Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating16.598
- Offensive Rating113.678
- Defensive Rating97.190
- Pace67.369
- Effective FG%50.7%65
- Off Rebound Pct30.7%76
- Turnover Pct17.6%87
- FT Attempt Rate36.7%79
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating16.598
- Offensive Rating113.678
- Defensive Rating97.190
- Pace67.369
- Effective FG%50.7%65
- Off Rebound Pct30.7%76
- Turnover Pct17.6%87
- FT Attempt Rate36.7%79
Results & Margin
- Win Pct65.6%81
- Point Margin / Game11.198
- Points / Game76.492
- Points Allowed / Game65.384
- 1st Half Margin5.594
- 2nd Half Margin5.698
- Avg Largest Lead18.498
- Avg Largest Deficit6.392
Box Score
- Points / Game76.492
- Rebounds / Game37.480
- Assists / Game15.495
- ORebs / Game10.976
- DRebs / Game26.575
- Steals / Game6.868
- Blocks / Game3.773
- Turnovers / Game11.883
- PFs / Game18.533
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.684
- FGAs / Game59.575
- Field Goal Pct44.6%71
- 2PMs / Game19.380
- 2PAs / Game38.980
- 2-Point Pct49.6%54
- 3PMs / Game7.353
- 3PAs / Game20.740
- 3-Point Pct35.2%80
- FTMs / Game16.092
- FTAs / Game21.888
- Free Throw Pct73.2%73
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.5%49
- % Pts from 3s28.6%35
- % Pts from FTs20.9%78
- Paint Pts / Game13.415
- % Pts in Paint17.5%12
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.969
- % Pts on Fast Break9.0%58
- Points off TOVs / Game8.16
- % Pts off TOVs10.6%6
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.181
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.895
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.3%74
- Points / Shot1.2878
- 3-Point Att Rate34.7%30
- Assist Pct57.9%91
- Assists / 100 Poss22.986
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.30x95
- PF Drawn / Game19.285
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.3%95
- Opp True Shooting %50.4%87
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.4%95
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.4%95
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.2%81
- Opp 3PA Rate37.7%48
- Opp FT Att Rate35.2%31
- Opp Points / Shot1.1681
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.384
- Paint Pts Allowed8.196
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.695
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.697
- Opp Assist Pct51.3%50
- TOVs Forced / Game14.582
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.1%76
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.6%73
- Steal Pct10.0%56
- Block Pct5.5%70
- Hakeem Pct15.6%67
- PF Efficiency0.97x60
- Steals / PF0.36x54
- Blocks / PF0.20x68
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #7Pts Diff+355
- #9Adj DRtg90.5
- #18Opp eFG%45.3%
- #21Adj ORtg111.4
- #33AST%57.9%
- #42SOS7.9
- #47TOV%16.9%
- #57REB Diff+115
- #7Pts Diff+355
- #9Adj DRtg90.5
- #18Opp eFG%45.3%
- #21Adj ORtg111.4
- #33AST%57.9%
- #42SOS7.9
- #47TOV%16.9%
- #57REB Diff+115
- #1243PM Diff+22
- #121eFG%50.7%
- #102TS%54.6%
- #85OREB%30.7%
- #84Opp OREB%25.9%
- #76Opp TOV%20.7%
- #74FTAR36.7%
- #693P%35.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

St. John's 2025-2630-7Big EastMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp eFG%92 - 2

Florida St.FSU 2018-1929-8ACCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%88 - 3

Kansas 2015-1632-5Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Tempo88 - 4

Maryland 2024-2527-9Big 10Most alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, Adj O87 - 5

Georgetown 2014-1522-11Big EastMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate87 - 6

Louisville 2014-1527-9ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Tempo87 - 7

Iowa St. 2024-2525-10Big 12Most alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, OREB%86 - 8

Xavier 2021-2223-13Big EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, 3PA rate85 - 9

Wichita St. 2016-1730-5MVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo85 - 10

Xavier 2015-1628-6Big EastMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%85
| Z. NnajiZeke Nnaji | Fr | 6'11" | +1.796 | – | – | 64.1%88 | 24.1%85 | 16.1 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 29.4% | 76.0% |
| J. GreenJosh Green | Fr | 6'6" | +1.694 | – | – | 53.3%50 | 20.5%68 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 36.1% | 78.0% |
| J. Baker Jr.Jemarl Baker Jr. | So | 6'4" | +1.694 | – | – | 48.9%28 | 16.7%41 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 34.3% | 82.6% |
| N. MannionNico Mannion | Fr | 6'3" | +1.593 | – | – | 52.6%46 | 24.8%88 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 32.7% | 79.7% |
| D. DoutriveDevonaire Doutrive | So | 6'5" | +1.593 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 18.3%53 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| S. GettingsStone Gettings | Sr | 6'9" | +1.185 | – | – | 56.0%63 | 17.0%43 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 36.6% | 69.4% |
| C. JeterChase Jeter | Sr | 6'10" | +1.082 | – | – | 59.2%76 | 19.3%60 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 60.7% |
| D. SmithDylan Smith | Sr | 6'5" | +0.570 | – | – | 51.5%40 | 17.7%48 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 36.5% | 72.9% |
| M. HazzardMax Hazzard | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 59.2%76 | 16.3%38 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 38.2% | 83.3% |
| K. JonesKory Jones | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 13.6%20 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. LeeIra Lee | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.0%53 | 15.3%30 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 53.1% |
| M. WeyandMatt Weyand | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 75.0%94 | 32.2%98 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| C. KolokoChristian Koloko | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 47.2%22 | 15.1%29 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 35.0% |
| J. MainsJordan Mains | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 28.4%95 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36-3 | #3 | 34.099 | 125.598 | 91.599 | 13.998 | +42499 | -6117 | 38.4%98 | -3466 | 54.7%84 | 36.6%90 | 73.4%59 | |
| 24-13 | #10 | 25.198 | 123.498 | 98.392 | 14.599 | +26897 | -5314 | 36.0%93 | -549 | 53.3%76 | 33.8%48 | 78.0%95 | |
| 27-9 | #4 | 26.999 | 120.897 | 93.999 | 9.492 | +35899 | +348 | 35.6%94 | -5376 | 54.5%89 | 36.6%90 | 71.7%46 | |
| 28-7 | #11 | 20.698 | 119.299 | 98.786 | 7.989 | +21397 | +1858 | 30.7%65 | +3725 | 56.5%99 | 37.8%94 | 70.8%40 | |
| 33-4 | #3 | 26.099 | 118.898 | 92.996 | 6.380 | +28298 | +1456 | 34.7%95 | +2532 | 55.6%96 | 35.2%73 | 73.9%72 | |
| 21-11 | #8 | 20.998 | 112.094 | 91.198 | 7.988 | +11580 | +2263 | 30.7%72 | -8791 | 50.7%59 | 35.2%77 | 73.2%72 | |
| 17-15 | #78 | 8.078 | 107.163 | 99.181 | 6.582 | +2051 | +2263 | 28.4%46 | -8089 | 49.0%22 | 33.6%37 | 71.9%62 | |
| 27-8 | #26 | 16.693 | 119.096 | 102.473 | 6.281 | +24297 | -2533 | 33.2%85 | +1834 | 55.8%94 | 36.2%70 | 76.1%91 | |
| 32-5 | #19 | 21.894 | 117.796 | 95.891 | 8.185 | +25196 | +553 | 33.3%84 | -1956 | 53.7%84 | 39.0%93 | 76.5%95 | |
| 25-9 | #17 | 20.395 | 115.994 | 95.692 | 6.581 | +31399 | +1761 | 35.0%90 | +5318 | 53.6%88 | 38.1%90 | 72.1%72 | |
| 34-4 | #4 | 29.499 | 117.297 | 87.899 | 7.887 | +33599 | -1340 | 34.5%80 | -10492 | 53.5%89 | 36.0%73 | 71.9%76 | |
| 33-5 | #2 | 29.6100 | 116.995 | 87.3100 | 10.398 | +26898 | +3167 | 36.4%91 | -8488 | 51.7%73 | 36.4%75 | 65.9%14 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








