Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating12.292
- Offensive Rating112.974
- Defensive Rating100.676
- Pace70.892
- Effective FG%51.0%70
- Off Rebound Pct31.9%84
- Turnover Pct17.3%89
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%85
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating12.292
- Offensive Rating112.974
- Defensive Rating100.676
- Pace70.892
- Effective FG%51.0%70
- Off Rebound Pct31.9%84
- Turnover Pct17.3%89
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%85
Results & Margin
- Win Pct76.7%94
- Point Margin / Game8.794
- Points / Game79.998
- Points Allowed / Game71.239
- 1st Half Margin7.098
- 2nd Half Margin1.770
- Avg Largest Lead15.793
- Avg Largest Deficit4.798
Box Score
- Points / Game79.998
- Rebounds / Game39.996
- Assists / Game13.568
- ORebs / Game12.293
- DRebs / Game27.894
- Steals / Game6.249
- Blocks / Game3.568
- Turnovers / Game12.372
- PFs / Game16.475
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.297
- FGAs / Game62.796
- Field Goal Pct45.0%76
- 2PMs / Game20.795
- 2PAs / Game41.694
- 2-Point Pct49.9%58
- 3PMs / Game7.559
- 3PAs / Game21.145
- 3-Point Pct35.5%84
- FTMs / Game15.992
- FTAs / Game23.797
- Free Throw Pct67.1%16
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.9%63
- % Pts from 3s28.2%33
- % Pts from FTs19.9%63
- Paint Pts / Game25.286
- % Pts in Paint31.6%66
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.629
- % Pts on Fast Break5.7%20
- Points off TOVs / Game15.393
- % Pts off TOVs19.2%74
- 1st Half Pts / Game40.0100
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.983
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%65
- Points / Shot1.2774
- 3-Point Att Rate33.7%25
- Assist Pct47.8%25
- Assists / 100 Poss19.140
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.10x76
- PF Drawn / Game20.697
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.5%86
- Opp True Shooting %50.2%89
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.7%76
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.3%76
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.0%92
- Opp 3PA Rate32.1%90
- Opp FT Att Rate27.1%85
- Opp Points / Shot1.1293
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.239
- Paint Pts Allowed23.026
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.653
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.051
- Opp Assist Pct41.6%97
- TOVs Forced / Game14.074
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.6%30
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.8%46
- Steal Pct8.7%31
- Block Pct5.0%58
- Hakeem Pct13.7%35
- PF Efficiency0.80x98
- Steals / PF0.38x64
- Blocks / PF0.22x77
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 172 D-I teams- #15PO TOV Diff+108
- #23Pts Diff+260
- #30Opp 3P%30.0%
- #38Paint Pts %45.5%
- #46TOV%16.8%
- #50Opp eFG%46.5%
- #53FTAR37.8%
- #573P%35.5%
- #15PO TOV Diff+108
- #23Pts Diff+260
- #30Opp 3P%30.0%
- #38Paint Pts %45.5%
- #46TOV%16.8%
- #50Opp eFG%46.5%
- #53FTAR37.8%
- #573P%35.5%
- #322SOS-6.2
- #268FB Pts %8.2%
- #266AST%47.8%
- #248Opp OREB%29.4%
- #157Opp TOV%19.1%
- #125Adj DRtg99.9
- #123TS%54.0%
- #117Adj ORtg105.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Iona 2021-2225-8MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Opp eFG%88 - 2

Buffalo 2014-1523-10MACMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, 3PA rate88 - 3

Central MichiganCMU 2018-1920-12MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Tempo87 - 4

Georgia St. 2020-2114-6Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%87 - 5

USC 2025-2617-14Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%83 - 6

Memphis 2015-1619-15AmericanMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, TOV%83 - 7

DePaul 2021-2215-16Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D82 - 8

LSU 2015-1619-14SECMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, eFG%82 - 9

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2025-2619-12C-USAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%82 - 10

Bowling GreenBGSU 2018-1920-12MACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, TOV%81
| T. HoldenTanner Holden | Fr | 6'6" | +0.673 | – | – | 66.0%90 | 18.0%50 | 11.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 44.8% | 60.6% |
| C. GentryCole Gentry | Sr | 5'10" | +0.465 | – | – | 59.0%75 | 14.6%26 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 38.5% | 84.6% |
| B. WamplerBill Wampler | Sr | 6'6" | +0.258 | – | – | 56.2%64 | 21.9%76 | 15.6 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 41.4% | 77.6% |
| J. AshJordan Ash | Sr | 6'3" | +0.155 | – | – | 54.0%53 | 14.1%23 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 13.3% | 55.8% |
| L. LoveLoudon Love | Jr | 6'8" | -0.144 | – | – | 49.4%30 | 32.5%98 | 15.9 | 9.7 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 55.3% |
| T. CalvinTrey Calvin | Fr | 6'0" | -0.721 | – | – | 41.5%12 | 15.1%29 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 63.6% |
| J. HallJaylon Hall | So | 6'5" | -0.720 | – | – | 50.7%36 | 17.4%46 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 35.6% | 79.8% |
| S. PotterSkyelar Potter | So | 6'3" | -1.35 | – | – | 58.6%74 | 20.1%65 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 31.6% | 50.0% |
| J. MannsJames Manns | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 57.2%69 | 28.8%96 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 43.5% | 85.7% |
| G. BasileGrant Basile | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 56.0%63 | 24.4%86 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 10.0% | 69.8% |
| A. NeffAndy Neff | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 19.0%57 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. NagyTj Nagy | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 13.0%3 | 18.9%57 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-12 | #133 | 3.064 | 112.770 | 109.751 | -3.540 | +12677 | +1755 | 33.8%76 | -3167 | 54.8%85 | 36.4%88 | 73.8%64 | |
| 15-18 | #214 | -3.642 | 110.670 | 114.213 | -3.941 | +5660 | +2263 | 28.9%38 | +6515 | 56.6%97 | 38.4%97 | 70.6%34 | |
| 18-14 | #149 | 0.555 | 115.189 | 114.65 | -4.429 | +6768 | -5613 | 28.4%40 | -951 | 58.6%100 | 38.3%98 | 75.7%89 | |
| 18-15 | #170 | 0.756 | 105.955 | 105.254 | -6.79 | +7469 | -5712 | 27.3%34 | -1557 | 54.6%93 | 35.7%75 | 73.7%71 | |
| 22-14 | #164 | 0.154 | 107.371 | 107.231 | -5.125 | +4357 | -1436 | 31.0%73 | -2962 | 51.6%68 | 33.3%41 | 76.8%95 | |
| 25-7 | #112 | 4.967 | 105.365 | 100.464 | -7.28 | +9273 | +4777 | 32.2%86 | -5982 | 51.8%74 | 36.1%87 | 67.3%17 | |
| 21-14 | #118 | 4.364 | 107.063 | 102.764 | -1.450 | +10877 | +1859 | 31.8%79 | -8487 | 50.5%43 | 34.4%49 | 73.7%78 | |
| 25-10 | #130 | 3.263 | 101.526 | 98.391 | -3.428 | +8974 | -3130 | 29.0%50 | -7285 | 49.1%22 | 33.7%30 | 71.5%53 | |
| 20-12 | #162 | 0.654 | 105.960 | 105.345 | -2.936 | +8171 | +4378 | 29.8%52 | +1241 | 52.7%75 | 38.1%86 | 76.4%95 | |
| 20-13 | #149 | 0.755 | 99.825 | 99.183 | -2.241 | -12116 | +5083 | 20.1%1 | -9291 | 51.4%66 | 37.3%86 | 69.4%46 | |
| 9-20 | #250 | -6.428 | 98.524 | 104.939 | -1.451 | -1586 | +755 | 23.3%3 | -3171 | 50.2%65 | 34.0%46 | 69.5%53 | |
| 19-15 | #134 | 2.962 | 101.630 | 98.784 | -2.937 | -7624 | +2664 | 24.5%3 | -9492 | 51.7%75 | 36.1%72 | 73.8%87 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







