Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating5.275
- Offensive Rating123.185
- Defensive Rating117.926
- Pace58.516
- Effective FG%53.3%82
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%31
- Turnover Pct22.0%24
- FT Attempt Rate35.8%74
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating5.275
- Offensive Rating123.185
- Defensive Rating117.926
- Pace58.516
- Effective FG%53.3%82
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%31
- Turnover Pct22.0%24
- FT Attempt Rate35.8%74
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%53
- Point Margin / Game3.072
- Points / Game72.055
- Points Allowed / Game69.072
- 1st Half Margin3.686
- 2nd Half Margin-0.645
- Avg Largest Lead10.957
- Avg Largest Deficit6.492
Box Score
- Points / Game72.055
- Rebounds / Game33.833
- Assists / Game13.456
- ORebs / Game8.420
- DRebs / Game25.459
- Steals / Game7.488
- Blocks / Game4.488
- Turnovers / Game12.951
- PFs / Game17.461
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.065
- FGAs / Game54.816
- Field Goal Pct47.5%92
- 2PMs / Game19.788
- 2PAs / Game35.350
- 2-Point Pct55.7%95
- 3PMs / Game6.315
- 3PAs / Game19.418
- 3-Point Pct32.6%27
- FTMs / Game13.756
- FTAs / Game19.658
- Free Throw Pct69.8%42
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.6%89
- % Pts from 3s26.4%12
- % Pts from FTs19.0%53
- Paint Pts / Game24.171
- % Pts in Paint33.4%72
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.830
- % Pts on Fast Break5.3%28
- Points off TOVs / Game13.179
- % Pts off TOVs18.2%78
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.056
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.635
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.8%80
- Points / Shot1.3286
- 3-Point Att Rate35.5%27
- Assist Pct51.5%47
- Assists / 100 Poss22.979
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.04x57
- PF Drawn / Game17.543
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.2%84
- Opp True Shooting %52.5%78
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.7%59
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.0%53
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.2%98
- Opp 3PA Rate30.4%99
- Opp FT Att Rate34.8%35
- Opp Points / Shot1.2171
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.072
- Paint Pts Allowed24.626
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.561
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.451
- Opp Assist Pct50.2%65
- TOVs Forced / Game12.234
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.6%59
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.8%62
- Steal Pct12.6%91
- Block Pct7.5%93
- Hakeem Pct20.0%95
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.42x86
- Blocks / PF0.25x86
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 307 D-I teams- #7Paint Pts %49.4%
- #7Opp 3P%29.2%
- #21PO TOV Diff+59
- #59Opp eFG%48.2%
- #66eFG%53.3%
- #74TS%56.2%
- #853PM Diff+38
- #91FTAR35.8%
- #7Paint Pts %49.4%
- #7Opp 3P%29.2%
- #21PO TOV Diff+59
- #59Opp eFG%48.2%
- #66eFG%53.3%
- #74TS%56.2%
- #853PM Diff+38
- #91FTAR35.8%
- #324SOS-6.3
- #2603P%32.6%
- #244OREB%26.1%
- #230Opp TOV%17.9%
- #219FB Pts %7.9%
- #208Adj ORtg103.0
- #200TOV%19.0%
- #187AST%51.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Bradley 2018-1919-15MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, FT rate92 - 2

UAB 2016-1716-16C-USAMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Opp OREB%90 - 3

Missouri 2015-1610-21SECMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, 3PA rate89 - 4

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2023-2418-11NECMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, OREB%88 - 5

Siena 2021-2215-14MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, 3PA rate86 - 6

George MasonGMU 2018-1918-15A10Most alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj O86 - 7

Oregon St. 2023-2412-19Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, OREB%85 - 8

The Citadel 2023-248-21SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%85 - 9

High Point 2021-2211-18Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, FT rate85 - 10

Miami FL 2020-2110-17ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O85
| S. NelsonSa'eed Nelson | Jr | 6'2" | +1.082 | – | – | 59.5%75 | 30.5%98 | 19.8 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 30.6% | 71.8% |
| S. Beckton Jr.Stacy Beckton Jr. | So | 6'4" | +0.047 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 18.1%50 | 10.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 35.8% | 73.4% |
| S. IorioSam Iorio | So | 6'6" | -0.141 | – | – | 55.6%58 | 18.1%50 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 34.8% | 82.1% |
| L. MotuzisLarry Motuzis | Sr | 6'6" | -0.429 | – | – | 57.2%65 | 12.7%15 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 32.1% | 65.2% |
| J. BoonyasithJacob Boonyasith | Fr | 6'3" | -0.621 | – | – | 55.8%59 | 14.7%27 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 36.5% | 63.6% |
| M. GasperiniMark Gasperini | Jr | 6'10" | -0.720 | – | – | 52.0%39 | 24.6%87 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 14.3% | 57.8% |
| M. BraggMarvin Bragg | So | 6'6" | -0.719 | – | – | 50.3%32 | 12.5%14 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 24.4% | 75.0% |
| M. CiminoMatt Cimino | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. DialloCheikh Diallo | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 38.7%9 | 16.1%36 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. LittleJesse Little | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 73.5%95 | 23.5%83 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. AlexanderJosh Alexander | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 59.7%76 | 21.2%72 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 40.0% | 70.8% |
| Y. YiljepYilret Yiljep | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 53.8%49 | 15.9%34 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 52.6% |
| J. PerezJustin Perez | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 28.3%95 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. SuttonChristian Sutton | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 56.8%64 | 20.0%64 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-16 | #240 | -5.136 | 107.640 | 112.732 | -6.916 | -5325 | +7591 | 28.4%25 | -8488 | 52.6%62 | 33.3%40 | 75.1%80 | |
| 22-13 | #246 | -6.531 | 103.728 | 110.237 | -6.018 | -7221 | +8392 | 24.5%9 | -2962 | 52.3%68 | 34.8%64 | 75.4%84 | |
| 16-16 | #271 | -5.930 | 106.852 | 112.712 | -8.13 | +6466 | +753 | 28.4%42 | +244 | 53.0%80 | 35.1%68 | 72.2%54 | |
| 17-15 | #249 | -5.633 | 105.250 | 110.718 | -5.913 | +3954 | -1234 | 28.3%41 | +5813 | 54.4%92 | 34.6%56 | 70.1%33 | |
| 10-22 | #332 | -15.38 | 96.211 | 111.410 | -6.711 | -7819 | -5213 | 25.0%19 | +6015 | 49.6%38 | 33.1%38 | 69.4%29 | |
| 16-14 | #197 | -2.343 | 101.845 | 104.140 | -5.716 | -6123 | +3874 | 26.5%35 | -4377 | 51.6%72 | 34.0%61 | 70.3%45 | |
| 15-15 | #182 | -1.348 | 103.440 | 104.754 | -6.213 | +1550 | +3877 | 26.1%28 | +2035 | 53.3%78 | 32.6%24 | 69.8%43 | |
| 6-24 | #327 | -14.77 | 97.57 | 112.214 | -4.718 | -1903 | +4079 | 23.8%11 | 047 | 50.6%42 | 33.7%31 | 66.4%9 | |
| 9-21 | #296 | -11.216 | 95.79 | 106.836 | -2.145 | -12811 | -444 | 21.7%3 | 047 | 50.3%44 | 31.8%10 | 61.8%0 | |
| 12-19 | #316 | -13.810 | 93.05 | 106.836 | -4.027 | -11814 | +4886 | 23.5%6 | +5614 | 49.0%35 | 34.1%44 | 69.6%50 | |
| 17-16 | #172 | -0.351 | 101.141 | 101.460 | -2.242 | -1577 | +4079 | 21.3%1 | -4676 | 53.4%89 | 37.4%83 | 70.5%66 | |
| 20-13 | #114 | 4.368 | 103.841 | 99.583 | -1.944 | +2453 | +4682 | 26.5%9 | +6911 | 55.8%98 | 37.9%87 | 70.7%56 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







