Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-2.145
- Offensive Rating106.330
- Defensive Rating108.458
- Pace66.556
- Effective FG%51.7%75
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%20
- Turnover Pct18.1%71
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%66
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.145
- Offensive Rating106.330
- Defensive Rating108.458
- Pace66.556
- Effective FG%51.7%75
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%20
- Turnover Pct18.1%71
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%66
Results & Margin
- Win Pct43.3%39
- Point Margin / Game-1.445
- Points / Game70.738
- Points Allowed / Game72.152
- 1st Half Margin0.556
- 2nd Half Margin-1.931
- Avg Largest Lead9.545
- Avg Largest Deficit10.252
Box Score
- Points / Game70.738
- Rebounds / Game31.36
- Assists / Game14.271
- ORebs / Game8.48
- DRebs / Game22.910
- Steals / Game5.223
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game12.166
- PFs / Game19.547
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.421
- FGAs / Game53.47
- Field Goal Pct43.9%53
- 2PMs / Game15.17
- 2PAs / Game32.910
- 2-Point Pct45.8%21
- 3PMs / Game8.484
- 3PAs / Game20.551
- 3-Point Pct40.9%98
- FTMs / Game15.565
- FTAs / Game20.544
- Free Throw Pct75.4%95
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s42.6%4
- % Pts from 3s35.5%89
- % Pts from FTs21.9%72
- Paint Pts / Game19.440
- % Pts in Paint27.5%39
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.139
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%39
- Points off TOVs / Game11.662
- % Pts off TOVs16.4%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.233
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.643
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.7%85
- Points / Shot1.3282
- 3-Point Att Rate38.4%73
- Assist Pct60.6%93
- Assists / 100 Poss21.365
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.18x72
- PF Drawn / Game19.244
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.0%6
- Opp True Shooting %57.7%8
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.8%3
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.3%3
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.5%37
- Opp 3PA Rate29.3%95
- Opp FT Att Rate41.5%20
- Opp Points / Shot1.369
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.152
- Paint Pts Allowed29.85
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.437
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.013
- Opp Assist Pct45.9%92
- TOVs Forced / Game11.832
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.1%90
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.7%24
- Steal Pct7.8%20
- Block Pct2.4%1
- Hakeem Pct10.2%2
- PF Efficiency1.01x46
- Steals / PF0.27x26
- Blocks / PF0.08x2
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #83P%40.9%
- #173PM Diff+86
- #26AST%60.6%
- #35Opp OREB%25.9%
- #59TS%56.0%
- #84PO TOV Diff-76
- #92eFG%51.7%
- #119FTAR38.4%
- #83P%40.9%
- #173PM Diff+86
- #26AST%60.6%
- #35Opp OREB%25.9%
- #59TS%56.0%
- #84PO TOV Diff-76
- #92eFG%51.7%
- #119FTAR38.4%
- #331Opp eFG%54.0%
- #282OREB%26.2%
- #250Adj DRtg107.8
- #249Paint Pts %32.1%
- #222Opp 3P%35.5%
- #207FB Pts %5.6%
- #199Opp TOV%17.8%
- #196SOS-1.2
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

California 2020-218-20Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate93 - 2

Missouri St. 2013-1419-13MVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%92 - 3

Air Force 2016-1710-21MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Adj D89 - 4

Loyola MarymountLMU 2021-2210-18WCCMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj O88 - 5

Hawaii 2018-1916-13Big WestMost alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, Adj O86 - 6

Campbell 2022-2314-18Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Adj D86 - 7

Charlotte 2021-2217-14C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Adj O85 - 8

Weber St. 2023-2417-12Big SkyMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Adj O85 - 9

Mercer 2021-2214-17SouthernMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, OREB%84 - 10

Marist 2018-1911-19MAACMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, 3PA rate84
| C. JacksonCameron Jackson | So | 6'8" | +0.984 | – | – | 50.1%40 | 17.8%47 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| E. GarciaEric Garcia | Jr | 6'0" | +0.677 | – | – | 61.1%88 | 18.3%51 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 41.6% | 79.1% |
| F. MageeFletcher Magee | Fr | 6'4" | +0.157 | – | – | 69.3%96 | 20.2%65 | 13.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 48.3% | 94.3% |
| J. AllenJaylen Allen | Jr | 6'3" | -0.149 | – | – | 44.4%22 | 21.6%74 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 30.2% | 48.0% |
| C.J. Neumann | Sr | 6'7" | -0.437 | – | – | 56.8%74 | 11.3%10 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 71.0% |
| S. CollinsSpencer Collins | Sr | 6'4" | -0.437 | – | – | 53.5%57 | 25.6%91 | 14.8 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 40.6% | 80.7% |
| J. GordonJustin Gordon | Sr | 6'6" | -1.012 | – | – | 52.1%50 | 29.3%97 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 31.3% | 59.7% |
| R. SawvellRyan Sawvell | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 62.2%90 | 15.4%30 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| Z. KorkowskiZach Korkowski | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 100.9%100 | 15.4%30 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| E. WagenlanderEric Wagenlander | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 150.0%100 | 8.6%4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| B. PerezBobby Perez | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 19.4%59 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. BrooksDerrick Brooks | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 49.9%39 | 14.6%25 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 35.7% | 82.6% |
| T. StumpeTrevor Stumpe | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 61.1%88 | 14.3%24 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 36.4% | 100.0% |
| J. JentJimmy Jent | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 21.8%74 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. PegramMatthew Pegram | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 50.6%42 | 15.3%29 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #237 | -5.037 | 110.357 | 115.418 | -7.016 | +2450 | +3874 | 31.0%49 | -4174 | 53.1%69 | 34.9%66 | 70.4%30 | |
| 19-16 | #122 | 3.668 | 113.881 | 110.236 | -1.360 | +25497 | +3671 | 36.6%96 | +2729 | 53.4%77 | 34.3%54 | 66.0%5 | |
| 17-15 | #196 | -3.441 | 108.059 | 111.519 | -2.549 | +13386 | +2665 | 30.2%61 | +6511 | 53.9%86 | 35.9%81 | 62.0%1 | |
| 17-16 | #218 | -2.943 | 111.281 | 114.16 | -3.036 | +6564 | -3123 | 29.8%57 | -650 | 53.7%87 | 33.0%33 | 73.7%71 | |
| 19-13 | #105 | 6.873 | 110.684 | 103.952 | -0.957 | +11279 | +2867 | 28.4%49 | -5278 | 55.1%95 | 35.6%79 | 75.8%89 | |
| 19-16 | #151 | 2.459 | 106.772 | 104.339 | -1.255 | +1350 | +6082 | 25.1%21 | -850 | 54.6%94 | 35.3%79 | 71.2%53 | |
| 30-5 | #17 | 20.296 | 121.799 | 101.571 | 0.665 | +20294 | +137100 | 32.8%87 | -10491 | 58.0%99 | 41.4%100 | 70.4%49 | |
| 21-13 | #163 | 1.657 | 110.876 | 109.232 | -2.342 | +1147 | +7087 | 25.3%17 | -2563 | 56.6%96 | 41.3%99 | 77.9%98 | |
| 16-17 | #166 | 2.562 | 111.586 | 109.121 | -1.254 | +1548 | +9595 | 29.0%43 | -750 | 54.8%91 | 40.3%98 | 78.0%98 | |
| 13-17 | #188 | -1.548 | 106.360 | 107.830 | -1.647 | +1149 | +9398 | 26.7%20 | +347 | 52.5%82 | 40.8%98 | 75.0%94 | |
| 26-7 | #88 | 6.975 | 103.555 | 96.683 | -2.639 | +5062 | +4983 | 29.1%26 | -6686 | 51.6%77 | 37.2%81 | 68.8%45 | |
| 17-13 | #187 | -0.848 | 102.635 | 103.464 | -6.014 | +4458 | +4380 | 31.7%50 | -7388 | 50.2%53 | 36.0%71 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



