Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating8.281
- Offensive Rating104.131
- Defensive Rating95.993
- Pace67.974
- Effective FG%49.7%53
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%48
- Turnover Pct18.2%80
- FT Attempt Rate33.0%53
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating8.281
- Offensive Rating104.131
- Defensive Rating95.993
- Pace67.974
- Effective FG%49.7%53
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%48
- Turnover Pct18.2%80
- FT Attempt Rate33.0%53
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.1%65
- Point Margin / Game5.682
- Points / Game70.754
- Points Allowed / Game65.285
- 1st Half Margin3.684
- 2nd Half Margin2.074
- Avg Largest Lead14.385
- Avg Largest Deficit8.177
Box Score
- Points / Game70.754
- Rebounds / Game33.528
- Assists / Game13.259
- ORebs / Game9.952
- DRebs / Game23.617
- Steals / Game9.098
- Blocks / Game4.387
- Turnovers / Game12.469
- PFs / Game18.435
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.053
- FGAs / Game57.858
- Field Goal Pct43.2%48
- 2PMs / Game17.547
- 2PAs / Game36.355
- 2-Point Pct48.4%39
- 3PMs / Game7.559
- 3PAs / Game21.551
- 3-Point Pct34.6%71
- FTMs / Game13.352
- FTAs / Game19.156
- Free Throw Pct69.6%36
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.6%41
- % Pts from 3s31.6%59
- % Pts from FTs18.8%48
- Paint Pts / Game21.966
- % Pts in Paint30.9%63
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.969
- % Pts on Fast Break9.7%67
- Points off TOVs / Game15.795
- % Pts off TOVs22.2%96
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.573
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.037
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.4%51
- Points / Shot1.2251
- 3-Point Att Rate37.2%48
- Assist Pct52.8%58
- Assists / 100 Poss19.445
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.07x71
- PF Drawn / Game17.034
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.1%70
- Opp True Shooting %52.5%65
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.3%66
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.8%79
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.7%41
- Opp 3PA Rate34.8%73
- Opp FT Att Rate35.9%27
- Opp Points / Shot1.2250
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.285
- Paint Pts Allowed18.361
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.281
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.075
- Opp Assist Pct52.6%40
- TOVs Forced / Game17.098
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.9%22
- Turnovers Forced Pct25.0%93
- Steal Pct13.2%95
- Block Pct6.4%83
- Hakeem Pct19.6%96
- PF Efficiency1.08x23
- Steals / PF0.49x95
- Blocks / PF0.24x83
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #7Opp TOV%24.6%
- #32Adj DRtg93.7
- #47Paint Pts %45.1%
- #63FB Pts %15.5%
- #63Pts Diff+173
- #87SOS4.4
- #903PM Diff+36
- #98TOV%18.0%
- #7Opp TOV%24.6%
- #32Adj DRtg93.7
- #47Paint Pts %45.1%
- #63FB Pts %15.5%
- #63Pts Diff+173
- #87SOS4.4
- #903PM Diff+36
- #98TOV%18.0%
- #278Opp OREB%30.1%
- #272REB Diff-84
- #209Opp 3P%33.7%
- #186OREB%27.5%
- #168TS%52.9%
- #167FTAR33.0%
- #164eFG%49.7%
- #147AST%52.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Kent St. 2022-2326-7MACMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, eFG%88 - 2

Providence 2015-1624-11Big EastMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Tempo87 - 3

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2018-1926-7SouthernMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Tempo85 - 4

San Diego 2014-1514-16WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, 3PA rate84 - 5

Temple 2018-1923-10AmericanMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, OREB%82 - 6

Washington 2017-1821-11Pac 12Most alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj O82 - 7

Tulsa 2015-1620-12AmericanMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, eFG%82 - 8

Washington 2018-1927-9Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D82 - 9

Texas Tech 2019-2018-13Big 12Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%81 - 10

Abilene ChristianACU 2020-2120-5SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O81
| D. JenkinsDe'Riante Jenkins | Sr | 6'5" | +1.593 | – | – | 53.3%49 | 21.0%71 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 87.5% |
| M. Santos-SilvaMarcus Santos-Silva | Jr | 6'7" | +1.186 | – | – | 57.9%72 | 24.5%87 | 12.8 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 55.1% |
| N. HylandNah'Shon Hyland | Fr | 6'3" | +1.185 | – | – | 57.7%71 | 21.0%71 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 43.4% | 66.7% |
| V. WilliamsVince Williams | So | 6'6" | +0.671 | – | – | 46.9%22 | 18.7%55 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 80.6% |
| M. CrowfieldMalik Crowfield | Sr | 6'4" | +0.568 | – | – | 49.9%32 | 11.0%10 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 36.5% | 60.0% |
| I. VannIssac Vann | Sr | 6'6" | +0.568 | – | – | 51.2%38 | 17.7%48 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 33.9% | 78.6% |
| M. EvansMarcus Evans | Sr | 6'2" | +0.467 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 26.2%91 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 37.9% | 74.3% |
| M. SimmsMike'L Simms | Sr | 6'5" | +0.465 | – | – | 48.4%27 | 15.1%29 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 31.3% | 86.7% |
| K. CurryKeShawn Curry | So | 6'4" | +0.154 | – | – | 48.7%28 | 18.3%53 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 20.7% | 58.7% |
| C. DouglasCorey Douglas | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 51.9%43 | 17.1%44 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 58.3% |
| J. Clark IIIJimmy Clark III | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 44.7%16 | 21.2%72 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 21.4% | 58.3% |
| J. McAllisterJarren McAllister | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 58.6%74 | 21.1%72 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 69.2% |
| A. Henderson VIArnold Henderson VI | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 70.0%93 | 19.7%62 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| H. WardHason Ward | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 64.5%89 | 19.4%60 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 68.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28-8 | #43 | 15.788 | 119.187 | 103.485 | 4.875 | +6060 | +8892 | 31.6%56 | -4774 | 53.6%74 | 36.3%87 | 73.6%62 | |
| 28-7 | #31 | 18.991 | 115.785 | 96.896 | 0.770 | +16789 | +13399 | 37.0%97 | -8888 | 52.6%71 | 33.6%44 | 74.3%72 | |
| 24-14 | #71 | 10.581 | 109.668 | 99.192 | 5.577 | +7767 | +6282 | 27.8%35 | +3727 | 51.8%61 | 35.3%70 | 78.1%97 | |
| 27-8 | #57 | 11.785 | 107.163 | 95.495 | 2.472 | +444 | +548 | 28.9%48 | -10491 | 52.0%65 | 34.8%59 | 69.6%27 | |
| 22-10 | #55 | 12.385 | 102.943 | 90.698 | 6.782 | -6224 | +955 | 26.6%31 | -6180 | 51.4%65 | 34.7%67 | 70.4%38 | |
| 18-13 | #63 | 10.482 | 104.661 | 94.292 | 4.375 | -8416 | +3672 | 27.5%41 | -14398 | 49.7%46 | 34.6%68 | 69.6%37 | |
| 25-8 | #37 | 14.790 | 104.445 | 89.799 | 3.675 | +3256 | +6387 | 31.0%73 | -8088 | 50.1%36 | 30.5%5 | 70.1%45 | |
| 18-15 | #146 | 1.957 | 108.365 | 106.449 | 2.070 | +5566 | +1961 | 28.8%47 | +2330 | 52.6%69 | 35.1%52 | 69.1%26 | |
| 26-9 | #49 | 13.587 | 109.377 | 95.891 | 4.376 | +9072 | -346 | 31.3%68 | -7988 | 51.0%51 | 33.1%23 | 70.5%54 | |
| 25-11 | #39 | 15.289 | 110.782 | 95.593 | 4.175 | +10376 | +6087 | 33.2%82 | -12998 | 51.0%60 | 35.2%57 | 69.2%43 | |
| 26-10 | #29 | 15.292 | 109.485 | 94.292 | 7.786 | -4231 | +6489 | 31.8%57 | -19399 | 48.7%41 | 34.3%49 | 65.7%16 | |
| 26-9 | #26 | 17.893 | 108.868 | 91.199 | 5.879 | +3354 | +9094 | 34.9%81 | -21099 | 47.9%26 | 34.9%55 | 67.4%26 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











