Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-7.328
- Offensive Rating141.889
- Defensive Rating149.110
- Pace45.07
- Effective FG%46.3%13
- Off Rebound Pct27.6%17
- Turnover Pct29.5%7
- FT Attempt Rate41.5%61
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.328
- Offensive Rating141.889
- Defensive Rating149.110
- Pace45.07
- Effective FG%46.3%13
- Off Rebound Pct27.6%17
- Turnover Pct29.5%7
- FT Attempt Rate41.5%61
Results & Margin
- Win Pct42.9%36
- Point Margin / Game-3.331
- Points / Game63.812
- Points Allowed / Game67.176
- 1st Half Margin-1.536
- 2nd Half Margin-1.827
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game63.812
- Rebounds / Game33.637
- Assists / Game12.554
- ORebs / Game9.826
- DRebs / Game23.856
- Steals / Game5.947
- Blocks / Game4.167
- Turnovers / Game13.323
- PFs / Game21.98
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.58
- FGAs / Game53.126
- Field Goal Pct40.5%8
- 2PMs / Game15.410
- 2PAs / Game34.322
- 2-Point Pct45.0%12
- 3PMs / Game6.149
- 3PAs / Game18.961
- 3-Point Pct32.3%24
- FTMs / Game14.632
- FTAs / Game22.046
- Free Throw Pct66.5%18
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.3%26
- % Pts from 3s28.7%66
- % Pts from FTs22.9%63
- Paint Pts / Game9.319
- % Pts in Paint14.5%25
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.140
- % Pts on Fast Break3.3%44
- Points off TOVs / Game7.933
- % Pts off TOVs12.3%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.615
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.49
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.8%11
- Points / Shot1.2018
- 3-Point Att Rate35.6%72
- Assist Pct58.2%88
- Assists / 100 Poss27.991
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.94x36
- PF Drawn / Game19.456
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.2%94
- Opp True Shooting %51.6%81
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.8%88
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.5%88
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.4%90
- Opp 3PA Rate28.0%90
- Opp FT Att Rate54.6%3
- Opp Points / Shot1.2850
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.176
- Paint Pts Allowed11.667
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.747
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.165
- Opp Assist Pct45.2%92
- TOVs Forced / Game13.682
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.8%16
- Turnovers Forced Pct30.2%94
- Steal Pct13.0%85
- Block Pct9.0%91
- Hakeem Pct22.1%91
- PF Efficiency1.13x12
- Steals / PF0.27x21
- Blocks / PF0.19x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #24Opp eFG%45.2%
- #38Opp 3P%31.4%
- #41AST%58.2%
- #57Opp TOV%20.2%
- #653PM Diff+42
- #140FTAR41.5%
- #170Adj DRtg104.9
- #237Pts Diff-92
- #24Opp eFG%45.2%
- #38Opp 3P%31.4%
- #41AST%58.2%
- #57Opp TOV%20.2%
- #653PM Diff+42
- #140FTAR41.5%
- #170Adj DRtg104.9
- #237Pts Diff-92
- #349SOS-9.8
- #342Adj ORtg93.2
- #313TS%50.2%
- #307eFG%46.3%
- #305REB Diff-125
- #296Opp OREB%34.2%
- #292OREB%27.6%
- #270TOV%19.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Robert MorrisRMU 2015-1610-22NECMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Tempo87 - 2

Jacksonville 2020-219-13ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%87 - 3Hartford 2019-2016-15America EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%82
- 4

Miami OH 2016-179-21MACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, TOV%80 - 5Savannah St. 2015-1614-16MEACMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D79
- 6

Georgia St. 2025-268-22Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, OREB%78 - 7

Alabama St. 2019-208-24SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O78 - 8

NJIT 2025-2615-17America EastMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%78 - 9

UTEP 2018-196-21C-USAMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Tempo77 - 10

Hawaii 2016-1713-16Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate77
| A. CapersArthur Capers | Sr | 6'5" | -0.914 | – | – | 52.6%53 | 21.8%76 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 34.2% | 65.7% |
| G. HillGreen Hill | Sr | 5'10" | -1.013 | – | – | 53.0%54 | 20.3%67 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 25.0% | 77.4% |
| J. LongJose Long | Sr | 6'5" | -1.011 | – | – | 45.1%23 | 13.1%18 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 23.5% | 44.4% |
| D. TabbDemarquelle Tabb | Sr | 6'5" | -1.111 | – | – | 50.3%41 | 21.4%73 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 63.9% |
| J. CrutcherJeremy Crutcher | Sr | 5'8" | -1.28 | – | – | 51.8%48 | 23.5%83 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 35.6% | 67.3% |
| B. EllisBrandon Ellis | Sr | 6'3" | -1.53 | – | – | 51.1%44 | 21.9%76 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 33.0% | 69.5% |
| N. WestNicholas West | So | 6'10" | -1.63 | – | – | 50.7%42 | 25.4%90 | 6.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 30.8% | 62.7% |
| J. BanksJustin Banks | Sr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 62.7%91 | 14.9%29 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| B. HoustonBaryn Houston | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 21.1%5 | 23.5%83 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.7% | 60.0% |
| J. ColvinJustin Colvin | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 48.6%33 | 21.4%73 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 32.7% | 63.0% |
| T. DavisTyler Davis | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 51.1%44 | 11.7%12 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 61.9% |
| M. CottonMatthew Cotton | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.1%3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| X. WilliamsXavier Williams | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 34.4%10 | 15.3%32 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| J. HunterJerome Hunter | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 45.2%23 | 15.2%31 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 73.9% |
| R. BattleRakia Battle | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 44.5%22 | 22.9%81 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 26.7% | 56.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #312 | -14.610 | 101.613 | 116.315 | -11.31 | -339 | -1734 | 28.0%21 | +447 | 49.6%22 | 34.7%62 | 73.8%65 | |
| 10-22 | #359 | -21.32 | 94.31 | 115.69 | -10.20 | -2633 | -347 | 35.1%87 | -146 | 47.0%7 | 31.8%18 | 66.4%9 | |
| 12-23 | #324 | -13.99 | 95.44 | 109.336 | -7.010 | -940 | -1132 | 31.8%74 | +7710 | 45.9%4 | 28.7%3 | 72.2%54 | |
| 15-18 | #316 | -11.713 | 96.57 | 108.234 | -9.02 | -10014 | -2525 | 30.0%60 | -1659 | 50.1%38 | 37.0%90 | 65.5%6 | |
| 12-18 | #321 | -13.910 | 88.91 | 102.859 | -8.51 | -5325 | -1061 | 28.7%52 | -146 | 41.2%0 | 27.1%1 | 71.3%49 | |
| 8-22 | #343 | -18.53 | 90.42 | 108.912 | -7.48 | -11810 | -3920 | 24.9%19 | +1138 | 42.4%1 | 28.1%3 | 67.1%16 | |
| 5-27 | #343 | -20.53 | 89.61 | 110.020 | -7.75 | -1338 | -5314 | 28.0%43 | +2928 | 45.8%4 | 31.6%13 | 62.7%2 | |
| 3-28 | #349 | -27.11 | 89.51 | 116.63 | -7.45 | -8019 | -4617 | 30.0%59 | +1590 | 45.0%3 | 30.3%3 | 64.7%4 | |
| 2-27 | #350 | -30.30 | 90.91 | 121.10 | -10.92 | -1399 | -893 | 29.5%50 | +1132 | 44.3%3 | 27.5%0 | 66.5%17 | |
| 10-18 | #307 | -12.015 | 99.724 | 111.710 | -10.01 | -1841 | +554 | 31.8%69 | +1637 | 47.2%17 | 29.2%3 | 68.2%31 | |
| 8-20 | #334 | -18.04 | 93.89 | 111.86 | -9.71 | -2036 | +1664 | 35.8%90 | +698 | 45.1%8 | 28.8%3 | 64.5%7 | |
| 12-16 | #297 | -11.515 | 93.93 | 105.452 | -10.11 | -1329 | +3881 | 27.8%17 | -1460 | 46.6%13 | 32.8%29 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

