%29.0%
- #71Opp TOV%19.9%
- #92Opp 3P%32.9%
- #1043PM Diff+28
- #134Adj DRtg103.2
- #38FB Pts %10.1%
- #60TOV%16.6%
- #61Paint Pts %43.4%
- #68Opp OREB%29.0%
- #71Opp TOV%19.9%
- #92Opp 3P%32.9%
- #1043PM Diff+28
- #134Adj DRtg103.2
- #328FTAR33.0%
- #294SOS-5.1
- #246TS%51.6%
- #231Adj ORtg101.8
- #205eFG%48.8%
- #195OREB%30.9%
- #174AST%51.2%
- #171REB Diff+1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2024-2521-12A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate85 - 2

Little Rock 2016-1713-17Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%85 - 3

Navy 2022-2317-13PatriotMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 4

Navy 2014-1512-19PatriotMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%81 - 5

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2018-1918-16A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj O80 - 6

Dartmouth 2013-1410-16IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, eFG%78 - 7

Bradley 2013-1412-20MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj D78 - 8

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2022-2314-18A10Most alike in Adj O, Adj D, OREB%78 - 9

Siena 2025-2623-12MAACMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Tempo78 - 10

Radford 2022-2319-15Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Tempo77
| K. CochranKarl Cochran | Jr | 6'1" | +0.158 | – | – | 51.8%48 | 29.0%97 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 38.0% | 71.6% |
| E. GarciaEric Garcia | Fr | 5'11" | -0.435 | – | – | 57.3%76 | 14.6%27 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 44.7% | 68.8% |
| L. SkinnerLee Skinner | Jr | 6'6" | -0.531 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 22.5%79 | 11.1 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 20.0% | 67.2% |
| CJ Neumann | So | 6'7" | -0.626 | – | – | 61.6%89 | 12.2%14 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 48.3% |
| S. CollinsSpencer Collins | So | 6'4" | -1.28 | – | – | 53.0%54 | 22.4%79 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 28.4% | 76.8% |
| J. GordonJustin Gordon | So | 6'7" | -1.27 | – | – | 47.8%31 | 20.9%70 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 44.0% |
| A. SmithAerris Smith | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 50.2%40 | 10.4%9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| J. SwintonJohn Swinton | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 52.0%49 | 10.0%8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 21.4% | 73.7% |
| Z. KorkowskiZach Korkowski | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 50.0%39 | 13.1%18 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. FaithfulIndiana Faithful | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 28.2%7 | 16.2%38 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| J. TateJeremiah Tate | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 20.0%65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. WagenlanderEric Wagenlander | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 16.7%41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Z. GrossenbacherZac Grossenbacher | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 39.4%14 | 18.1%51 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 30.8% | 50.0% |
| J. AllenJaylen Allen | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 53.2%55 | 20.6%69 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 36.4% | 70.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #237 | -5.037 | 110.357 | 115.418 | -7.016 | +2450 | +3874 | 31.0%49 | -4174 | 53.1%69 | 34.9%66 | 70.4%30 | |
| 19-16 | #122 | 3.668 | 113.881 | 110.236 | -1.360 | +25497 | +3671 | 36.6%96 | +2729 | 53.4%77 | 34.3%54 | 66.0%5 | |
| 17-15 | #196 | -3.441 | 108.059 | 111.519 | -2.549 | +13386 | +2665 | 30.2%61 | +6511 | 53.9%86 | 35.9%81 | 62.0%1 | |
| 17-16 | #218 | -2.943 | 111.281 | 114.16 | -3.036 | +6564 | -3123 | 29.8%57 | -650 | 53.7%87 | 33.0%33 | 73.7%71 | |
| 19-13 | #105 | 6.873 | 110.684 | 103.952 | -0.957 | +11279 | +2867 | 28.4%49 | -5278 | 55.1%95 | 35.6%79 | 75.8%89 | |
| 19-16 | #151 | 2.459 | 106.772 | 104.339 | -1.255 | +1350 | +6082 | 25.1%21 | -850 | 54.6%94 | 35.3%79 | 71.2%53 | |
| 30-5 | #17 | 20.296 | 121.799 | 101.571 | 0.665 | +20294 | +137100 | 32.8%87 | -10491 | 58.0%99 | 41.4%100 | 70.4%49 | |
| 21-13 | #163 | 1.657 | 110.876 | 109.232 | -2.342 | +1147 | +7087 | 25.3%17 | -2563 | 56.6%96 | 41.3%99 | 77.9%98 | |
| 16-17 | #166 | 2.562 | 111.586 | 109.121 | -1.254 | +1548 | +9595 | 29.0%43 | -750 | 54.8%91 | 40.3%98 | 78.0%98 | |
| 13-17 | #188 | -1.548 | 106.360 | 107.830 | -1.647 | +1149 | +9398 | 26.7%20 | +347 | 52.5%82 | 40.8%98 | 75.0%94 | |
| 26-7 | #88 | 6.975 | 103.555 | 96.683 | -2.639 | +5062 | +4983 | 29.1%26 | -6686 | 51.6%77 | 37.2%81 | 68.8%45 | |
| 17-13 | #187 | -0.848 | 102.635 | 103.464 | -6.014 | +4458 | +4380 | 31.7%50 | -7388 | 50.2%53 | 36.0%71 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

